Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

5Paisa Capital Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
345.00 -0.70 ( -0.20%)
Volume 6391
Prev. Close 345.70
Open Price 336.00
Today's Low / High
335.00
     
351.95
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
245.00
     
416.65

NSE

Oct 16, 03:51
346.55 +0.95 (+ 0.27%)
Volume 60446
Prev. Close 345.60
Open Price 335.50
Today's Low / High
331.00
     
353.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
245.50
     
416.95
ISIN No INE618L01018 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1624.70 P/BV 2.40 Book Value ( ₹ ) 144.28
BSE Code 540776 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 417/246 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 36.77
NSE Code 5PAISAEQ Book Closure 17/03/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 9.42 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)312.55312.36311.91306.36294.17
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital31.2631.2431.1930.6429.42
Total Share Capital31.2631.2431.1930.6429.42
      
Reserves and Surplus617.97572.41494.77425.46338.06
Total Reserves and Surplus617.97572.41494.77425.46338.06
Employees Stock Options0.000.0013.937.176.50
Total Shareholders Funds649.22603.64539.89463.26373.98
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities5.7312.8713.859.336.94
Long Term Provisions1.641.771.921.571.13
Total Non-Current Liabilities7.3714.6315.7810.908.07
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings378.56217.42336.32169.28278.98
Trade Payables56.9357.9980.0358.0054.07
Other Current Liabilities815.04772.951075.85940.19893.47
Total Current Liabilities1250.541048.351492.191167.471226.52
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1907.131666.632047.851641.631608.56
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets15.2816.2321.8211.359.32
Intangible Assets2.313.712.644.161.85
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.000.23
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.080.410.000.00
Fixed Assets17.5920.0224.8615.5011.40
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]7.4511.799.027.0713.19
Other Non-Current Assets10.845.546.756.729.68
Total Non-Current Assets35.8837.3540.6329.2934.26
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2.182.101.978.1514.01
Trade Receivables0.190.050.030.080.03
Cash And Cash Equivalents1417.711336.611637.361301.191200.54
Short Term Loans And Advances340.37224.89175.63172.65251.65
OtherCurrentAssets110.7965.63192.24130.27108.08
Total Current Assets1871.251629.282007.231612.341574.31
      
Total Assets1907.131666.632047.851641.631608.56
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities625.81522.12464.70498.31206.53
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.182.101.978.1514.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)312.55
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital31.26
Total Share Capital31.26
Reserves and Surplus617.97
Total Reserves and Surplus617.97
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds649.22
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Other Long Term Liabilities5.73
Long Term Provisions1.64
Total Non-Current Liabilities7.37
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings378.56
Trade Payables56.93
Other Current Liabilities815.04
Total Current Liabilities1250.54
Total Capital And Liabilities1907.13
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets15.28
Intangible Assets2.31
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets17.59
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]7.45
Other Non-Current Assets10.84
Total Non-Current Assets35.88
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments2.18
Trade Receivables0.19
Cash And Cash Equivalents1417.71
Short Term Loans And Advances340.37
OtherCurrentAssets110.79
Total Current Assets1871.25
Total Assets1907.13
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities625.81
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.18