Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
457.00 -58.20 ( -11.30%)
Volume 245888
Prev. Close 515.20
Open Price 496.30
Today's Low / High
445.40
     
501.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00

NSE

Oct 30
456.30 -59.20 ( -11.48%)
Volume 6051038
Prev. Close 515.50
Open Price 496.05
Today's Low / High
445.30
     
503.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00
ISIN No INE594H01019 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7262.71 P/BV 11.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 39.97
BSE Code 539871 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 662/343 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.55
NSE Code THYROCAREEQ Book Closure 23/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.24 Div Yield (%) 3.07
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.2717.1313.4212.1633.30
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.2417.0813.4012.1433.25
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.8227.8321.9319.2539.73
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.78103.1899.65101.1299.54
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.78103.1899.65101.1299.54
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)52.09129.71108.0099.50111.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)17.5338.7227.7224.2749.93
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.8528.2918.8516.9643.53
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.2927.7218.0516.5143.08
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.1417.4013.0511.9433.33
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)10.2417.2713.3612.1633.30
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)33.6529.8525.6624.3944.85
PBIT Margin (%)26.5921.8117.4417.0439.10
PBT Margin (%)25.5121.3616.7116.5938.70
Net Profit Margin (%)19.4713.4112.0811.9929.94
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.6613.3112.3712.2229.91
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.8416.7313.4312.0433.45
Return on Capital Employeed (%)34.5926.2618.0316.1542.39
Return On Assets (%)21.8113.2010.9810.1728.98
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.020.000.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.000.000.040.000.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.151.030.890.790.98
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.392.773.083.544.18
Quick Ratio (X)2.952.392.553.183.80
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)17.4514.624.385.826.80
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)91.03104.15134.63123.2945.02
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)66.9764.9380.8976.9837.76
Earning Retention Ratio (%)8.97-4.15-34.63-23.2954.98
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)33.0335.0719.1123.0262.24
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)99.6567.2834.9554.67111.45
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)60.8631.2317.4527.8975.40
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)5499.333550.203118.272246.854079.23
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.635.175.454.276.93
EV / EBITDA (X)19.7117.3021.2417.4915.44
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.715.245.484.326.95
Retention Ratios (%)8.96-4.15-34.63-23.2954.97
Price / BV (X)9.516.595.954.267.77
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.715.245.484.326.95
EarningsYield0.020.020.020.020.04
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.27
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.24
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.82
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.78
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)36.78
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)52.09
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)17.53
PBIT / Share (Rs.)13.85
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.29
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.14
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)10.24
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)33.65
PBIT Margin (%)26.59
PBT Margin (%)25.51
Net Profit Margin (%)19.47
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)19.66
Return on Networth / Equity (%)27.84
Return on Capital Employeed (%)34.59
Return On Assets (%)21.81
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.15
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.39
Quick Ratio (X)2.95
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)17.45
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)91.03
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)66.97
Earning Retention Ratio (%)8.97
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)33.03
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)99.65
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)60.86
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)5499.33
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.63
EV / EBITDA (X)19.71
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.71
Retention Ratios (%)8.96
Price / BV (X)9.51
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)6.71
EarningsYield0.02