Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 22, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6460 [ -1.55% ]ACC 1186.85 [ 1.98% ]Ambuja Cements 355.55 [ -0.84% ]Asian Paints 2291.55 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1208.2 [ -0.21% ]Bajaj Auto 10132.45 [ 0.82% ]Bank of Baroda 235.45 [ -0.86% ]Bharti Airtel 1899.95 [ 0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 398.3 [ -2.85% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.5 [ -0.10% ]Britannia Industries 4640 [ -0.79% ]Cipla 1329.9 [ 1.23% ]Coal India 402.1 [ -1.20% ]Colgate Palm 1685 [ -2.32% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ -2.11% ]DLF 664.5 [ 0.27% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239 [ 0.11% ]GAIL (India) 167.9 [ 0.72% ]Grasim Industries 2875.8 [ -0.66% ]HCL Technologies 1426 [ 0.15% ]HDFC Bank 693.3 [ -1.85% ]Hero MotoCorp 5119.5 [ -0.78% ]Hindustan Unilever 1834 [ -0.60% ]Hindalco Industries 888 [ -0.41% ]ICICI Bank 1394.8 [ 0.71% ]Indian Hotels Co. 783.3 [ 4.16% ]IndusInd Bank 850 [ 0.12% ]Infosys 1151 [ -1.40% ]ITC 258.25 [ -1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.7 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 437.55 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3600 [ -0.83% ]Lupin 1928 [ -1.48% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2854.5 [ -0.99% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11198 [ -0.55% ]MTNL 24.55 [ 10.89% ]Nestle India 1190 [ -2.38% ]NIIT 78.07 [ -4.79% ]NMDC 68.9 [ -1.12% ]NTPC 301.85 [ -0.33% ]ONGC 224.85 [ -0.22% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.3 [ 0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.6 [ -1.71% ]Reliance Industries 1176 [ -2.59% ]SBI 968.3 [ 0.46% ]Vedanta 233 [ -1.17% ]Shipping Corpn. 252.15 [ -3.34% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1753.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Chemicals 594.05 [ -2.00% ]Tata Consumer 963 [ -0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 269.5 [ -2.71% ]Tata Steel 172.8 [ 0.29% ]Tata Power Co. 353.5 [ 0.71% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2503 [ -0.95% ]Tech Mahindra 1825 [ -0.54% ]UltraTech Cement 10975 [ 1.52% ]United Spirits 1281.9 [ -1.39% ]Wipro 190 [ 0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 68.48 [ -4.94% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Force Motors Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 22, 04:01
16659.20 -190.80 ( -1.13%)
Volume 1813
Prev. Close 16850.00
Open Price 16920.55
Today's Low / High
16480.65
     
16995.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16113.00
     
26485.95

NSE

Oct 22, 03:59
16768.00 -117.00 ( -0.69%)
Volume 64582
Prev. Close 16885.00
Open Price 16870.00
Today's Low / High
16480.00
     
17004.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 16768.00 (8)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16109.00
     
26450.00
ISIN No INE451A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 22093.96 P/BV 5.01 Book Value ( ₹ ) 3,343.97
BSE Code 500033 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 26450/16109 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 18.23
NSE Code FORCEMOTEQ Book Closure 09/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 919.56 Div Yield (%) 0.30
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations4678.404378.654245.503826.233702.90
Total Income From Operations4678.404378.654245.503826.233702.90
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3167.713259.493136.452822.192734.74
Increase/Decrease in Stocks108.81-131.32-1.72-9.81-57.92
Employees Cost348.94337.37322.99268.90289.70
Depreciation144.75141.24142.39137.85136.33
Expenses Capitalised-74.85-36.220.000.000.00
Other Expenses339.44254.53226.84213.17233.25
Total Expenses4034.803825.093826.953432.303336.10
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax643.60553.56418.55393.93366.80
Other Income60.9149.5533.0223.5418.57
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax704.51603.11451.57417.47385.37
Interest2.900.3611.3814.4928.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax701.61602.75440.19402.98356.97
Exceptional Items211.240.00394.570.000.00
P/L Before Tax912.85602.75834.76402.98356.97
Tax236.1367.83294.88142.52125.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities676.72534.92539.88260.46231.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period676.72534.92539.88260.46231.65
Minority Interest-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.07
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.97-7.8610.20-9.68-5.92
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates684.63527.00550.02250.72225.66
      
Equity Share Capital13.1813.1813.1813.1813.18
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.002241.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)513.44405.86409.62190.27175.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)513.44405.86409.62190.2735.15
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 513.44405.86409.62190.27175.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.000.00190.270.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.7512.649.8510.299.90
PBTE Margin (%)14.9913.7610.3610.539.64
PBT Margin (%)19.5113.7619.6610.539.64
PAT Margin (%)14.4612.2112.716.806.25
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.6312.0312.956.556.09
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4678.40
Total Income From Operations4678.40
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3167.71
Increase/Decrease in Stocks108.81
Employees Cost348.94
Depreciation144.75
Expenses Capitalised-74.85
Other Expenses339.44
Total Expenses4034.80
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax643.60
Other Income60.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax704.51
Interest2.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax701.61
Exceptional Items211.24
P/L Before Tax912.85
Tax236.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities676.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period676.72
Minority Interest-0.06
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.97
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates684.63
Equity Share Capital13.18
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)513.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)513.44
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 513.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)13.75
PBTE Margin (%)14.99
PBT Margin (%)19.51
PAT Margin (%)14.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.63