Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
2165.85 +5.85 (+ 0.27%)
Volume 609799
Prev. Close 2160.00
Open Price 2155.80
Today's Low / High
2147.90
     
2170.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1354.00
     
2267.00

NSE

Oct 19
2163.90 +4.20 (+ 0.19%)
Volume 235630
Prev. Close 2159.70
Open Price 2159.70
Today's Low / High
2143.50
     
2172.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1353.85
     
2268.40
ISIN No INE463V01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 35929.67 P/BV 29.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 72.43
BSE Code 543415 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2268/1354 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 90.75
NSE Code ANANDRATHIEQ Book Closure 15/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 23.84 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue5.005.005.005.005.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.8736.1754.1040.4630.49
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.1736.1754.0340.2830.36
Cash EPS (Rs.)51.9839.3058.6244.4334.23
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.2381.18155.12115.1685.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.2381.18155.12115.1685.38
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)138.38113.12173.17131.60100.32
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)70.5653.2279.2459.5944.54
PBIT / Share (Rs.)66.4550.1574.6155.6140.77
PBT / Share (Rs.)64.5448.7673.0654.6740.29
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)47.8736.2353.9940.4430.47
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)47.6936.1153.7840.4030.45
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)50.9847.0445.7545.2844.39
PBIT Margin (%)48.0144.3343.0842.2540.64
PBT Margin (%)46.6443.1042.1941.5340.16
Net Profit Margin (%)34.5932.0231.1730.7330.37
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)34.4631.9231.0530.6930.35
Return on Networth / Equity (%)39.6644.4834.6735.9636.87
Return on Capital Employeed (%)50.0254.3944.3845.7544.35
Return On Assets (%)29.7931.1825.5726.9826.39
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.010.020.000.010.04
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.010.030.010.030.07
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.001.020.960.991.02
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.832.673.452.962.06
Quick Ratio (X)3.832.673.452.962.06
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)27.2622.2422.2427.2321.89
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)25.0920.5020.4824.7819.48
Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.7477.7677.7672.7778.11
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)74.9179.5079.5275.2280.52
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)37.0938.2851.2563.1591.82
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)26.1427.0635.9243.7663.82
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)24993.5915871.2015428.743334.422471.23
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)21.7616.9021.306.085.92
EV / EBITDA (X)42.6735.9246.5513.4213.33
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)21.9416.9121.326.136.04
Retention Ratios (%)72.7377.7577.7572.7678.10
Price / BV (X)25.2523.5623.807.197.34
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)21.9416.9121.326.136.04
EarningsYield0.010.010.010.050.05
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue5.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)47.87
Diluted EPS (Rs.)47.17
Cash EPS (Rs.)51.98
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.23
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)120.23
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)138.38
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)70.56
PBIT / Share (Rs.)66.45
PBT / Share (Rs.)64.54
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)47.87
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)47.69
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)50.98
PBIT Margin (%)48.01
PBT Margin (%)46.64
Net Profit Margin (%)34.59
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)34.46
Return on Networth / Equity (%)39.66
Return on Capital Employeed (%)50.02
Return On Assets (%)29.79
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.00
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.83
Quick Ratio (X)3.83
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)27.26
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)25.09
Earning Retention Ratio (%)72.74
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)74.91
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)37.09
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)26.14
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)24993.59
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)21.76
EV / EBITDA (X)42.67
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)21.94
Retention Ratios (%)72.73
Price / BV (X)25.25
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)21.94
EarningsYield0.01