Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Modi Naturals Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
376.40 +49.20 (+ 15.04%)
Volume 66440
Prev. Close 327.20
Open Price 359.25
Today's Low / High
352.20
     
392.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
261.00
     
526.30

NSE

Oct 15
374.40 +48.90 (+ 15.02%)
Volume 261593
Prev. Close 325.50
Open Price 360.00
Today's Low / High
355.05
     
390.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
252.30
     
524.80
ISIN No INE537F01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 498.19 P/BV 2.70 Book Value ( ₹ ) 138.76
BSE Code 519003 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 525/252 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.91
NSE Code MODINATUREQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 37.79 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations417.17302.02368.91294.21224.26
Total Income From Operations417.17302.02368.91294.21224.26
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials326.28200.85301.67202.21182.52
Purchase of Traded Goods15.673.573.772.992.95
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-17.8518.42-18.7019.26-15.43
Employees Cost18.5515.5915.3215.8614.26
Depreciation4.004.013.833.993.44
Other Expenses34.0430.5937.4527.2935.65
Total Expenses380.68273.03343.34271.59223.39
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax36.4928.9925.5722.620.87
Other Income0.240.741.401.280.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.7329.7326.9723.901.85
Interest3.374.426.916.255.42
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax33.3725.3120.0517.64-3.57
Exceptional Items4.860.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax38.2225.3120.0517.64-3.57
Tax8.504.754.072.59-0.64
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities29.7220.5715.9815.05-2.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.7220.5715.9815.05-2.93
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates29.7220.5715.9815.05-2.93
      
Equity Share Capital13.3113.3113.3113.3113.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)22.3315.4512.0111.31-2.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.)22.3315.452.4011.31(0.44)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 22.3315.4512.0111.31-2.20
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0015.450.0011.310.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)8.749.596.937.680.39
PBTE Margin (%)7.998.385.435.99-1.59
PBT Margin (%)9.168.385.435.99-1.59
PAT Margin (%)7.126.804.335.11-1.30
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.126.804.335.11-1.30
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations417.17
Total Income From Operations417.17
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials326.28
Purchase of Traded Goods15.67
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-17.85
Employees Cost18.55
Depreciation4.00
Other Expenses34.04
Total Expenses380.68
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax36.49
Other Income0.24
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax36.73
Interest3.37
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax33.37
Exceptional Items4.86
P/L Before Tax38.22
Tax8.50
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities29.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period29.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates29.72
Equity Share Capital13.31
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)22.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)22.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 22.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)8.74
PBTE Margin (%)7.99
PBT Margin (%)9.16
PAT Margin (%)7.12
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.12