Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 10:33AM   ABB India 6931.8 [ 2.30% ]ACC 1143.4 [ 0.88% ]Ambuja Cements 352.35 [ 0.67% ]Asian Paints 2350.5 [ 0.23% ]Axis Bank 1250.7 [ -0.66% ]Bajaj Auto 10070.1 [ 2.89% ]Bank of Baroda 234.65 [ -0.57% ]Bharti Airtel 1768.2 [ -2.13% ]Bharat Heavy 440.35 [ 1.74% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.5 [ 0.73% ]Britannia Industries 4804.9 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1306.2 [ 0.22% ]Coal India 409.8 [ -0.27% ]Colgate Palm 1803 [ -0.94% ]Dabur India 382.85 [ -0.84% ]DLF 650.05 [ 0.55% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1219 [ 2.00% ]GAIL (India) 168.8 [ 1.17% ]Grasim Industries 2893 [ -0.07% ]HCL Technologies 1217.25 [ 0.24% ]HDFC Bank 706.3 [ -0.11% ]Hero MotoCorp 4956.5 [ 0.97% ]Hindustan Unilever 1843.85 [ -0.92% ]Hindalco Industries 897.6 [ -0.18% ]ICICI Bank 1344.2 [ -0.73% ]Indian Hotels Co. 712.85 [ -0.34% ]IndusInd Bank 860.95 [ -0.17% ]Infosys 1024.15 [ 0.01% ]ITC 261.95 [ -1.60% ]Jindal Steel 1029.1 [ 1.32% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439.9 [ -0.05% ]L&T 3683.35 [ -0.43% ]Lupin 1947.65 [ -0.63% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2838.25 [ 1.65% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.1 [ 0.26% ]MTNL 22.9 [ -0.09% ]Nestle India 1340.7 [ 0.57% ]NIIT 82.46 [ 0.43% ]NMDC 71.75 [ -0.29% ]NTPC 308.45 [ -0.85% ]ONGC 219.9 [ -0.54% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.5 [ -1.11% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.8 [ 0.12% ]Reliance Industries 1166.05 [ -0.41% ]SBI 946.5 [ -1.21% ]Vedanta 264.7 [ 0.46% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.15 [ 1.33% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1756.45 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 591.2 [ 0.24% ]Tata Consumer 960.35 [ 0.76% ]Tata Motors Passenge 280.55 [ 0.52% ]Tata Steel 175.15 [ 0.89% ]Tata Power Co. 343.3 [ 0.39% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2161.25 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1469.25 [ -3.15% ]UltraTech Cement 10718.95 [ 0.36% ]United Spirits 1364.8 [ 0.39% ]Wipro 162.75 [ 0.03% ]Zee Entertainment 73.66 [ 5.09% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Bansal Wire Industries Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 10:33
320.10 +5.10 (+ 1.62%)
Volume 3148
Prev. Close 315.00
Open Price 317.05
Today's Low / High
317.05
     
323.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 318.40 (17)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 319.35 (1)
52 Wk Low / High
224.00
     
371.65

NSE

Oct 12, 10:14
319.85 +4.05 (+ 1.28%)
Volume 18973
Prev. Close 315.80
Open Price 319.95
Today's Low / High
317.60
     
324.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 319.15 (1)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 319.80 (9)
52 Wk Low / High
222.50
     
370.00
ISIN No INE0B9K01025 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 5007.44 P/BV 3.45 Book Value ( ₹ ) 92.69
BSE Code 544209 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 370/223 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 31.11
NSE Code BANSALWIREEQ Book Closure 16/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.28 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1565.561565.561274.5491.0491.04
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital78.2878.2863.739.109.10
Total Share Capital78.2878.2863.739.109.10
      
Reserves and Surplus1352.391190.73358.64273.41213.91
Total Reserves and Surplus1352.391190.73358.64273.41213.91
Total Shareholders Funds1430.671269.01422.37282.51223.01
Minority Interest0.000.0038.770.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings124.95136.46304.12197.07122.72
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]26.3821.3812.176.246.86
Other Long Term Liabilities36.3639.050.000.000.00
Long Term Provisions8.966.945.112.692.40
Total Non-Current Liabilities196.65203.83321.40206.00131.98
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings427.27471.59377.03225.12290.43
Trade Payables368.54187.2559.1412.7220.56
Other Current Liabilities91.9835.4944.2022.2029.50
Short Term Provisions1.741.191.100.500.00
Total Current Liabilities889.53695.52481.47260.54340.49
      
Total Capital And Liabilities2516.852168.361264.01749.05695.48
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets830.69692.71229.31115.51115.58
Intangible Assets0.080.050.090.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress213.65178.00211.8637.870.43
Fixed Assets1044.42870.76441.26153.38116.01
Non-Current Investments1.231.171.080.0022.53
Other Non-Current Assets13.0626.4349.5150.365.46
Total Non-Current Assets1058.70898.36491.85203.74144.00
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments0.000.000.0022.530.00
Inventories707.85638.51313.62243.88264.67
Trade Receivables594.25476.21357.93252.38248.82
Cash And Cash Equivalents9.255.794.430.840.44
OtherCurrentAssets146.80149.5096.1925.6937.55
Total Current Assets1458.151270.01772.16545.32551.48
      
Total Assets2516.852168.361264.01749.05695.48
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities261.4665.890.000.000.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital54.6254.6254.620.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.000.0022.53
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.000.000.0022.530.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1565.56
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital78.28
Total Share Capital78.28
Reserves and Surplus1352.39
Total Reserves and Surplus1352.39
Total Shareholders Funds1430.67
Minority Interest0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings124.95
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]26.38
Other Long Term Liabilities36.36
Long Term Provisions8.96
Total Non-Current Liabilities196.65
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings427.27
Trade Payables368.54
Other Current Liabilities91.98
Short Term Provisions1.74
Total Current Liabilities889.53
Total Capital And Liabilities2516.85
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets830.69
Intangible Assets0.08
Capital Work-In-Progress213.65
Fixed Assets1044.42
Non-Current Investments1.23
Other Non-Current Assets13.06
Total Non-Current Assets1058.70
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments0.00
Inventories707.85
Trade Receivables594.25
Cash And Cash Equivalents9.25
OtherCurrentAssets146.80
Total Current Assets1458.15
Total Assets2516.85
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities261.46
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital54.62
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.00