Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 19, 2026   ABB India 6951.85 [ 1.99% ]ACC 1167 [ -1.68% ]Ambuja Cements 358.65 [ -1.17% ]Asian Paints 2328.15 [ -0.21% ]Axis Bank 1236.9 [ -3.85% ]Bajaj Auto 10300 [ -1.12% ]Bank of Baroda 238 [ 3.48% ]Bharti Airtel 1872.75 [ -1.69% ]Bharat Heavy 427.5 [ -1.52% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.00% ]Britannia Industries 4705 [ -1.57% ]Cipla 1331 [ 0.45% ]Coal India 412 [ -1.18% ]Colgate Palm 1736.1 [ -2.06% ]Dabur India 377.85 [ -2.11% ]DLF 670.9 [ -0.46% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1242 [ 0.82% ]GAIL (India) 166.8 [ -0.86% ]Grasim Industries 2878 [ -1.47% ]HCL Technologies 1377 [ -0.07% ]HDFC Bank 711.6 [ -2.27% ]Hero MotoCorp 5203.65 [ -0.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1856.95 [ -2.16% ]Hindalco Industries 900 [ -1.10% ]ICICI Bank 1382 [ -1.06% ]Indian Hotels Co. 760 [ -1.55% ]IndusInd Bank 864.95 [ -1.04% ]Infosys 1130 [ -2.72% ]ITC 261 [ -0.76% ]Jindal Steel 1036.75 [ -0.35% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 442.6 [ -0.76% ]L&T 3654.1 [ 0.61% ]Lupin 1953.75 [ -0.10% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2907 [ -0.45% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482.5 [ 0.00% ]MTNL 22.92 [ -2.59% ]Nestle India 1254 [ -0.87% ]NIIT 84.54 [ -1.00% ]NMDC 70.43 [ -1.77% ]NTPC 309 [ -2.37% ]ONGC 224.7 [ 1.13% ]Punj. NationlBak 121.65 [ 4.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ -0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1202.8 [ -0.60% ]SBI 972.45 [ 1.12% ]Vedanta 243 [ -1.42% ]Shipping Corpn. 275.65 [ -3.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ -0.85% ]Tata Chemicals 637.2 [ 0.76% ]Tata Consumer 966 [ -1.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.4 [ -2.61% ]Tata Steel 173.9 [ -0.97% ]Tata Power Co. 351.55 [ -0.54% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2461 [ -0.08% ]Tech Mahindra 1778 [ -0.56% ]UltraTech Cement 10620.1 [ -2.82% ]United Spirits 1360.1 [ -1.16% ]Wipro 182 [ -1.30% ]Zee Entertainment 73.13 [ 1.56% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Anand Rathi Wealth Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 19
2165.85 +5.85 (+ 0.27%)
Volume 609799
Prev. Close 2160.00
Open Price 2155.80
Today's Low / High
2147.90
     
2170.90
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1354.00
     
2267.00

NSE

Oct 19
2163.90 +4.20 (+ 0.19%)
Volume 235630
Prev. Close 2159.70
Open Price 2159.70
Today's Low / High
2143.50
     
2172.00
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1353.85
     
2268.40
ISIN No INE463V01026 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 35929.67 P/BV 29.87 Book Value ( ₹ ) 72.43
BSE Code 543415 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2268/1354 FV/ML 5/1 P/E(X) 90.75
NSE Code ANANDRATHIEQ Book Closure 15/10/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 23.84 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations665.97577.44571.38459.00480.10
Total Income From Operations665.97577.44571.38459.00480.10
Employees Cost363.73290.15239.73201.70218.18
Depreciation18.4818.1615.9813.6511.80
Other Expenses76.7471.0766.4059.4059.56
Total Expenses458.95379.38322.11274.76289.54
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax207.03198.06249.27184.24190.56
Other Income122.8884.5020.0626.6014.96
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax329.91282.56269.33210.84205.51
Interest6.786.978.837.214.33
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax323.14275.60260.50203.63201.18
P/L Before Tax323.14275.60260.50203.63201.18
Tax70.8772.0466.7052.5951.43
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities252.27203.55193.81151.04149.75
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.080.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period252.27203.63193.81151.04149.75
Minority Interest-0.57-0.70-0.83-0.56-0.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates251.69202.94192.97150.47149.35
      
Equity Share Capital83.0241.5141.5141.5120.76
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.1924.5323.3418.1935.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.9724.5223.3418.1935.95
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.1924.5323.3418.1935.95
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.9724.4423.3418.1235.95
      
PBITOE Margin (%)31.0834.2943.6240.1339.69
PBTE Margin (%)48.5247.7245.5944.3641.90
PBT Margin (%)48.5247.7245.5944.3641.90
PAT Margin (%)37.8735.2633.9132.9031.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)37.7935.1433.7732.7831.10
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations665.97
Total Income From Operations665.97
Employees Cost363.73
Depreciation18.48
Other Expenses76.74
Total Expenses458.95
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax207.03
Other Income122.88
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax329.91
Interest6.78
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax323.14
P/L Before Tax323.14
Tax70.87
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities252.27
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period252.27
Minority Interest-0.57
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates251.69
Equity Share Capital83.02
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)15.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)14.97
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 15.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 14.97
PBITOE Margin (%)31.08
PBTE Margin (%)48.52
PBT Margin (%)48.52
PAT Margin (%)37.87
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)37.79