Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 11:19AM   ABB India 6130 [ -5.11% ]ACC 1153.4 [ -2.82% ]Ambuja Cements 355.95 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints 2276.7 [ -0.65% ]Axis Bank 1207 [ -0.10% ]Bajaj Auto 10103 [ -0.29% ]Bank of Baroda 231.55 [ -1.66% ]Bharti Airtel 1888.7 [ -0.59% ]Bharat Heavy 381.8 [ -4.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 280.9 [ -1.95% ]Britannia Industries 4581.65 [ -1.26% ]Cipla 1321.9 [ -0.60% ]Coal India 395.45 [ -1.65% ]Colgate Palm 1611.95 [ -4.34% ]Dabur India 358.95 [ -2.76% ]DLF 655.55 [ -1.36% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1233.45 [ -0.45% ]GAIL (India) 162.15 [ -3.42% ]Grasim Industries 2869.9 [ -0.21% ]HCL Technologies 1428.35 [ 0.16% ]HDFC Bank 692.25 [ -0.15% ]Hero MotoCorp 5064.5 [ -1.07% ]Hindustan Unilever 1802.2 [ -1.73% ]Hindalco Industries 857.05 [ -3.49% ]ICICI Bank 1390.8 [ -0.29% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772.85 [ -1.33% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -1.18% ]Infosys 1160.25 [ 0.80% ]ITC 257 [ -0.48% ]Jindal Steel 1013.9 [ -1.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 432.15 [ -1.23% ]L&T 3634 [ 0.94% ]Lupin 1918.3 [ -0.50% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2825.05 [ -1.03% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11076.45 [ -1.09% ]MTNL 22.91 [ -6.68% ]Nestle India 1168.35 [ -1.82% ]NIIT 73.94 [ -5.11% ]NMDC 66.55 [ -3.41% ]NTPC 295.25 [ -2.19% ]ONGC 224.8 [ -0.02% ]Punj. NationlBak 119.45 [ -2.33% ]Power Grid Corpn. 244.55 [ -1.23% ]Reliance Industries 1173 [ -0.26% ]SBI 957.5 [ -1.12% ]Vedanta 224.95 [ -3.45% ]Shipping Corpn. 239 [ -5.22% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1744.5 [ -0.54% ]Tata Chemicals 575.55 [ -3.11% ]Tata Consumer 955.4 [ -0.79% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.55 [ -2.58% ]Tata Steel 166.5 [ -3.65% ]Tata Power Co. 345.2 [ -2.35% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2557 [ 2.16% ]Tech Mahindra 1799.1 [ -1.42% ]UltraTech Cement 10892.15 [ -0.75% ]United Spirits 1258.25 [ -1.84% ]Wipro 191.65 [ 0.87% ]Zee Entertainment 65.91 [ -3.75% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Easy Trip Planners Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 11:19
5.60 +0.27 (+ 5.07%)
Volume 2852251
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.30
     
5.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (25756)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.60 (17989)
52 Wk Low / High
5.25
     
10.57

NSE

Oct 23, 11:09
5.56 +0.23 (+ 4.32%)
Volume 16913603
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.27
     
5.59
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (27713)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.57 (887)
52 Wk Low / High
5.10
     
10.60
ISIN No INE07O001026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2022.09 P/BV 2.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.17
BSE Code 543272 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 11/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code EASEMYTRIPEQ Book Closure 29/11/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations303.57232.13290.05297.27324.83
Total Income From Operations303.57232.13290.05297.27324.83
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials4.703.032.0334.461.40
Employees Cost67.1862.6253.8648.9745.94
Depreciation7.838.156.605.875.20
Admin. And Selling Expenses29.930.000.000.000.00
Other Expenses221.56161.57172.86129.86167.48
Total Expenses331.21235.37235.35219.16220.02
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-27.64-3.2454.7178.11104.81
Other Income23.7314.027.048.8913.04
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-3.9110.7861.7487.01117.85
Interest3.492.633.182.582.52
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-7.408.1558.5684.42115.33
Exceptional Items0.00-50.960.000.00-72.43
P/L Before Tax-7.40-42.8058.5684.4242.90
Tax4.22-8.5610.6323.7012.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-11.61-34.2447.9360.7330.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-11.61-34.2447.9360.7330.61
Minority Interest4.274.221.07-2.38-0.70
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.38-1.360.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-7.73-31.3849.0058.3529.90
      
Equity Share Capital363.69363.69354.41177.20177.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.03-0.310.130.340.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.03)-0.310.140.340.17
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.03-0.310.130.340.17
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (0.02)-0.310.140.340.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-9.10-1.3918.8626.2732.26
PBTE Margin (%)-2.433.5120.1828.3935.50
PBT Margin (%)-2.43-18.4320.1828.3913.20
PAT Margin (%)-3.82-14.7516.5220.429.42
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.54-13.5116.8919.629.20
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations303.57
Total Income From Operations303.57
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials4.70
Employees Cost67.18
Depreciation7.83
Admin. And Selling Expenses29.93
Other Expenses221.56
Total Expenses331.21
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-27.64
Other Income23.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-3.91
Interest3.49
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-7.40
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax-7.40
Tax4.22
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-11.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-11.61
Minority Interest4.27
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.38
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-7.73
Equity Share Capital363.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.03)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (0.02)
PBITOE Margin (%)-9.10
PBTE Margin (%)-2.43
PBT Margin (%)-2.43
PAT Margin (%)-3.82
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.54