Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 22, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6460 [ -1.55% ]ACC 1186.85 [ 1.98% ]Ambuja Cements 355.55 [ -0.84% ]Asian Paints 2291.55 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1208.2 [ -0.21% ]Bajaj Auto 10132.45 [ 0.82% ]Bank of Baroda 235.45 [ -0.86% ]Bharti Airtel 1899.95 [ 0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 398.3 [ -2.85% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.5 [ -0.10% ]Britannia Industries 4640 [ -0.79% ]Cipla 1329.9 [ 1.23% ]Coal India 402.1 [ -1.20% ]Colgate Palm 1685 [ -2.32% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ -2.11% ]DLF 664.5 [ 0.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239 [ 0.11% ]GAIL (India) 167.9 [ 0.72% ]Grasim Industries 2875.8 [ -0.66% ]HCL Technologies 1426 [ 0.15% ]HDFC Bank 693.3 [ -1.85% ]Hero MotoCorp 5119.5 [ -0.78% ]Hindustan Unilever 1834 [ -0.60% ]Hindalco Industries 888 [ -0.41% ]ICICI Bank 1394.8 [ 0.71% ]Indian Hotels Co. 783.3 [ 4.16% ]IndusInd Bank 850 [ 0.12% ]Infosys 1151 [ -1.40% ]ITC 258.25 [ -1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.7 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 437.55 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3600 [ -0.83% ]Lupin 1928 [ -1.48% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2854.5 [ -0.99% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11198 [ -0.55% ]MTNL 24.55 [ 10.89% ]Nestle India 1190 [ -2.38% ]NIIT 78.07 [ -4.79% ]NMDC 68.9 [ -1.12% ]NTPC 301.85 [ -0.33% ]ONGC 224.85 [ -0.22% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.3 [ 0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.6 [ -1.71% ]Reliance Industries 1176 [ -2.59% ]SBI 968.3 [ 0.46% ]Vedanta 233 [ -1.17% ]Shipping Corpn. 252.15 [ -3.34% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1753.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Chemicals 594.05 [ -2.00% ]Tata Consumer 963 [ -0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 269.5 [ -2.71% ]Tata Steel 172.8 [ 0.29% ]Tata Power Co. 353.5 [ 0.71% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2503 [ -0.95% ]Tech Mahindra 1825 [ -0.54% ]UltraTech Cement 10975 [ 1.52% ]United Spirits 1281.9 [ -1.39% ]Wipro 190 [ 0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 68.48 [ -4.94% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Force Motors Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 22, 04:01
16659.20 -190.80 ( -1.13%)
Volume 1813
Prev. Close 16850.00
Open Price 16920.55
Today's Low / High
16480.65
     
16995.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16113.00
     
26485.95

NSE

Oct 22, 03:59
16768.00 -117.00 ( -0.69%)
Volume 64582
Prev. Close 16885.00
Open Price 16870.00
Today's Low / High
16480.00
     
17004.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 16768.00 (8)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16109.00
     
26450.00
ISIN No INE451A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 22093.96 P/BV 5.01 Book Value ( ₹ ) 3,343.97
BSE Code 500033 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 26450/16109 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 18.23
NSE Code FORCEMOTEQ Book Closure 09/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 919.56 Div Yield (%) 0.30
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations2440.012549.842128.562081.402297.25
Total Income From Operations2440.012549.842128.562081.402297.25
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1749.031677.171490.541552.861706.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks9.62117.62-8.81-109.18-22.14
Employees Cost195.12181.49167.45170.92166.45
Depreciation77.4072.0372.7270.9570.29
Expenses Capitalised-28.56-39.66-35.19-36.220.00
Other Expenses187.01198.88140.56140.25114.28
Total Expenses2189.622207.531827.271789.582035.51
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax250.39342.31301.29291.82261.74
Other Income38.1033.8527.0624.4925.06
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax288.49376.16328.35316.31286.80
Interest0.042.740.160.230.13
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax288.45373.42328.19316.08286.67
Exceptional Items0.000.00211.240.000.00
P/L Before Tax288.45373.42539.43316.08286.67
Tax76.7099.66136.47-33.52101.35
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities211.75273.76402.96349.60185.32
Net Profit/Loss For the Period211.75273.76402.96349.60185.32
Minority Interest-0.03-0.02-0.04-0.03-0.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.844.783.191.10-8.96
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates216.56278.52406.11350.67176.33
      
Equity Share Capital13.1813.1813.1813.1813.18
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)164.36211.37308.22266.14133.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.)164.36211.37308.22266.14133.82
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 164.36211.37308.22266.14133.82
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 164.36211.37308.22266.14133.82
      
PBITOE Margin (%)10.2613.4214.1514.0211.39
PBTE Margin (%)11.8214.6415.4115.1812.47
PBT Margin (%)11.8214.6425.3415.1812.47
PAT Margin (%)8.6710.7318.9316.798.06
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.8710.9219.0716.847.67
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations2440.01
Total Income From Operations2440.01
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1749.03
Increase/Decrease in Stocks9.62
Employees Cost195.12
Depreciation77.40
Expenses Capitalised-28.56
Other Expenses187.01
Total Expenses2189.62
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax250.39
Other Income38.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax288.49
Interest0.04
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax288.45
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax288.45
Tax76.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities211.75
Net Profit/Loss For the Period211.75
Minority Interest-0.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates4.84
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates216.56
Equity Share Capital13.18
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)164.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.)164.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 164.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 164.36
PBITOE Margin (%)10.26
PBTE Margin (%)11.82
PBT Margin (%)11.82
PAT Margin (%)8.67
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.87