Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 2:03PM   ABB India 6443.05 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1145 [ -1.91% ]Ambuja Cements 351.6 [ -2.79% ]Asian Paints 2276.5 [ -2.00% ]Axis Bank 1217 [ -0.65% ]Bajaj Auto 10274 [ 1.86% ]Bank of Baroda 231.65 [ -0.04% ]Bharti Airtel 1962.9 [ 2.39% ]Bharat Heavy 395.9 [ 0.48% ]Bharat Petroleum 290.6 [ 0.21% ]Britannia Industries 4545 [ -0.55% ]Cipla 1326.5 [ -1.96% ]Coal India 399.15 [ -1.32% ]Colgate Palm 1609 [ -0.49% ]Dabur India 357.15 [ -0.52% ]DLF 668.95 [ 1.00% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1312.7 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ 0.15% ]Grasim Industries 2892 [ -1.97% ]HCL Technologies 1410.4 [ -0.54% ]HDFC Bank 680.3 [ -1.15% ]Hero MotoCorp 5255 [ 1.08% ]Hindustan Unilever 1780.9 [ -2.15% ]Hindalco Industries 887.6 [ -0.16% ]ICICI Bank 1379.1 [ -1.63% ]Indian Hotels Co. 803.65 [ 1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 841.35 [ -0.05% ]Infosys 1160.85 [ -0.36% ]ITC 257.1 [ -1.27% ]Jindal Steel 1046.15 [ 1.08% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.05 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3660 [ -0.46% ]Lupin 1949.7 [ -0.02% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2849.7 [ -0.01% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11352 [ 1.36% ]MTNL 23.06 [ 1.18% ]Nestle India 1165.7 [ -0.20% ]NIIT 76.63 [ 2.47% ]NMDC 67.43 [ 1.32% ]NTPC 302.5 [ 0.83% ]ONGC 226.8 [ -0.64% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.5 [ -0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.85 [ 2.13% ]Reliance Industries 1192 [ -0.83% ]SBI 950.3 [ -1.01% ]Vedanta 228.45 [ 0.33% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.55 [ -0.08% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1755.9 [ 0.74% ]Tata Chemicals 598.65 [ 0.57% ]Tata Consumer 987.9 [ 5.48% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.25 [ -0.29% ]Tata Steel 170.25 [ 0.27% ]Tata Power Co. 335.25 [ -1.05% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2493.65 [ -1.67% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 11114.75 [ -0.51% ]United Spirits 1260.8 [ -0.25% ]Wipro 187.6 [ -0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 64.82 [ 0.81% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Atlantaa Ltd

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 02:03
33.50 +5.58 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 11428
Prev. Close 27.92
Open Price 33.00
Today's Low / High
28.61
     
33.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 33.50 (13591)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.42
     
50.89

NSE

Oct 27, 01:49
34.22 +5.70 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 234479
Prev. Close 28.52
Open Price 28.05
Today's Low / High
28.05
     
34.22
Bid Price(Qty.) 34.22 (22896)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.30
     
51.45
ISIN No INE285H01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 278.89 P/BV 1.34 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.46
BSE Code 532759 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 51/27 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ATLANTAAEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)815.00815.00815.00815.00815.00
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital16.3016.3016.3016.3016.30
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.009.25
Total Share Capital16.3016.3016.3016.3025.55
      
Reserves and Surplus196.28194.06141.49-400.89-347.63
Total Reserves and Surplus196.28194.06141.49-400.89-347.63
Total Shareholders Funds212.58210.36157.79-384.59-322.08
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities0.000.000.000.0010.38
Minority Interest1.651.651.680.740.73
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings90.1580.4214.0319.0332.75
Other Long Term Liabilities8.2338.4014.9920.350.91
Long Term Provisions18.760.0030.1549.2048.96
Total Non-Current Liabilities117.15118.8259.1788.5782.63
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings224.61233.14232.00797.72769.62
Trade Payables5.423.9810.1512.4714.60
Other Current Liabilities4.202.648.152.3812.22
Short Term Provisions0.291.621.420.980.96
Total Current Liabilities234.52241.38251.73813.55797.40
      
Total Capital And Liabilities565.90572.22470.37518.26569.06
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets26.0431.9933.4434.8734.37
Intangible Assets14.2556.4895.34129.13158.24
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.690.69
Fixed Assets40.2988.47128.78164.69193.30
Non-Current Investments0.380.390.380.230.28
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]24.9125.700.9325.8725.87
Other Non-Current Assets125.58119.30103.76101.77119.58
Total Non-Current Assets191.15233.87233.85292.56339.03
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments2.530.000.000.000.00
Inventories131.3990.7056.8152.0549.31
Trade Receivables82.8063.52126.8650.83110.87
Cash And Cash Equivalents146.74174.3750.7588.2660.83
OtherCurrentAssets11.299.762.1134.579.01
Total Current Assets374.74338.36236.52225.71230.03
      
Total Assets565.90572.22470.37518.26569.06
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities233.64209.10320.55607.97659.21
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital2.772.772.772.772.77
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.380.390.380.230.28
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.530.000.000.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)815.00
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital16.30
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital16.30
Reserves and Surplus196.28
Total Reserves and Surplus196.28
Total Shareholders Funds212.58
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities0.00
Minority Interest1.65
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings90.15
Other Long Term Liabilities8.23
Long Term Provisions18.76
Total Non-Current Liabilities117.15
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings224.61
Trade Payables5.42
Other Current Liabilities4.20
Short Term Provisions0.29
Total Current Liabilities234.52
Total Capital And Liabilities565.90
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets26.04
Intangible Assets14.25
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets40.29
Non-Current Investments0.38
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]24.91
Other Non-Current Assets125.58
Total Non-Current Assets191.15
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments2.53
Inventories131.39
Trade Receivables82.80
Cash And Cash Equivalents146.74
OtherCurrentAssets11.29
Total Current Assets374.74
Total Assets565.90
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities233.64
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital2.77
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.38
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value2.53