Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Dabur India Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
366.00 -3.15 ( -0.85%)
Volume 76635
Prev. Close 369.15
Open Price 368.65
Today's Low / High
356.00
     
370.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
367.50
     
533.80

NSE

Oct 23, 03:55
363.00 -5.00 ( -1.36%)
Volume 1123440
Prev. Close 368.00
Open Price 368.60
Today's Low / High
356.05
     
370.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
367.60
     
534.00
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 64394.64 P/BV 5.36 Book Value ( ₹ ) 67.68
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 534/368 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 33.98
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 17/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.68 Div Yield (%) 2.27
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.699.9710.409.649.84
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.699.9510.389.619.81
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.1912.3312.4811.3711.30
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)64.3860.9458.1453.2947.64
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)64.3860.9458.1453.2947.64
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)74.3870.8970.0065.0761.59
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)17.2016.1716.2714.7314.97
PBIT / Share (Rs.)14.5613.6614.0112.9713.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.6612.7413.3112.5312.84
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.559.8210.229.619.87
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)10.689.9710.409.649.84
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)23.1322.8123.2322.6324.30
PBIT Margin (%)19.5719.2620.0219.9321.98
PBT Margin (%)18.3617.9619.0219.2520.85
Net Profit Margin (%)14.1713.8414.6014.7616.01
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.3614.0714.8514.8015.97
Return on Networth / Equity (%)16.5916.3618.6719.0220.75
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.0920.3122.1822.8826.71
Return On Assets (%)10.8410.8812.1812.5014.15
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.000.020.050.030.02
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.090.060.110.110.10
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.780.800.860.800.84
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.701.511.451.181.30
Quick Ratio (X)1.250.980.940.610.72
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)5.715.922.612.222.17
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.0055.1452.4153.9655.90
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.0044.0443.0745.6548.80
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0044.8647.5946.0444.10
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.0055.9656.9354.3551.20
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)20.9917.5323.2133.3568.57
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)13.9711.6415.5922.7748.39
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)73676.4990337.5493630.6797722.0995194.73
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.587.197.558.488.74
EV / EBITDA (X)24.1431.5232.4837.4535.96
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.527.157.478.388.71
Retention Ratios (%)0.0044.8547.5846.0344.09
Price / BV (X)6.378.319.4010.7611.32
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.527.157.478.388.71
EarningsYield0.020.010.010.010.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.69
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.69
Cash EPS (Rs.)13.19
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)64.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)64.38
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)74.38
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)17.20
PBIT / Share (Rs.)14.56
PBT / Share (Rs.)13.66
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)10.55
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)10.68
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)23.13
PBIT Margin (%)19.57
PBT Margin (%)18.36
Net Profit Margin (%)14.17
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)14.36
Return on Networth / Equity (%)16.59
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.09
Return On Assets (%)10.84
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.00
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.09
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.78
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.70
Quick Ratio (X)1.25
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)5.71
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)20.99
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)13.97
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)73676.49
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.58
EV / EBITDA (X)24.14
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.52
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)6.37
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.52
EarningsYield0.02