Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Bajaj Consumer Care Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
467.95 -51.10 ( -9.84%)
Volume 404499
Prev. Close 519.05
Open Price 526.75
Today's Low / High
461.75
     
540.25
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
242.80
     
691.15

NSE

Oct 15
468.50 -51.55 ( -9.91%)
Volume 7409693
Prev. Close 520.05
Open Price 522.00
Today's Low / High
461.00
     
539.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
242.55
     
692.00
ISIN No INE933K01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 6119.45 P/BV 7.41 Book Value ( ₹ ) 63.22
BSE Code 533229 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 692/243 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 32.18
NSE Code BAJAJCONEQ Book Closure 09/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 14.56 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations674.11632.54520.90477.43472.31
Other Operating Income0.290.2111.077.487.60
Total Income From Operations674.40632.75531.96484.91479.92
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials107.63165.38165.11152.88113.90
Purchase of Traded Goods157.6374.8955.5669.92104.34
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.270.93-2.141.57-1.05
Employees Cost69.9971.3269.4056.5355.25
Depreciation7.689.086.275.304.86
Admin. And Selling Expenses91.6696.3477.4171.2270.05
Other Expenses83.0491.2878.2974.6268.15
Total Expenses516.36509.24449.90432.05415.50
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax158.04123.5182.0652.8664.42
Other Income16.6411.4515.6715.6819.87
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax174.68134.9697.7368.5484.29
Interest0.660.810.800.230.31
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax174.03134.1696.9368.3183.98
P/L Before Tax174.03134.1696.9368.3183.98
Tax33.1324.1917.0012.4915.01
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities140.90109.9779.9355.8268.97
Net Profit/Loss For the Period140.90109.9779.9355.8268.97
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.000.290.480.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates140.90109.9780.2156.2968.97
      
Equity Share Capital13.0613.0613.0613.7113.71
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.798.426.124.075.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.798.426.124.075.03
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.798.426.124.075.03
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.798.426.144.115.03
      
PBITOE Margin (%)23.4319.5115.4210.9013.42
PBTE Margin (%)25.8021.2018.2214.0817.49
PBT Margin (%)25.8021.2018.2214.0817.49
PAT Margin (%)20.8917.3715.0211.5114.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.8917.3715.0711.6014.37
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations674.11
Other Operating Income0.29
Total Income From Operations674.40
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials107.63
Purchase of Traded Goods157.63
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-1.27
Employees Cost69.99
Depreciation7.68
Admin. And Selling Expenses91.66
Other Expenses83.04
Total Expenses516.36
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax158.04
Other Income16.64
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax174.68
Interest0.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax174.03
P/L Before Tax174.03
Tax33.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities140.90
Net Profit/Loss For the Period140.90
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates140.90
Equity Share Capital13.06
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)10.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)10.79
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 10.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 10.79
PBITOE Margin (%)23.43
PBTE Margin (%)25.80
PBT Margin (%)25.80
PAT Margin (%)20.89
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)20.89