INDEX COMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Oct 22, 2020 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RELIANCE INDS. 2106.95-0.831357943.4914.46
TATA CONSULTANCY 2671.15-0.151002318.2410.68
HDFC BANK 1233.3-1.07678771.837.23
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2179.350.74512050.545.45
INFOSYS 1129.05-1.68480908.915.12
HDFC 2042.55-0.30366802.343.91
ICICI BANK 412.9-1.76284766.493.03
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1393.05-0.01275739.542.94
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 866.25-0.55235071.242.50
BHARTI AIRTEL 430.652.78234943.582.50
ITC LTD. 168.550.53207401.392.21
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 6811.55-0.73205763.342.19
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 2099.9-0.68201421.942.15
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3314.452.52199724.562.13
WIPRO LTD 344.450.29196852.022.10
SBI 203.3-0.22181437.351.93
AXIS BANK LTD. 510.31.76156160.021.66
NESTLE INDIA 15909.45-0.75153392.101.63
ULTRATECH CEMENT 4614.55-0.31133189.561.42
L&T 936.31.28131459.781.40
SUN PHARMA. 485.55-0.94116499.711.24
123