INDEX COMPOSITION
Nifty 50
As On Jul 10, 2020 12:00AM
Company NameLTP (Rs)Change (%)Mkt Cap(Rs. Cr.)Weight(%)
RELIANCE INDS. 1878.052.941269908.2515.15
TATA CONSULTANCY 2222.350.81833911.229.95
HDFC BANK 1105.1-1.76606730.687.24
HINDUSTAN UNILEVER L 2223.82.20522492.946.23
INFOSYS 781.850.01333013.093.97
HDFC 1886-2.87327147.223.90
BHARTI AIRTEL 574.71.06313530.883.74
KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK 1349.35-1.37267018.763.18
ITC LTD. 194.35-0.56238899.512.85
ICICI BANK 360.35-2.70233365.262.78
BAJAJ FINANCE L 3314.15-0.47199706.482.38
MARUTI SUZUKI INDIA 5955.65-0.77179908.312.15
SBI 195.6-1.75174565.402.08
ASIAN PAINTS LTD. 1703.5-0.80163399.341.95
NESTLE INDIA 16833.10.44162297.541.94
HCL TECHNOLOGIES 582.25-1.01158003.151.88
L&T 932.15-1.35130873.141.56
WIPRO LTD 222.10.22126917.691.51
AXIS BANK LTD. 439.6-3.11124056.181.48
SUN PHARMA. 493.92.47118503.151.41
ULTRATECH CEMENT 3798.5-1.16109634.611.31
123