Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 11:21AM   ABB India 6127.25 [ -5.15% ]ACC 1153.55 [ -2.81% ]Ambuja Cements 355.95 [ 0.11% ]Asian Paints 2274.55 [ -0.74% ]Axis Bank 1203.75 [ -0.37% ]Bajaj Auto 10116.9 [ -0.15% ]Bank of Baroda 231.4 [ -1.72% ]Bharti Airtel 1886.8 [ -0.69% ]Bharat Heavy 381.5 [ -4.22% ]Bharat Petroleum 280.95 [ -1.94% ]Britannia Industries 4583.3 [ -1.22% ]Cipla 1320.2 [ -0.73% ]Coal India 394.65 [ -1.85% ]Colgate Palm 1611.25 [ -4.38% ]Dabur India 358.85 [ -2.79% ]DLF 655.4 [ -1.38% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1232.7 [ -0.51% ]GAIL (India) 161.9 [ -3.57% ]Grasim Industries 2869.9 [ -0.21% ]HCL Technologies 1426.3 [ 0.02% ]HDFC Bank 691.2 [ -0.30% ]Hero MotoCorp 5055 [ -1.26% ]Hindustan Unilever 1801 [ -1.80% ]Hindalco Industries 856.7 [ -3.52% ]ICICI Bank 1389.8 [ -0.36% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772.7 [ -1.35% ]IndusInd Bank 839.85 [ -1.19% ]Infosys 1159.75 [ 0.76% ]ITC 256.65 [ -0.62% ]Jindal Steel 1013.9 [ -1.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 432.15 [ -1.23% ]L&T 3630 [ 0.83% ]Lupin 1917.7 [ -0.53% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2822.75 [ -1.11% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11064.4 [ -1.19% ]MTNL 22.91 [ -6.68% ]Nestle India 1166.7 [ -1.96% ]NIIT 74.6 [ -4.26% ]NMDC 66.47 [ -3.53% ]NTPC 294.6 [ -2.40% ]ONGC 224.55 [ -0.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 119.35 [ -2.41% ]Power Grid Corpn. 243.95 [ -1.47% ]Reliance Industries 1171 [ -0.43% ]SBI 957.15 [ -1.15% ]Vedanta 224.9 [ -3.48% ]Shipping Corpn. 238.25 [ -5.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745.45 [ -0.48% ]Tata Chemicals 576.35 [ -2.98% ]Tata Consumer 954.55 [ -0.88% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.1 [ -2.75% ]Tata Steel 166.3 [ -3.76% ]Tata Power Co. 344.5 [ -2.55% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2554.35 [ 2.05% ]Tech Mahindra 1798.05 [ -1.48% ]UltraTech Cement 10884.7 [ -0.82% ]United Spirits 1258 [ -1.86% ]Wipro 191.2 [ 0.63% ]Zee Entertainment 65.85 [ -3.84% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Easy Trip Planners Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 11:21
5.58 +0.25 (+ 4.69%)
Volume 2852695
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.30
     
5.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (13063)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.59 (18938)
52 Wk Low / High
5.25
     
10.57

NSE

Oct 23, 11:09
5.56 +0.23 (+ 4.32%)
Volume 16913603
Prev. Close 5.33
Open Price 5.30
Today's Low / High
5.27
     
5.59
Bid Price(Qty.) 5.56 (27713)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 5.57 (887)
52 Wk Low / High
5.10
     
10.60
ISIN No INE07O001026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2022.09 P/BV 2.56 Book Value ( ₹ ) 2.17
BSE Code 543272 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 11/5 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code EASEMYTRIPEQ Book Closure 29/11/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations134.71151.91151.66118.34113.79
Total Income From Operations134.71151.91151.66118.34113.79
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials2.602.482.221.751.28
Employees Cost32.7533.8833.3031.1731.45
Depreciation4.053.544.294.643.51
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.000.0029.930.000.00
Other Expenses112.24139.6381.9381.4580.11
Total Expenses151.64179.53151.68119.02116.35
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-16.94-27.62-0.02-0.68-2.56
Other Income6.5814.099.648.125.90
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-10.36-13.539.627.443.34
Interest1.061.931.561.321.31
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-11.42-15.458.066.122.03
Exceptional Items0.000.000.00-50.960.00
P/L Before Tax-11.42-15.458.06-44.832.03
Tax-0.29-0.744.95-9.510.95
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-11.13-14.723.11-35.321.08
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-11.13-14.723.11-35.321.08
Minority Interest0.281.832.443.340.88
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.56-0.690.31-0.72-0.64
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-11.41-13.585.85-32.701.32
      
Equity Share Capital398.47363.69363.69363.69363.69
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.03-0.040.02-0.090.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.03-0.040.02-0.090.00
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.03-0.040.02-0.090.00
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.03-0.040.02-0.090.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-12.57-18.18-0.01-0.57-2.25
PBTE Margin (%)-8.47-10.175.315.171.78
PBT Margin (%)-8.47-10.175.31-37.881.78
PAT Margin (%)-8.26-9.682.04-29.840.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-8.47-8.943.85-27.631.16
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations134.71
Total Income From Operations134.71
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials2.60
Employees Cost32.75
Depreciation4.05
Admin. And Selling Expenses0.00
Other Expenses112.24
Total Expenses151.64
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-16.94
Other Income6.58
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-10.36
Interest1.06
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-11.42
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax-11.42
Tax-0.29
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-11.13
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-11.13
Minority Interest0.28
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.56
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-11.41
Equity Share Capital398.47
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) -0.03
PBITOE Margin (%)-12.57
PBTE Margin (%)-8.47
PBT Margin (%)-8.47
PAT Margin (%)-8.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-8.47