Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
457.00 -58.20 ( -11.30%)
Volume 245888
Prev. Close 515.20
Open Price 496.30
Today's Low / High
445.40
     
501.85
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00

NSE

Oct 30
456.30 -59.20 ( -11.48%)
Volume 6051038
Prev. Close 515.50
Open Price 496.05
Today's Low / High
445.30
     
503.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
342.55
     
662.00
ISIN No INE594H01019 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 7262.71 P/BV 11.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 39.97
BSE Code 539871 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 662/343 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 44.55
NSE Code THYROCAREEQ Book Closure 23/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.24 Div Yield (%) 3.07
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations270.81240.02223.95195.53216.53
Total Income From Operations270.81240.02223.95195.53216.53
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials69.2661.8856.4247.0759.81
Purchase of Traded Goods0.330.030.770.040.21
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.250.25-0.510.090.04
Employees Cost45.2139.6136.0735.7633.23
Depreciation13.5212.4914.0321.6311.51
Other Expenses66.4760.9856.1154.7451.89
Total Expenses195.04175.24162.89159.33156.69
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax75.7764.7861.0636.2059.84
Other Income3.634.154.314.983.05
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax79.4068.9365.3741.1862.89
Interest1.571.351.52-0.090.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax77.8367.5863.8541.2762.30
Exceptional Items-44.980.000.00-6.160.00
P/L Before Tax32.8567.5863.8535.1162.30
Tax18.4316.9615.737.3414.77
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities14.4250.6248.1227.7747.53
Net Profit/Loss For the Period14.4250.6248.1227.7747.53
Minority Interest0.670.86-1.590.960.18
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.800.710.580.280.28
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.8952.1947.1129.0147.99
      
Equity Share Capital159.17159.17159.16159.1652.99
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.963.232.991.829.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.953.222.981.819.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.963.232.991.829.05
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.953.222.981.819.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)27.9726.9827.2618.5127.63
PBTE Margin (%)28.7328.1528.5121.1028.77
PBT Margin (%)12.1328.1528.5117.9528.77
PAT Margin (%)5.3221.0821.4814.2021.95
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.8621.7421.0314.8322.16
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations270.81
Total Income From Operations270.81
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials69.26
Purchase of Traded Goods0.33
Increase/Decrease in Stocks0.25
Employees Cost45.21
Depreciation13.52
Other Expenses66.47
Total Expenses195.04
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax75.77
Other Income3.63
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax79.40
Interest1.57
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax77.83
Exceptional Items-44.98
P/L Before Tax32.85
Tax18.43
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities14.42
Net Profit/Loss For the Period14.42
Minority Interest0.67
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.80
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates15.89
Equity Share Capital159.17
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.96
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.95
PBITOE Margin (%)27.97
PBTE Margin (%)28.73
PBT Margin (%)12.13
PAT Margin (%)5.32
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.86