Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Force Motors Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
16391.00 -268.20 ( -1.61%)
Volume 2493
Prev. Close 16659.20
Open Price 16783.25
Today's Low / High
16195.50
     
16837.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16113.00
     
26485.95

NSE

Oct 23, 03:57
16400.00 -368.00 ( -2.19%)
Volume 68732
Prev. Close 16768.00
Open Price 16770.00
Today's Low / High
16184.00
     
16890.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 16400.00 (4)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
16109.00
     
26450.00
ISIN No INE451A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 21609.07 P/BV 4.90 Book Value ( ₹ ) 3,343.97
BSE Code 500033 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 26450/16109 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 17.83
NSE Code FORCEMOTEQ Book Closure 09/09/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 919.56 Div Yield (%) 0.30
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations4678.404378.654245.503826.233702.90
Total Income From Operations4678.404378.654245.503826.233702.90
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3167.713259.493136.452822.192734.74
Increase/Decrease in Stocks108.81-131.32-1.72-9.81-57.92
Employees Cost348.94337.37322.99268.90289.70
Depreciation144.75141.24142.39137.85136.33
Expenses Capitalised-74.85-36.220.000.000.00
Other Expenses339.44254.53226.84213.17233.25
Total Expenses4034.803825.093826.953432.303336.10
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax643.60553.56418.55393.93366.80
Other Income60.9149.5533.0223.5418.57
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax704.51603.11451.57417.47385.37
Interest2.900.3611.3814.4928.40
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax701.61602.75440.19402.98356.97
Exceptional Items211.240.00394.570.000.00
P/L Before Tax912.85602.75834.76402.98356.97
Tax236.1367.83294.88142.52125.32
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities676.72534.92539.88260.46231.65
Net Profit/Loss For the Period676.72534.92539.88260.46231.65
Minority Interest-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.06-0.07
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.97-7.8610.20-9.68-5.92
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates684.63527.00550.02250.72225.66
      
Equity Share Capital13.1813.1813.1813.1813.18
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.002241.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)513.44405.86409.62190.27175.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.)513.44405.86409.62190.27175.76
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 513.44405.86409.62190.27175.76
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 519.45399.85417.31190.27171.21
      
PBITOE Margin (%)13.7512.649.8510.299.90
PBTE Margin (%)14.9913.7610.3610.539.64
PBT Margin (%)19.5113.7619.6610.539.64
PAT Margin (%)14.4612.2112.716.806.25
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.6312.0312.956.556.09
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4678.40
Total Income From Operations4678.40
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3167.71
Increase/Decrease in Stocks108.81
Employees Cost348.94
Depreciation144.75
Expenses Capitalised-74.85
Other Expenses339.44
Total Expenses4034.80
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax643.60
Other Income60.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax704.51
Interest2.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax701.61
Exceptional Items211.24
P/L Before Tax912.85
Tax236.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities676.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period676.72
Minority Interest-0.06
Share Of P/L Of Associates7.97
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates684.63
Equity Share Capital13.18
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)513.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)513.44
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 513.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 519.45
PBITOE Margin (%)13.75
PBTE Margin (%)14.99
PBT Margin (%)19.51
PAT Margin (%)14.46
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.63