Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

W S Industries (India) Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
71.64 +7.66 (+ 11.97%)
Volume 41079
Prev. Close 63.98
Open Price 76.75
Today's Low / High
63.21
     
76.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.50
     
98.00

NSE

Oct 15
71.54 +7.68 (+ 12.03%)
Volume 767228
Prev. Close 63.86
Open Price 63.86
Today's Low / High
62.71
     
76.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.10
     
95.00
ISIN No INE100D01014 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 542.96 P/BV 1.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) 52.30
BSE Code 504220 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 95/50 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 209.18
NSE Code WSIEQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.34 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations0.4320.8320.5724.0526.05
Total Income From Operations0.4320.8320.5724.0526.05
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials0.165.4012.707.958.81
Employees Cost0.651.131.111.111.40
Depreciation0.330.440.450.440.44
Other Expenses2.2010.687.0212.5712.54
Total Expenses3.3417.6521.2822.0723.19
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-2.913.18-0.711.982.86
Other Income6.602.010.730.640.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3.695.190.022.623.62
Interest1.972.152.232.262.16
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.723.04-2.210.361.46
Exceptional Items0.160.000.000.000.32
P/L Before Tax1.883.04-2.210.361.78
Tax0.090.45-0.190.070.42
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.792.59-2.020.291.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.792.59-2.020.291.36
Minority Interest0.130.070.110.120.08
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1.922.66-1.910.411.44
      
Equity Share Capital75.9075.9065.9263.9263.38
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.240.39-0.340.010.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.220.37-0.340.010.19
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.240.39-0.340.010.19
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.220.37-0.340.010.19
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-676.7415.26-3.458.2310.97
PBTE Margin (%)400.0014.59-10.741.495.60
PBT Margin (%)437.2014.59-10.741.496.83
PAT Margin (%)416.2712.43-9.821.205.22
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)446.5112.77-9.281.705.52
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations0.43
Total Income From Operations0.43
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials0.16
Employees Cost0.65
Depreciation0.33
Other Expenses2.20
Total Expenses3.34
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-2.91
Other Income6.60
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax3.69
Interest1.97
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax1.72
Exceptional Items0.16
P/L Before Tax1.88
Tax0.09
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities1.79
Net Profit/Loss For the Period1.79
Minority Interest0.13
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates1.92
Equity Share Capital75.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.22
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.24
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.22
PBITOE Margin (%)-676.74
PBTE Margin (%)400.00
PBT Margin (%)437.20
PAT Margin (%)416.27
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)446.51