Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Modi Naturals Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
376.40 +49.20 (+ 15.04%)
Volume 66440
Prev. Close 327.20
Open Price 359.25
Today's Low / High
352.20
     
392.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
261.00
     
526.30

NSE

Oct 15
374.40 +48.90 (+ 15.02%)
Volume 261593
Prev. Close 325.50
Open Price 360.00
Today's Low / High
355.05
     
390.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
252.30
     
524.80
ISIN No INE537F01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 498.19 P/BV 2.70 Book Value ( ₹ ) 138.76
BSE Code 519003 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 525/252 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 9.91
NSE Code MODINATUREQ Book Closure 30/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 37.79 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)133.06133.06133.06126.56126.56
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital13.3113.3113.3112.6612.66
Total Share Capital13.3113.3113.3112.6612.66
      
Reserves and Surplus158.83108.2577.3165.7264.55
Total Reserves and Surplus158.83108.2577.3165.7264.55
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.000.000.003.360.00
Total Shareholders Funds172.14121.5590.6281.7477.20
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings120.3570.7885.7087.780.39
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]7.464.291.362.202.32
Other Long Term Liabilities1.021.021.040.990.92
Long Term Provisions2.182.191.841.621.55
Total Non-Current Liabilities131.0178.2889.9392.585.18
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings40.8678.0083.8454.7350.57
Trade Payables32.0828.2925.4118.0212.23
Other Current Liabilities27.6922.5215.2914.5419.00
Short Term Provisions2.841.141.101.111.05
Total Current Liabilities103.47129.95125.6488.4082.86
      
Total Capital And Liabilities406.61329.78306.19262.73165.24
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets213.51144.76148.8727.0225.76
Intangible Assets0.120.070.020.020.02
Capital Work-In-Progress19.3516.080.0391.420.00
Fixed Assets232.99160.91148.92118.4625.78
Other Non-Current Assets1.639.941.449.197.38
Total Non-Current Assets234.62170.86150.36127.6533.16
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories89.0283.7296.0684.5193.90
Trade Receivables46.6647.7127.3419.4219.00
Cash And Cash Equivalents8.282.981.544.094.81
OtherCurrentAssets28.0324.5130.8827.0714.38
Total Current Assets171.99158.93155.82135.08132.08
      
Total Assets406.61329.78306.19262.73165.24
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities251.56211.63143.694.470.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital4.244.244.244.244.24
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)133.06
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital13.31
Total Share Capital13.31
Reserves and Surplus158.83
Total Reserves and Surplus158.83
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.00
Total Shareholders Funds172.14
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings120.35
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]7.46
Other Long Term Liabilities1.02
Long Term Provisions2.18
Total Non-Current Liabilities131.01
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings40.86
Trade Payables32.08
Other Current Liabilities27.69
Short Term Provisions2.84
Total Current Liabilities103.47
Total Capital And Liabilities406.61
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets213.51
Intangible Assets0.12
Capital Work-In-Progress19.35
Fixed Assets232.99
Other Non-Current Assets1.63
Total Non-Current Assets234.62
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories89.02
Trade Receivables46.66
Cash And Cash Equivalents8.28
OtherCurrentAssets28.03
Total Current Assets171.99
Total Assets406.61
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities251.56
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital4.24