Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 11:19AM   ABB India 6139.25 [ -4.97% ]ACC 1153.4 [ -2.82% ]Ambuja Cements 355.95 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints 2276.7 [ -0.65% ]Axis Bank 1207 [ -0.10% ]Bajaj Auto 10103 [ -0.29% ]Bank of Baroda 231.55 [ -1.66% ]Bharti Airtel 1888.7 [ -0.59% ]Bharat Heavy 381.8 [ -4.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 280.9 [ -1.95% ]Britannia Industries 4581.65 [ -1.26% ]Cipla 1320.25 [ -0.73% ]Coal India 395.45 [ -1.65% ]Colgate Palm 1611.95 [ -4.34% ]Dabur India 358.9 [ -2.78% ]DLF 655.55 [ -1.36% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1233.9 [ -0.41% ]GAIL (India) 162.15 [ -3.42% ]Grasim Industries 2869.9 [ -0.21% ]HCL Technologies 1428.35 [ 0.16% ]HDFC Bank 691.95 [ -0.19% ]Hero MotoCorp 5064 [ -1.08% ]Hindustan Unilever 1802.2 [ -1.73% ]Hindalco Industries 857.05 [ -3.49% ]ICICI Bank 1390.8 [ -0.29% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772.85 [ -1.33% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -1.18% ]Infosys 1160.5 [ 0.83% ]ITC 257 [ -0.48% ]Jindal Steel 1013.9 [ -1.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 432.25 [ -1.21% ]L&T 3634 [ 0.94% ]Lupin 1918.3 [ -0.50% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2825.05 [ -1.03% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11076.45 [ -1.09% ]MTNL 22.88 [ -6.80% ]Nestle India 1168.35 [ -1.82% ]NIIT 73.94 [ -5.11% ]NMDC 66.55 [ -3.41% ]NTPC 295.25 [ -2.19% ]ONGC 224.8 [ -0.02% ]Punj. NationlBak 119.45 [ -2.33% ]Power Grid Corpn. 244.55 [ -1.23% ]Reliance Industries 1173 [ -0.26% ]SBI 958.6 [ -1.00% ]Vedanta 224.95 [ -3.45% ]Shipping Corpn. 239 [ -5.22% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1744.5 [ -0.54% ]Tata Chemicals 575.55 [ -3.11% ]Tata Consumer 955.4 [ -0.79% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.55 [ -2.58% ]Tata Steel 166.5 [ -3.65% ]Tata Power Co. 345.2 [ -2.35% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2557 [ 2.16% ]Tech Mahindra 1799.1 [ -1.42% ]UltraTech Cement 10892.15 [ -0.75% ]United Spirits 1258.25 [ -1.84% ]Wipro 191.65 [ 0.87% ]Zee Entertainment 65.91 [ -3.75% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Easy Trip Planners Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 11:19
5.60 +0.27 (+ 5.07%)
Volume 2852251
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.30
     
5.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (25756)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.60 (17989)
52 Wk Low / High
5.25
     
10.57

NSE

Oct 23, 11:04
5.57 +0.24 (+ 4.50%)
Volume 16248376
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.27
     
5.59
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (44592)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.57 (13264)
52 Wk Low / High
5.10
     
10.60
ISIN No INE07O001026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2025.73 P/BV 2.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.17
BSE Code 543272 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 11/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code EASEMYTRIPEQ Book Closure 29/11/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]535.70507.06590.58448.83235.37
Other Operating Revenues0.0080.270.000.000.00
Total Operating Revenues535.70587.32590.58448.83235.37
      
Other Income37.7515.9318.5115.3714.39
Total Revenue573.45603.25609.08464.20249.76
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed7.730.000.000.000.00
Operating And Direct Expenses0.0064.8651.8611.650.14
Employee Benefit Expenses129.80102.8382.1552.4425.84
Finance Costs6.115.775.973.411.95
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses15.9812.477.162.901.34
Other Expenses413.06274.34246.88208.8676.94
Total Expenses572.69460.27394.02279.26106.20
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax0.76142.98215.06184.94143.57
      
Exceptional Items-50.960.00-72.430.000.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-50.20142.98142.63184.94143.57
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax-4.3538.8364.1651.0337.78
Deferred Tax0.00-4.27-6.76-0.20-0.86
Other Direct Taxes0.000.00-18.230.000.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00-0.240.000.000.72
Total Tax Expenses-4.3534.3339.1750.8437.65
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-45.85108.66103.47134.10105.92
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-45.85108.66103.47134.10105.92
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-45.85108.66103.47134.10105.92
      
Minority Interest8.16-1.31-0.360.100.00
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-1.740.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-39.44107.35103.11134.20105.92
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.110.300.580.774.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.110.300.580.774.87
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend0.000.0017.720.0032.59
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]535.70
Other Operating Revenues0.00
Total Operating Revenues535.70
Other Income37.75
Total Revenue573.45
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed7.73
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00
Employee Benefit Expenses129.80
Finance Costs6.11
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses15.98
Other Expenses413.06
Total Expenses572.69
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax0.76
Exceptional Items-50.96
Profit/Loss Before Tax-50.20
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax-4.35
Deferred Tax0.00
Other Direct Taxes0.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses-4.35
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-45.85
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-45.85
Profit/Loss For The Period-45.85
Minority Interest8.16
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates-1.74
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-39.44
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.11
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend0.00