Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
457.00 -58.20 ( -11.30%)
Volume 245888
Prev. Close 515.20
Open Price 496.30
Today's Low / High
445.40
     
501.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00

NSE

Oct 30
456.30 -59.20 ( -11.48%)
Volume 6051038
Prev. Close 515.50
Open Price 496.05
Today's Low / High
445.30
     
503.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00
ISIN No INE594H01019 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7262.71 P/BV 11.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 39.97
BSE Code 539871 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 662/343 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.55
NSE Code THYROCAREEQ Book Closure 23/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.24 Div Yield (%) 3.07
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations510.83419.48409.56353.08334.27
Total Income From Operations510.83419.48409.56353.08334.27
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials131.14103.49115.2293.5094.77
Purchase of Traded Goods0.360.810.280.661.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.50-0.420.190.470.34
Employees Cost84.8271.8366.2368.5658.21
Depreciation26.0135.6622.9230.8324.43
Other Expenses127.45110.8598.5290.4688.69
Total Expenses370.28322.22303.36284.48267.78
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax140.5597.26106.2068.6066.49
Other Income7.789.297.708.606.23
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax148.33106.55113.9077.2072.72
Interest2.921.431.371.301.75
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax145.41105.12112.5375.9070.97
Exceptional Items-44.98-6.160.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax100.4398.96112.5375.9070.97
Tax35.3923.0726.9634.5919.96
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities65.0475.8985.5741.3151.01
Net Profit/Loss For the Period65.0475.8985.5741.3151.01
Minority Interest1.53-0.630.820.290.48
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.510.860.53-0.79-0.65
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates68.0876.1286.9240.8150.84
      
Equity Share Capital159.17159.1652.9952.9952.95
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.094.7716.407.799.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.094.7716.360.789.49
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.094.7716.407.799.51
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.000.0016.360.009.49
      
PBITOE Margin (%)27.5123.1825.9319.4219.89
PBTE Margin (%)28.4625.0527.4721.4921.23
PBT Margin (%)19.6623.5927.4721.4921.23
PAT Margin (%)12.7318.0920.8911.6915.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.3218.1421.2211.5515.20
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations510.83
Total Income From Operations510.83
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials131.14
Purchase of Traded Goods0.36
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.50
Employees Cost84.82
Depreciation26.01
Other Expenses127.45
Total Expenses370.28
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax140.55
Other Income7.78
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax148.33
Interest2.92
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax145.41
Exceptional Items-44.98
P/L Before Tax100.43
Tax35.39
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities65.04
Net Profit/Loss For the Period65.04
Minority Interest1.53
Share Of P/L Of Associates1.51
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates68.08
Equity Share Capital159.17
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)4.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.)4.09
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 4.09
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.00
PBITOE Margin (%)27.51
PBTE Margin (%)28.46
PBT Margin (%)19.66
PAT Margin (%)12.73
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)13.32