Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

W S Industries (India) Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
71.64 +7.66 (+ 11.97%)
Volume 41079
Prev. Close 63.98
Open Price 76.75
Today's Low / High
63.21
     
76.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.50
     
98.00

NSE

Oct 15
71.54 +7.68 (+ 12.03%)
Volume 767228
Prev. Close 63.86
Open Price 63.86
Today's Low / High
62.71
     
76.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.10
     
95.00
ISIN No INE100D01014 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 542.96 P/BV 1.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) 52.30
BSE Code 504220 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 95/50 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 209.18
NSE Code WSIEQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.34 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)758.95633.84503.28418.02262.61
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital75.9063.3850.3341.8026.26
Preference Share Capital0.000.000.000.0012.75
Total Share Capital75.9063.3850.3341.8039.01
      
Revaluation Reserves20.0520.0520.0520.050.00
Reserves and Surplus292.31114.4264.43-1.66-49.42
Total Reserves and Surplus312.36134.4784.4718.39-49.42
Money Received Against Share Warrants6.870.612.634.760.00
Total Shareholders Funds395.13198.46137.4364.95-10.41
Minority Interest-0.46-0.080.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings49.8658.9147.3835.5035.50
Other Long Term Liabilities17.0019.3121.580.880.02
Long Term Provisions0.330.250.320.120.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities67.1978.4769.2836.5035.52
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings16.0925.4723.4028.7539.11
Trade Payables14.6425.6645.4826.938.99
Other Current Liabilities47.5880.6773.5881.886.83
Short Term Provisions0.050.100.080.020.00
Total Current Liabilities78.36131.90142.54137.5854.93
      
Total Capital And Liabilities540.22408.75349.25239.0380.05
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets206.88154.26151.0724.520.02
Capital Work-In-Progress1.262.880.000.000.00
Fixed Assets208.14157.14151.0724.520.02
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.865.5810.610.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets86.0644.2014.32113.830.01
Total Non-Current Assets299.06206.92175.99138.350.03
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories2.0510.8418.773.530.00
Trade Receivables58.3773.8384.6984.300.15
Cash And Cash Equivalents108.2733.2738.582.8022.58
OtherCurrentAssets72.4783.8931.2110.0657.29
Total Current Assets241.16201.83173.26100.6880.02
      
Total Assets540.22408.75349.25239.0380.05
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities22.7235.070.000.000.00
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital11.0111.0111.0111.0111.01
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)758.95
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital75.90
Preference Share Capital0.00
Total Share Capital75.90
Revaluation Reserves20.05
Reserves and Surplus292.31
Total Reserves and Surplus312.36
Money Received Against Share Warrants6.87
Total Shareholders Funds395.13
Minority Interest-0.46
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings49.86
Other Long Term Liabilities17.00
Long Term Provisions0.33
Total Non-Current Liabilities67.19
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings16.09
Trade Payables14.64
Other Current Liabilities47.58
Short Term Provisions0.05
Total Current Liabilities78.36
Total Capital And Liabilities540.22
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets206.88
Capital Work-In-Progress1.26
Fixed Assets208.14
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]4.86
Other Non-Current Assets86.06
Total Non-Current Assets299.06
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories2.05
Trade Receivables58.37
Cash And Cash Equivalents108.27
OtherCurrentAssets72.47
Total Current Assets241.16
Total Assets540.22
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities22.72
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital11.01