Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
457.00 -58.20 ( -11.30%)
Volume 245888
Prev. Close 515.20
Open Price 496.30
Today's Low / High
445.40
     
501.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00

NSE

Oct 30
456.30 -59.20 ( -11.48%)
Volume 6051038
Prev. Close 515.50
Open Price 496.05
Today's Low / High
445.30
     
503.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00
ISIN No INE594H01019 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7262.71 P/BV 11.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 39.97
BSE Code 539871 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 662/343 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.55
NSE Code THYROCAREEQ Book Closure 23/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.24 Div Yield (%) 3.07
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1591.65529.93529.53529.30529.03
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital159.1752.9952.9552.9352.90
Total Share Capital159.1752.9952.9552.9352.90
      
Reserves and Surplus426.33493.76473.82476.84470.23
Total Reserves and Surplus426.33493.76473.82476.84470.23
Employees Stock Options0.000.000.004.533.44
Total Shareholders Funds585.50546.75526.77534.30526.57
Minority Interest0.520.300.860.920.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.000.0010.910.000.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.000.000.000.980.60
Other Long Term Liabilities39.1816.9211.8016.1215.70
Long Term Provisions12.116.943.063.300.27
Total Non-Current Liabilities51.2923.8625.7720.4016.57
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings0.000.0010.690.000.00
Trade Payables65.3776.2140.1123.9916.53
Other Current Liabilities43.0844.6336.8749.0741.30
Short Term Provisions1.461.002.814.046.69
Total Current Liabilities109.91121.8490.4877.1064.52
      
Total Capital And Liabilities747.22692.75643.88632.72607.66
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets205.61184.16201.16192.82183.84
Intangible Assets3.494.840.690.790.83
Capital Work-In-Progress3.0714.152.551.612.95
Fixed Assets212.17203.15204.40195.22187.62
Goodwill On Consolidation108.21108.21104.03100.28100.28
Non-Current Investments25.1424.1725.6222.1020.92
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]15.668.5314.8212.276.49
Other Non-Current Assets13.7510.9716.5029.9122.33
Total Non-Current Assets374.93355.03365.37359.78337.64
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments151.50137.36136.75122.30125.21
Inventories48.4646.5447.5227.6724.53
Trade Receivables73.8873.0043.4785.1293.20
Cash And Cash Equivalents68.1654.4839.8928.4713.91
Short Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.000.000.06
OtherCurrentAssets30.2926.3410.889.3813.11
Total Current Assets372.29337.72278.51272.94270.02
      
Total Assets747.22692.75643.88632.72607.66
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities241.81216.83299.65404.97156.92
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital142.8536.7436.7436.7436.74
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value151.50137.36136.75122.30125.21
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1591.65
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital159.17
Total Share Capital159.17
Reserves and Surplus426.33
Total Reserves and Surplus426.33
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds585.50
Minority Interest0.52
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.00
Other Long Term Liabilities39.18
Long Term Provisions12.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities51.29
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings0.00
Trade Payables65.37
Other Current Liabilities43.08
Short Term Provisions1.46
Total Current Liabilities109.91
Total Capital And Liabilities747.22
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets205.61
Intangible Assets3.49
Capital Work-In-Progress3.07
Fixed Assets212.17
Goodwill On Consolidation108.21
Non-Current Investments25.14
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]15.66
Other Non-Current Assets13.75
Total Non-Current Assets374.93
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments151.50
Inventories48.46
Trade Receivables73.88
Cash And Cash Equivalents68.16
Short Term Loans And Advances0.00
OtherCurrentAssets30.29
Total Current Assets372.29
Total Assets747.22
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities241.81
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital142.85
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value151.50