INDEX COMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Dec 13, 2019 11:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1580.050.761001625.8511.25
TATA CONSULTANCY 2059.81.92772916.208.68
HDFC BANK 12680.35694304.517.80
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2020.550.66437411.104.91
HDFC 2344.851.14405243.254.55
ICICI BANK 537.650.43347626.113.90
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1698-1.03324391.993.64
INFOSYS 706.70.66300945.133.38
ITC LTD. 239.90.57294820.403.31
SBI 328.652.11293307.363.29
BAJAJ FINANCE L 4059.450.06244252.672.74
BHARTI AIRTEL 432.05-1.50221730.652.49
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 71371.96215594.542.42
AXIS BANK LTD. 741.952.75209192.012.35
L&T 1298.351.46182233.992.05
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1747.85-0.16167653.391.88
ONGC 126.450.44162276.261.82
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 540.750.82146741.441.65
BAJAJ FINSERV LTD. 9194.90.28146325.151.64
WIPRO LTD 243.451.67139081.401.56
NESTLE INDIA 14075.25-0.56135707.531.52
123