Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 11:18AM   ABB India 6130 [ -5.11% ]ACC 1153.4 [ -2.82% ]Ambuja Cements 355.9 [ 0.10% ]Asian Paints 2275 [ -0.72% ]Axis Bank 1206.45 [ -0.14% ]Bajaj Auto 10100 [ -0.32% ]Bank of Baroda 231.05 [ -1.87% ]Bharti Airtel 1889.55 [ -0.55% ]Bharat Heavy 381.6 [ -4.19% ]Bharat Petroleum 280.95 [ -1.94% ]Britannia Industries 4581.65 [ -1.26% ]Cipla 1320.05 [ -0.74% ]Coal India 395.5 [ -1.64% ]Colgate Palm 1611 [ -4.39% ]Dabur India 358.9 [ -2.78% ]DLF 655.6 [ -1.35% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1233.1 [ -0.48% ]GAIL (India) 162.15 [ -3.42% ]Grasim Industries 2869.9 [ -0.21% ]HCL Technologies 1430.3 [ 0.30% ]HDFC Bank 691 [ -0.33% ]Hero MotoCorp 5064.5 [ -1.07% ]Hindustan Unilever 1801.85 [ -1.75% ]Hindalco Industries 857.25 [ -3.46% ]ICICI Bank 1391.35 [ -0.25% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772.7 [ -1.35% ]IndusInd Bank 839.5 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1160.55 [ 0.83% ]ITC 256.8 [ -0.56% ]Jindal Steel 1013.9 [ -1.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 432.2 [ -1.22% ]L&T 3632.1 [ 0.89% ]Lupin 1916.95 [ -0.57% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2828.4 [ -0.91% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11080.9 [ -1.05% ]MTNL 22.73 [ -7.41% ]Nestle India 1168.6 [ -1.80% ]NIIT 73.94 [ -5.11% ]NMDC 66.57 [ -3.38% ]NTPC 295.2 [ -2.20% ]ONGC 224.85 [ 0.00% ]Punj. NationlBak 119.6 [ -2.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 244.4 [ -1.29% ]Reliance Industries 1172.8 [ -0.27% ]SBI 958.65 [ -1.00% ]Vedanta 225 [ -3.43% ]Shipping Corpn. 238.55 [ -5.39% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1744.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Chemicals 575.55 [ -3.11% ]Tata Consumer 955.5 [ -0.78% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.65 [ -2.54% ]Tata Steel 166.5 [ -3.65% ]Tata Power Co. 344.9 [ -2.43% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2558 [ 2.20% ]Tech Mahindra 1800 [ -1.37% ]UltraTech Cement 10897 [ -0.71% ]United Spirits 1259 [ -1.79% ]Wipro 191.5 [ 0.79% ]Zee Entertainment 65.87 [ -3.81% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Easy Trip Planners Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 11:18
5.61 +0.28 (+ 5.25%)
Volume 2852231
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.30
     
5.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.58 (7037)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.61 (8300)
52 Wk Low / High
5.25
     
10.57

NSE

Oct 23, 11:04
5.57 +0.24 (+ 4.50%)
Volume 16248376
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.27
     
5.59
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (44592)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.57 (13264)
52 Wk Low / High
5.10
     
10.60
ISIN No INE07O001026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2025.73 P/BV 2.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.17
BSE Code 543272 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 11/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code EASEMYTRIPEQ Book Closure 29/11/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.110.300.580.774.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.110.300.580.774.87
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.080.340.620.784.94
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)2.202.033.412.1310.85
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)2.202.033.412.1310.85
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.471.663.332.5810.83
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.060.451.291.106.76
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.010.411.251.086.70
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.130.400.801.066.61
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.120.300.580.774.87
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.100.300.580.774.87
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)4.2627.4438.6342.6162.39
PBIT Margin (%)1.2825.3237.4241.9661.82
PBT Margin (%)-9.3724.3424.1541.2060.99
Net Profit Margin (%)-8.5518.5017.5129.8745.00
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-7.3618.2717.4529.8945.00
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-4.9214.9017.0536.2744.90
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.7317.1834.0649.8660.92
Return On Assets (%)-3.269.3011.5319.2521.92
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.020.030.010.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.030.040.020.220.21
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.450.570.740.740.53
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)2.482.682.292.031.32
Quick Ratio (X)2.472.682.292.031.32
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)209.22402.97782.740.000.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.0017.180.0030.77
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.0016.060.0030.38
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.0082.820.0069.23
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.0083.940.0069.62
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.7427.9638.2556.1575.42
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.8319.8430.4840.3755.40
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2092.874066.937531.697601.607332.70
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.916.9212.7516.9431.15
EV / EBITDA (X)91.5725.2333.0139.7549.93
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.997.0712.8716.8631.50
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.0082.810.0069.22
Price / BV (X)2.665.7712.5720.4531.44
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.997.0712.8716.8631.50
EarningsYield-0.010.020.010.010.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.11
Cash EPS (Rs.)-0.08
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)2.20
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)2.20
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)1.47
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)0.06
PBIT / Share (Rs.)0.01
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.13
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.12
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.10
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)4.26
PBIT Margin (%)1.28
PBT Margin (%)-9.37
Net Profit Margin (%)-8.55
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-7.36
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-4.92
Return on Capital Employeed (%)0.73
Return On Assets (%)-3.26
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.02
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.03
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.45
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)2.48
Quick Ratio (X)2.47
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)209.22
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)3.74
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)1.83
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)2092.87
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.91
EV / EBITDA (X)91.57
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.99
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)2.66
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.99
EarningsYield-0.01