Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 27, 2026 - 2:03PM   ABB India 6443.05 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1145 [ -1.91% ]Ambuja Cements 351.6 [ -2.79% ]Asian Paints 2276.5 [ -2.00% ]Axis Bank 1217 [ -0.65% ]Bajaj Auto 10274 [ 1.86% ]Bank of Baroda 231.65 [ -0.04% ]Bharti Airtel 1962.9 [ 2.39% ]Bharat Heavy 395.9 [ 0.48% ]Bharat Petroleum 290.6 [ 0.21% ]Britannia Industries 4545 [ -0.55% ]Cipla 1326.5 [ -1.96% ]Coal India 399.15 [ -1.32% ]Colgate Palm 1609 [ -0.49% ]Dabur India 357.15 [ -0.52% ]DLF 668.95 [ 1.00% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1312.7 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ 0.15% ]Grasim Industries 2892 [ -1.97% ]HCL Technologies 1410.4 [ -0.54% ]HDFC Bank 680.3 [ -1.15% ]Hero MotoCorp 5255 [ 1.08% ]Hindustan Unilever 1780.9 [ -2.15% ]Hindalco Industries 887.6 [ -0.16% ]ICICI Bank 1379.1 [ -1.63% ]Indian Hotels Co. 803.65 [ 1.28% ]IndusInd Bank 841.35 [ -0.05% ]Infosys 1160.85 [ -0.36% ]ITC 257.1 [ -1.27% ]Jindal Steel 1046.15 [ 1.08% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.05 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3660 [ -0.46% ]Lupin 1949.7 [ -0.02% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2849.7 [ -0.01% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11352 [ 1.36% ]MTNL 23.06 [ 1.18% ]Nestle India 1165.7 [ -0.20% ]NIIT 76.63 [ 2.47% ]NMDC 67.43 [ 1.32% ]NTPC 302.5 [ 0.83% ]ONGC 226.8 [ -0.64% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.5 [ -0.21% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.85 [ 2.13% ]Reliance Industries 1192 [ -0.83% ]SBI 950.3 [ -1.01% ]Vedanta 228.45 [ 0.33% ]Shipping Corpn. 246.55 [ -0.08% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1755.9 [ 0.74% ]Tata Chemicals 598.65 [ 0.57% ]Tata Consumer 987.9 [ 5.48% ]Tata Motors Passenge 262.25 [ -0.29% ]Tata Steel 170.25 [ 0.27% ]Tata Power Co. 335.25 [ -1.05% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2493.65 [ -1.67% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 11114.75 [ -0.51% ]United Spirits 1260.8 [ -0.25% ]Wipro 187.6 [ -0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 64.82 [ 0.81% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Atlantaa Ltd

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 27, 02:03
33.50 +5.58 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 11428
Prev. Close 27.92
Open Price 33.00
Today's Low / High
28.61
     
33.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 33.50 (13591)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.42
     
50.89

NSE

Oct 27, 01:49
34.22 +5.70 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 234479
Prev. Close 28.52
Open Price 28.05
Today's Low / High
28.05
     
34.22
Bid Price(Qty.) 34.22 (22896)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
27.30
     
51.45
ISIN No INE285H01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 278.89 P/BV 1.34 Book Value ( ₹ ) 25.46
BSE Code 532759 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 51/27 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code ATLANTAAEQ Book Closure 27/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue2.002.002.002.002.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]73.5568.09132.7250.96233.96
Other Operating Revenues0.360.010.050.690.53
Total Operating Revenues73.9068.10132.7751.65234.50
      
Other Income19.6531.4416.098.13106.20
Total Revenue93.5599.54148.8659.78340.69
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed0.000.000.000.003.98
Operating And Direct Expenses18.5517.2911.2416.226.95
Employee Benefit Expenses6.827.504.277.497.75
Finance Costs10.883.834.446.1263.68
Provisions And Contingencies0.000.0054.910.00351.07
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses45.5442.5535.6030.6925.14
Other Expenses12.3410.579.308.47152.30
Total Expenses94.1381.74119.7668.99610.87
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-0.5817.8029.10-9.21-270.18
      
Exceptional Items0.000.00463.710.00-120.49
Profit/Loss Before Tax-0.5817.80492.81-9.21-390.67
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.340.000.000.000.00
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.000.00-15.960.000.00
Deferred Tax0.80-24.778.980.0011.81
Tax For Earlier Years0.000.000.0023.190.00
Total Tax Expenses1.13-24.7724.9423.1911.81
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1.7142.57467.86-32.40-402.47
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1.7142.57467.86-32.40-402.47
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-1.7142.57467.86-32.40-402.47
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-1.7142.57467.86-32.40-402.47
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.215.2257.41-3.98-49.38
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.215.2257.41-3.98-49.38
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue2.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]73.55
Other Operating Revenues0.36
Total Operating Revenues73.90
Other Income19.65
Total Revenue93.55
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed0.00
Operating And Direct Expenses18.55
Employee Benefit Expenses6.82
Finance Costs10.88
Provisions And Contingencies0.00
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses45.54
Other Expenses12.34
Total Expenses94.13
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-0.58
Exceptional Items0.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax-0.58
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax0.34
Less: MAT Credit Entitlement0.00
Deferred Tax0.80
Tax For Earlier Years0.00
Total Tax Expenses1.13
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-1.71
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-1.71
Profit/Loss For The Period-1.71
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-1.71
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.21
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-0.21