Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 23, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6140 [ -4.95% ]ACC 1163 [ -2.01% ]Ambuja Cements 358 [ 0.69% ]Asian Paints 2305 [ 0.59% ]Axis Bank 1214.05 [ 0.48% ]Bajaj Auto 10080 [ -0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 231 [ -1.89% ]Bharti Airtel 1890 [ -0.52% ]Bharat Heavy 387 [ -2.84% ]Bharat Petroleum 281.25 [ -1.83% ]Britannia Industries 4547.8 [ -1.99% ]Cipla 1337 [ 0.53% ]Coal India 397.75 [ -1.08% ]Colgate Palm 1604 [ -4.81% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 653.55 [ -1.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1224.5 [ -1.17% ]GAIL (India) 163.3 [ -2.74% ]Grasim Industries 2898 [ 0.77% ]HCL Technologies 1424 [ -0.14% ]HDFC Bank 692.1 [ -0.17% ]Hero MotoCorp 5035.35 [ -1.64% ]Hindustan Unilever 1820 [ -0.76% ]Hindalco Industries 860.5 [ -3.10% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 784 [ 0.09% ]IndusInd Bank 835 [ -1.76% ]Infosys 1154.5 [ 0.30% ]ITC 257.2 [ -0.41% ]Jindal Steel 1012 [ -1.72% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 430.1 [ -1.70% ]L&T 3645 [ 1.25% ]Lupin 1925 [ -0.16% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2848 [ -0.23% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11258.95 [ 0.54% ]MTNL 22.78 [ -7.21% ]Nestle India 1173.45 [ -1.39% ]NIIT 73.48 [ -5.70% ]NMDC 66.3 [ -3.77% ]NTPC 298 [ -1.28% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.51% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.35 [ -1.59% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.2 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1190 [ 1.19% ]SBI 957 [ -1.17% ]Vedanta 226 [ -3.00% ]Shipping Corpn. 237.95 [ -5.63% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1743 [ -0.62% ]Tata Chemicals 575.5 [ -3.12% ]Tata Consumer 960 [ -0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.45 [ -1.50% ]Tata Steel 167.25 [ -3.21% ]Tata Power Co. 346 [ -2.12% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2528 [ 1.00% ]Tech Mahindra 1789.4 [ -1.95% ]UltraTech Cement 11066 [ 0.83% ]United Spirits 1255.6 [ -2.05% ]Wipro 189.75 [ -0.13% ]Zee Entertainment 65.45 [ -4.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Dabur India Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 23, 04:01
366.00 -3.15 ( -0.85%)
Volume 76635
Prev. Close 369.15
Open Price 368.65
Today's Low / High
356.00
     
370.10
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
367.50
     
533.80

NSE

Oct 23, 03:55
363.00 -5.00 ( -1.36%)
Volume 1123440
Prev. Close 368.00
Open Price 368.60
Today's Low / High
356.05
     
370.30
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
367.60
     
534.00
ISIN No INE016A01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 64394.64 P/BV 5.36 Book Value ( ₹ ) 67.68
BSE Code 500096 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 534/368 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 33.98
NSE Code DABUREQ Book Closure 17/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 10.68 Div Yield (%) 2.27
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations3764.393038.023558.653191.323404.58
Total Income From Operations3764.393038.023558.653191.323404.58
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1601.291371.681417.671389.581423.81
Purchase of Traded Goods447.60272.44349.10338.30343.47
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-66.93-74.0370.13-114.3635.98
Employees Cost369.41338.19351.81347.87337.77
Depreciation121.17122.20117.19115.40114.14
Admin. And Selling Expenses229.46214.51238.02233.57201.96
Other Expenses442.17453.41397.79408.29393.77
Total Expenses3144.172698.402941.712718.652850.90
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax620.22339.62616.94472.67553.68
Other Income172.56175.03140.64140.13143.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax792.78514.65757.58612.80697.65
Interest36.6339.9731.1239.6834.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax756.15474.68726.46573.12663.02
Exceptional Items0.000.00-15.050.000.00
P/L Before Tax756.15474.68711.41573.12663.02
Tax169.49111.68157.50128.23154.33
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities586.66363.00553.91444.89508.69
Net Profit/Loss For the Period586.66363.00553.91444.89508.69
Minority Interest4.726.606.367.765.62
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.50-1.00-0.30-0.10-0.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates590.88368.60559.97452.55513.91
      
Equity Share Capital177.40177.37177.37177.37177.37
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.332.083.162.552.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.332.073.162.552.89
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.332.083.162.552.90
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.332.073.162.552.89
      
PBITOE Margin (%)16.4711.1717.3314.8116.26
PBTE Margin (%)20.0815.6220.4117.9519.47
PBT Margin (%)20.0815.6219.9917.9519.47
PAT Margin (%)15.5811.9415.5613.9414.94
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.6912.1315.7314.1815.09
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3764.39
Total Income From Operations3764.39
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1601.29
Purchase of Traded Goods447.60
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-66.93
Employees Cost369.41
Depreciation121.17
Admin. And Selling Expenses229.46
Other Expenses442.17
Total Expenses3144.17
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax620.22
Other Income172.56
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax792.78
Interest36.63
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax756.15
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax756.15
Tax169.49
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities586.66
Net Profit/Loss For the Period586.66
Minority Interest4.72
Share Of P/L Of Associates-0.50
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates590.88
Equity Share Capital177.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.33
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.33
PBITOE Margin (%)16.47
PBTE Margin (%)20.08
PBT Margin (%)20.08
PAT Margin (%)15.58
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)15.69