Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 09, 2026   ABB India 6776.25 [ 0.09% ]ACC 1133.45 [ 0.25% ]Ambuja Cements 350 [ 2.34% ]Asian Paints 2345 [ 0.95% ]Axis Bank 1259 [ 0.96% ]Bajaj Auto 9787 [ 1.42% ]Bank of Baroda 236 [ 0.81% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.6 [ 0.57% ]Bharat Heavy 432.8 [ 0.53% ]Bharat Petroleum 287.4 [ 0.24% ]Britannia Industries 4821 [ 1.33% ]Cipla 1303.3 [ -0.13% ]Coal India 410.9 [ 0.69% ]Colgate Palm 1820.1 [ 4.60% ]Dabur India 386.1 [ 2.41% ]DLF 646.5 [ 1.60% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1195.1 [ 1.28% ]GAIL (India) 166.85 [ 0.09% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 1.05% ]HCL Technologies 1214.3 [ 2.84% ]HDFC Bank 707.1 [ 2.09% ]Hero MotoCorp 4909 [ 1.01% ]Hindustan Unilever 1861 [ 1.02% ]Hindalco Industries 899.2 [ 0.67% ]ICICI Bank 1354.1 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 715.3 [ 0.32% ]IndusInd Bank 862.45 [ -0.34% ]Infosys 1024.05 [ 3.01% ]ITC 266.2 [ 4.78% ]Jindal Steel 1015.7 [ 0.56% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.1 [ 0.32% ]L&T 3699.1 [ 2.17% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.93% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2792.1 [ 0.80% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11395 [ 1.54% ]MTNL 22.92 [ 0.53% ]Nestle India 1333.1 [ 0.99% ]NIIT 82.11 [ 0.27% ]NMDC 71.96 [ 1.64% ]NTPC 311.1 [ 0.58% ]ONGC 221.1 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.8 [ 1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.5 [ 1.67% ]Reliance Industries 1170.8 [ -0.55% ]SBI 958.1 [ 1.86% ]Vedanta 263.5 [ 4.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 277.45 [ -1.32% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1756.9 [ 0.25% ]Tata Chemicals 589.8 [ -0.46% ]Tata Consumer 953.1 [ 0.22% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.1 [ 2.14% ]Tata Steel 173.6 [ 1.22% ]Tata Power Co. 341.95 [ 1.92% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2163 [ 4.23% ]Tech Mahindra 1517.05 [ 1.43% ]UltraTech Cement 10680 [ 2.05% ]United Spirits 1359.55 [ 3.51% ]Wipro 162.7 [ 2.59% ]Zee Entertainment 70.09 [ 2.52% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Waterways Leisure Tourism Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 09
100.85 -2.20 ( -2.13%)
Volume 152948
Prev. Close 103.05
Open Price 103.95
Today's Low / High
100.50
     
105.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
62.33
     
118.55

NSE

Oct 09
100.98 -1.92 ( -1.87%)
Volume 2341280
Prev. Close 102.90
Open Price 104.50
Today's Low / High
100.21
     
106.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
62.31
     
118.53
ISIN No INE0LZF01039 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7310.40 P/BV 66.33 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.52
BSE Code 544802 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 119/62 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 140.21
NSE Code CORDELIAEQ Book Closure 26/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.72 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations132.90190.11154.09147.49101.54
Other Operating Income0.000.000.000.310.00
Total Income From Operations132.90190.11154.09147.81101.54
Employees Cost10.9010.208.8911.638.94
Depreciation9.879.037.937.507.63
Other Expenses112.07134.89107.97111.9498.99
Total Expenses132.84154.12124.79131.07115.55
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.0635.9929.3016.74-14.02
Other Income18.261.500.541.693.99
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax18.3237.5029.8318.43-10.03
Interest8.714.453.352.611.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9.6133.0526.4915.83-11.49
Exceptional Items49.490.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax59.1033.0526.4915.83-11.49
Tax0.6010.288.477.53-2.56
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities58.5022.7718.028.29-8.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period58.5022.7718.028.29-8.93
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates58.5022.7718.028.29-8.93
      
Equity Share Capital72.4072.4065.1565.1565.15
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.853.492.761.27-0.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.853.492.760.13-0.14
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.853.492.761.27-0.14
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.853.492.760.13-0.14
      
PBITOE Margin (%)0.0418.9319.0111.32-13.80
PBTE Margin (%)7.2317.3817.1810.70-11.31
PBT Margin (%)44.4617.3817.1810.70-11.31
PAT Margin (%)44.0111.9711.695.61-8.79
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)44.0111.9711.695.61-8.79
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations132.90
Other Operating Income0.00
Total Income From Operations132.90
Employees Cost10.90
Depreciation9.87
Other Expenses112.07
Total Expenses132.84
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax0.06
Other Income18.26
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax18.32
Interest8.71
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax9.61
Exceptional Items49.49
P/L Before Tax59.10
Tax0.60
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities58.50
Net Profit/Loss For the Period58.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates58.50
Equity Share Capital72.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.85
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.85
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.85
PBITOE Margin (%)0.04
PBTE Margin (%)7.23
PBT Margin (%)44.46
PAT Margin (%)44.01
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)44.01