Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 9:38AM   ABB India 6865.45 [ 1.32% ]ACC 1144 [ 0.93% ]Ambuja Cements 354 [ 1.14% ]Asian Paints 2351.7 [ 0.29% ]Axis Bank 1246.3 [ -1.01% ]Bajaj Auto 10120 [ 3.40% ]Bank of Baroda 235.15 [ -0.36% ]Bharti Airtel 1771.2 [ -1.96% ]Bharat Heavy 436.15 [ 0.77% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.7 [ 0.80% ]Britannia Industries 4806.2 [ -0.31% ]Cipla 1308.7 [ 0.41% ]Coal India 411.45 [ 0.13% ]Colgate Palm 1804.45 [ -0.86% ]Dabur India 384.55 [ -0.40% ]DLF 651.05 [ 0.70% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1213.7 [ 1.56% ]GAIL (India) 168.85 [ 1.20% ]Grasim Industries 2900.5 [ 0.19% ]HCL Technologies 1220.4 [ 0.50% ]HDFC Bank 708.75 [ 0.23% ]Hero MotoCorp 4950.15 [ 0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1851 [ -0.54% ]Hindalco Industries 901.8 [ 0.29% ]ICICI Bank 1347.4 [ -0.49% ]Indian Hotels Co. 719.85 [ 0.64% ]IndusInd Bank 857.2 [ -0.61% ]Infosys 1022.75 [ -0.13% ]ITC 262.8 [ -1.28% ]Jindal Steel 1033.5 [ 1.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.15 [ 0.01% ]L&T 3712.75 [ 0.37% ]Lupin 1953.35 [ -0.34% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2822.4 [ 1.09% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11434 [ 0.34% ]MTNL 22.94 [ 0.09% ]Nestle India 1335.1 [ 0.15% ]NIIT 82.7 [ 0.72% ]NMDC 72.1 [ 0.19% ]NTPC 313.65 [ 0.82% ]ONGC 221.5 [ 0.18% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.2 [ -0.51% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.40% ]Reliance Industries 1173.2 [ 0.20% ]SBI 950.55 [ -0.79% ]Vedanta 265.5 [ 0.76% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.4 [ 1.42% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762 [ 0.29% ]Tata Chemicals 595 [ 0.88% ]Tata Consumer 960.55 [ 0.78% ]Tata Motors Passenge 280.4 [ 0.47% ]Tata Steel 175.65 [ 1.18% ]Tata Power Co. 342.5 [ 0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2161 [ -0.09% ]Tech Mahindra 1460 [ -3.76% ]UltraTech Cement 10716.75 [ 0.34% ]United Spirits 1365.75 [ 0.46% ]Wipro 162.7 [ 0.00% ]Zee Entertainment 72.2 [ 3.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Waterways Leisure Tourism Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 09:38
109.30 +8.45 (+ 8.38%)
Volume 258633
Prev. Close 100.85
Open Price 107.05
Today's Low / High
105.20
     
110.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 108.95 (472)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 109.30 (870)
52 Wk Low / High
62.33
     
118.55

NSE

Oct 12, 09:19
111.07 +10.09 (+ 9.99%)
Volume 1070467
Prev. Close 100.98
Open Price 107.32
Today's Low / High
106.40
     
111.07
Bid Price(Qty.) 111.07 (684125)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
62.31
     
118.53
ISIN No INE0LZF01039 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8040.86 P/BV 72.96 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.52
BSE Code 544802 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 119/62 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 154.22
NSE Code CORDELIAEQ Book Closure 26/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.72 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
    
PER SHARE RATIOS   
    
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.0226.00-18.97
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.0226.00-18.97
Cash EPS (Rs.)12.6835.749.51
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)12.315.07-18.25
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)12.315.07-18.25
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)88.9891.3168.65
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.0333.3117.18
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.3523.57-11.30
PBT / Share (Rs.)12.0129.31-18.97
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)8.0026.00-18.97
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.0026.00-18.97
    
PROFITABILITY RATIOS   
    
PBDIT Margin (%)20.2636.4825.02
PBIT Margin (%)15.0025.81-16.46
PBT Margin (%)13.4932.09-27.62
Net Profit Margin (%)8.9928.47-27.63
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.9928.47-27.63
Return on Networth / Equity (%)65.01513.040.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)60.26283.30-58.50
Return On Assets (%)15.2567.98-30.74
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.650.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.270.92-0.04
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.971.830.00
    
LIQUIDITY RATIOS   
    
Current Ratio (X)0.520.760.15
Quick Ratio (X)0.490.730.11
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)95.9873.900.00
    
COVERAGE RATIOS   
    
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)13.445.603.16
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.973.41-2.08
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.02
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.02
Cash EPS (Rs.)12.68
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)12.31
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)12.31
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)88.98
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.03
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.35
PBT / Share (Rs.)12.01
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)8.00
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)8.00
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)20.26
PBIT Margin (%)15.00
PBT Margin (%)13.49
Net Profit Margin (%)8.99
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.99
Return on Networth / Equity (%)65.01
Return on Capital Employeed (%)60.26
Return On Assets (%)15.25
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.65
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.27
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.97
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)0.52
Quick Ratio (X)0.49
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)95.98
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)13.44
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)6.97