Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 2:03PM   ABB India 6443.05 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1145 [ -1.91% ]Ambuja Cements 351.6 [ -2.79% ]Asian Paints 2276.5 [ -2.00% ]Axis Bank 1217 [ -0.65% ]Bajaj Auto 10274 [ 1.86% ]Bank of Baroda 231.65 [ -0.04% ]Bharti Airtel 1962.9 [ 2.39% ]Bharat Heavy 395.9 [ 0.48% ]Bharat Petroleum 290.6 [ 0.21% ]Britannia Industries 4545 [ -0.55% ]Cipla 1326.5 [ -1.96% ]Coal India 399.15 [ -1.32% ]Colgate Palm 1609 [ -0.49% ]Dabur India 357.15 [ -0.52% ]DLF 668.95 [ 1.00% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1312.7 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ 0.15% ]Grasim Industries 2892 [ -1.97% ]HCL Technologies 1410.4 [ -0.54% ]HDFC Bank 680.3 [ -1.15% ]Hero MotoCorp 5255 [ 1.08% ]Hindustan Unilever 1780.9 [ -2.15% ]Hindalco Industries 887.6 [ -0.16% ]ICICI Bank 1379.1 [ -1.63% ]Indian Hotels Co. 803.65 [ 1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 841.35 [ -0.05% ]Infosys 1160.85 [ -0.36% ]ITC 257.1 [ -1.27% ]Jindal Steel 1046.15 [ 1.08% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.05 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3660 [ -0.46% ]Lupin 1949.7 [ -0.02% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2849.7 [ -0.01% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11352 [ 1.36% ]MTNL 23.06 [ 1.18% ]Nestle India 1165.7 [ -0.20% ]NIIT 76.63 [ 2.47% ]NMDC 67.43 [ 1.32% ]NTPC 302.5 [ 0.83% ]ONGC 226.8 [ -0.64% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.5 [ -0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.85 [ 2.13% ]Reliance Industries 1192 [ -0.83% ]SBI 950.3 [ -1.01% ]Vedanta 228.45 [ 0.33% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.55 [ -0.08% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1755.9 [ 0.74% ]Tata Chemicals 598.65 [ 0.57% ]Tata Consumer 987.9 [ 5.48% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.25 [ -0.29% ]Tata Steel 170.25 [ 0.27% ]Tata Power Co. 335.25 [ -1.05% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2493.65 [ -1.67% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 11114.75 [ -0.51% ]United Spirits 1260.8 [ -0.25% ]Wipro 187.6 [ -0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 64.82 [ 0.81% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Atlantaa Ltd

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 02:03
33.50 +5.58 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 11428
Prev. Close 27.92
Open Price 33.00
Today's Low / High
28.61
     
33.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 33.50 (13591)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.42
     
50.89

NSE

Oct 27, 01:49
34.22 +5.70 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 234479
Prev. Close 28.52
Open Price 28.05
Today's Low / High
28.05
     
34.22
Bid Price(Qty.) 34.22 (22896)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.30
     
51.45
ISIN No INE285H01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 278.89 P/BV 1.34 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.46
BSE Code 532759 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 51/27 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ATLANTAAEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.215.2257.41-3.98-49.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.215.2257.41-3.98-49.38
Cash EPS (Rs.)5.3810.4461.77-0.20-46.30
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.0825.8119.36-47.10-40.56
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.0825.8119.36-47.10-40.56
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)9.078.3616.296.3428.77
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)6.857.878.483.39-22.25
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.262.654.12-0.37-25.34
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.072.1860.47-1.13-47.93
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.205.2257.41-3.98-49.38
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.205.2257.41-3.98-49.38
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)75.5594.2352.0753.44-77.33
PBIT Margin (%)13.9431.7525.26-5.97-88.05
PBT Margin (%)-0.7726.13371.17-17.82-166.59
Net Profit Margin (%)-2.3162.51352.39-62.72-171.63
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.3162.51352.39-62.72-171.63
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-0.8020.23296.500.000.00
Return on Capital Employeed (%)3.106.5315.341.0490.43
Return On Assets (%)-0.307.4399.46-6.25-70.72
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.420.380.08-0.04-0.09
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.481.491.56-2.12-2.42
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.120.130.260.030.38
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.601.400.930.270.28
Quick Ratio (X)1.041.030.710.210.22
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.660.920.000.000.08
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.1316.7615.574.51-2.85
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.8412.121.94-4.30-3.43
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)428.76367.90381.48854.24910.44
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.805.402.8716.543.88
EV / EBITDA (X)7.685.735.5230.95-5.02
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.513.331.392.420.67
Price / BV (X)1.221.081.17-0.32-0.47
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.513.331.392.420.67
EarningsYield-0.010.182.54-0.25-2.53
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.21
Cash EPS (Rs.)5.38
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.08
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)26.08
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)9.07
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)6.85
PBIT / Share (Rs.)1.26
PBT / Share (Rs.)-0.07
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)-0.20
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)-0.20
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)75.55
PBIT Margin (%)13.94
PBT Margin (%)-0.77
Net Profit Margin (%)-2.31
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)-2.31
Return on Networth / Equity (%)-0.80
Return on Capital Employeed (%)3.10
Return On Assets (%)-0.30
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.42
Total Debt / Equity (X)1.48
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)0.12
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.60
Quick Ratio (X)1.04
Inventory Turnover Ratio (X)0.66
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)5.13
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)0.84
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)428.76
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)5.80
EV / EBITDA (X)7.68
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.51
Price / BV (X)1.22
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)3.51
EarningsYield-0.01