Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
467.95 -51.10 ( -9.84%)
Volume 404499
Prev. Close 519.05
Open Price 526.75
Today's Low / High
461.75
     
540.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
242.80
     
691.15

NSE

Oct 15
468.50 -51.55 ( -9.91%)
Volume 7409693
Prev. Close 520.05
Open Price 522.00
Today's Low / High
461.00
     
539.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
242.55
     
692.00
ISIN No INE933K01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6119.45 P/BV 7.41 Book Value ( ₹ ) 63.22
BSE Code 533229 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 692/243 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.18
NSE Code BAJAJCONEQ Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRPRARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.219.0310.899.4811.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.219.0310.899.4711.49
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.719.8511.5810.3611.84
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.8054.5758.1755.3654.88
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.8054.5758.1755.3654.88
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)89.1770.4068.9267.3659.64
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.9911.8914.0012.5014.41
PBIT / Share (Rs.)17.8111.1513.3111.9014.06
PBT / Share (Rs.)17.6911.1113.2411.8313.99
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.549.1010.899.7611.50
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)14.569.1410.899.7611.50
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)21.2916.8920.3118.5524.15
PBIT Margin (%)19.9715.8319.3117.6623.57
PBT Margin (%)19.8415.7819.2017.5623.46
Net Profit Margin (%)16.3012.9315.7914.4819.27
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.3212.9815.7914.4819.27
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.1916.7418.7117.6220.95
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.1720.2322.6421.2325.51
Return On Assets (%)20.1213.9015.8015.0618.21
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.001.021.031.010.95
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.494.485.495.866.32
Quick Ratio (X)3.114.105.105.455.84
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.004.814.654.734.98
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.000.0073.4042.3969.58
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.000.0069.0039.9467.56
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.0026.6057.6130.42
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.000.0031.0060.0632.44
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)153.95303.39197.03183.14210.59
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)118.86233.29154.15144.01169.07
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)4493.282042.932984.312147.602394.14
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.862.123.032.232.72
EV / EBITDA (X)18.1112.5314.9212.0511.26
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.892.233.082.252.74
Retention Ratios (%)0.000.0026.5957.6030.41
Price / BV (X)6.002.883.652.742.97
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.892.233.082.252.74
EarningsYield0.040.050.050.060.07
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)14.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.21
Cash EPS (Rs.)15.71
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.80
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)57.80
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)89.17
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)18.99
PBIT / Share (Rs.)17.81
PBT / Share (Rs.)17.69
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)14.54
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)14.56
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)21.29
PBIT Margin (%)19.97
PBT Margin (%)19.84
Net Profit Margin (%)16.30
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.32
Return on Networth / Equity (%)25.19
Return on Capital Employeed (%)30.17
Return On Assets (%)20.12
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.49
Quick Ratio (X)3.11
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)0.00
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)0.00
Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)0.00
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)153.95
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)118.86
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)4493.28
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.86
EV / EBITDA (X)18.11
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.89
Retention Ratios (%)0.00
Price / BV (X)6.00
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.89
EarningsYield0.04