Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
467.95 -51.10 ( -9.84%)
Volume 404499
Prev. Close 519.05
Open Price 526.75
Today's Low / High
461.75
     
540.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
242.80
     
691.15

NSE

Oct 15
468.50 -51.55 ( -9.91%)
Volume 7409693
Prev. Close 520.05
Open Price 522.00
Today's Low / High
461.00
     
539.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
242.55
     
692.00
ISIN No INE933K01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6119.45 P/BV 7.41 Book Value ( ₹ ) 63.22
BSE Code 533229 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 692/243 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.18
NSE Code BAJAJCONEQ Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRPRARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1306.181370.531427.941426.421475.34
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital13.0613.7114.2814.2614.75
Total Share Capital13.0613.7114.2814.2614.75
      
Reserves and Surplus741.92734.19816.30772.84793.12
Total Reserves and Surplus741.92734.19816.30772.84793.12
Employees Stock Options0.000.000.002.581.76
Total Shareholders Funds754.98747.90830.58789.68809.63
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities11.511.718.819.903.67
Long Term Provisions4.665.710.000.000.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities16.177.428.819.903.67
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables42.4549.9240.1845.0445.54
Other Current Liabilities122.8689.83104.0279.7972.61
Short Term Provisions8.676.000.000.000.00
Total Current Liabilities173.98145.75144.19124.83118.15
      
Total Capital And Liabilities945.13901.07983.58924.41931.45
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets137.27110.18114.69116.86107.59
Intangible Assets103.200.560.720.631.22
Capital Work-In-Progress26.9428.1827.8027.6627.53
Fixed Assets267.41138.92143.21145.15136.35
Goodwill On Consolidation43.0043.0043.0043.0043.00
Non-Current Investments0.0059.990.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.580.490.390.290.19
Other Non-Current Assets26.655.665.004.654.96
Total Non-Current Assets337.64248.07191.60193.08184.49
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments366.91340.70585.63575.04611.64
Inventories66.1254.7556.2251.2857.09
Trade Receivables75.6271.8343.9930.4419.13
Cash And Cash Equivalents39.17112.2344.3519.1314.45
OtherCurrentAssets59.6873.4861.7955.4444.65
Total Current Assets607.49653.00791.98731.33746.96
      
Total Assets945.13901.07983.58924.41931.45
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.000.009.363.641.73
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.00585.63575.04611.64
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1306.18
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital13.06
Total Share Capital13.06
Reserves and Surplus741.92
Total Reserves and Surplus741.92
Employees Stock Options0.00
Total Shareholders Funds754.98
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Other Long Term Liabilities11.51
Long Term Provisions4.66
Total Non-Current Liabilities16.17
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Trade Payables42.45
Other Current Liabilities122.86
Short Term Provisions8.67
Total Current Liabilities173.98
Total Capital And Liabilities945.13
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets137.27
Intangible Assets103.20
Capital Work-In-Progress26.94
Fixed Assets267.41
Goodwill On Consolidation43.00
Non-Current Investments0.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.58
Other Non-Current Assets26.65
Total Non-Current Assets337.64
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments366.91
Inventories66.12
Trade Receivables75.62
Cash And Cash Equivalents39.17
OtherCurrentAssets59.68
Total Current Assets607.49
Total Assets945.13
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00