Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 12, 2026 - 9:38AM   ABB India 6865.45 [ 1.32% ]ACC 1144 [ 0.93% ]Ambuja Cements 354 [ 1.14% ]Asian Paints 2351.7 [ 0.29% ]Axis Bank 1246.3 [ -1.01% ]Bajaj Auto 10120 [ 3.40% ]Bank of Baroda 235.15 [ -0.36% ]Bharti Airtel 1771.2 [ -1.96% ]Bharat Heavy 436.15 [ 0.77% ]Bharat Petroleum 289.7 [ 0.80% ]Britannia Industries 4806.2 [ -0.31% ]Cipla 1308.7 [ 0.41% ]Coal India 411.45 [ 0.13% ]Colgate Palm 1804.45 [ -0.86% ]Dabur India 384.55 [ -0.40% ]DLF 651.05 [ 0.70% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1213.7 [ 1.56% ]GAIL (India) 168.85 [ 1.20% ]Grasim Industries 2900.5 [ 0.19% ]HCL Technologies 1220.4 [ 0.50% ]HDFC Bank 708.75 [ 0.23% ]Hero MotoCorp 4950.15 [ 0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1851 [ -0.54% ]Hindalco Industries 901.8 [ 0.29% ]ICICI Bank 1347.4 [ -0.49% ]Indian Hotels Co. 719.85 [ 0.64% ]IndusInd Bank 857.2 [ -0.61% ]Infosys 1022.75 [ -0.13% ]ITC 262.8 [ -1.28% ]Jindal Steel 1033.5 [ 1.75% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.15 [ 0.01% ]L&T 3712.75 [ 0.37% ]Lupin 1953.35 [ -0.34% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2822.4 [ 1.09% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11434 [ 0.34% ]MTNL 22.94 [ 0.09% ]Nestle India 1335.1 [ 0.15% ]NIIT 82.7 [ 0.72% ]NMDC 72.1 [ 0.19% ]NTPC 313.65 [ 0.82% ]ONGC 221.5 [ 0.18% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.2 [ -0.51% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.40% ]Reliance Industries 1173.2 [ 0.20% ]SBI 950.55 [ -0.79% ]Vedanta 265.5 [ 0.76% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.4 [ 1.42% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1762 [ 0.29% ]Tata Chemicals 595 [ 0.88% ]Tata Consumer 960.55 [ 0.78% ]Tata Motors Passenge 280.4 [ 0.47% ]Tata Steel 175.65 [ 1.18% ]Tata Power Co. 342.5 [ 0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2161 [ -0.09% ]Tech Mahindra 1460 [ -3.76% ]UltraTech Cement 10716.75 [ 0.34% ]United Spirits 1365.75 [ 0.46% ]Wipro 162.7 [ 0.00% ]Zee Entertainment 72.2 [ 3.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Waterways Leisure Tourism Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 12, 09:38
109.30 +8.45 (+ 8.38%)
Volume 258633
Prev. Close 100.85
Open Price 107.05
Today's Low / High
105.20
     
110.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 108.95 (472)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 109.30 (870)
52 Wk Low / High
62.33
     
118.55

NSE

Oct 12, 09:19
111.07 +10.09 (+ 9.99%)
Volume 1070467
Prev. Close 100.98
Open Price 107.32
Today's Low / High
106.40
     
111.07
Bid Price(Qty.) 111.07 (684125)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
62.31
     
118.53
ISIN No INE0LZF01039 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 8040.86 P/BV 72.96 Book Value ( ₹ ) 1.52
BSE Code 544802 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 119/62 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 154.22
NSE Code CORDELIAEQ Book Closure 26/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.72 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24
Months121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)651.54646.82646.82
    
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES   
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS   
Equity Share Capital65.1564.6864.68
Total Share Capital65.1564.6864.68
    
Reserves and Surplus15.05-31.90-182.75
Total Reserves and Surplus15.05-31.90-182.75
Total Shareholders Funds80.2032.78-118.07
    
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Long Term Borrowings52.250.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]3.421.630.00
Other Long Term Liabilities7.1018.00242.55
Long Term Provisions1.381.410.46
Total Non-Current Liabilities64.1421.04243.02
    
CURRENT LIABILITIES   
Short Term Borrowings49.6530.445.18
Trade Payables25.4924.4743.87
Other Current Liabilities122.00137.37225.10
Short Term Provisions0.301.280.11
Total Current Liabilities197.44193.56274.25
    
Total Capital And Liabilities341.78247.37399.20
    
ASSETS   
NON-CURRENT ASSETS   
Tangible Assets71.5490.75317.56
Intangible Assets3.890.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.002.490.00
Fixed Assets75.4393.24317.56
Long Term Loans And Advances13.000.0011.63
Other Non-Current Assets150.665.6127.38
Total Non-Current Assets239.1098.86356.57
    
    
CURRENT ASSETS   
Inventories5.906.189.80
Trade Receivables4.883.021.83
Cash And Cash Equivalents5.9632.7817.22
OtherCurrentAssets85.95106.5313.79
Total Current Assets102.68148.5242.63
    
Total Assets341.78247.37399.20
    
OTHER INFORMATION   
    
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS   
Contingent Liabilities37.640.960.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)651.54
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital65.15
Total Share Capital65.15
Reserves and Surplus15.05
Total Reserves and Surplus15.05
Total Shareholders Funds80.20
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings52.25
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]3.42
Other Long Term Liabilities7.10
Long Term Provisions1.38
Total Non-Current Liabilities64.14
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings49.65
Trade Payables25.49
Other Current Liabilities122.00
Short Term Provisions0.30
Total Current Liabilities197.44
Total Capital And Liabilities341.78
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets71.54
Intangible Assets3.89
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets75.43
Long Term Loans And Advances13.00
Other Non-Current Assets150.66
Total Non-Current Assets239.10
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories5.90
Trade Receivables4.88
Cash And Cash Equivalents5.96
OtherCurrentAssets85.95
Total Current Assets102.68
Total Assets341.78
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities37.64