Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

W S Industries (India) Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
71.64 +7.66 (+ 11.97%)
Volume 41079
Prev. Close 63.98
Open Price 76.75
Today's Low / High
63.21
     
76.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.50
     
98.00

NSE

Oct 15
71.54 +7.68 (+ 12.03%)
Volume 767228
Prev. Close 63.86
Open Price 63.86
Today's Low / High
62.71
     
76.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.10
     
95.00
ISIN No INE100D01014 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 542.96 P/BV 1.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) 52.30
BSE Code 504220 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 95/50 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 209.18
NSE Code WSIEQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.34 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]91.30238.09325.5179.580.00
Other Operating Revenues0.200.950.880.090.00
Total Operating Revenues91.50239.04326.3879.670.00
      
Other Income4.144.002.383.190.10
Total Revenue95.64243.04328.7682.870.10
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed34.86112.96165.6851.150.00
Operating And Direct Expenses38.14100.89105.1318.860.00
Employee Benefit Expenses4.756.187.464.190.29
Finance Costs8.808.155.974.253.50
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1.772.020.730.210.00
Other Expenses4.678.196.925.390.25
Total Expenses92.99238.39291.8884.054.03
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2.654.6536.88-1.19-3.93
      
Exceptional Items0.320.00-0.554.370.00
Profit/Loss Before Tax2.974.6536.343.19-3.93
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax0.0017.370.000.000.00
Deferred Tax0.725.03-10.610.000.00
Tax For Earlier Years0.030.000.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses0.7522.40-10.610.000.00
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2.22-17.7546.953.19-3.93
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2.22-17.7546.953.19-3.93
      
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.0016.45-55.48
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.000.000.0016.45-55.48
Profit/Loss For The Period2.22-17.7546.9519.64-59.41
      
Minority Interest0.380.170.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2.60-17.5846.9519.64-59.41
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.33-3.0810.005.86-22.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.33-3.089.245.59-22.98
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]91.30
Other Operating Revenues0.20
Total Operating Revenues91.50
Other Income4.14
Total Revenue95.64
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed34.86
Operating And Direct Expenses38.14
Employee Benefit Expenses4.75
Finance Costs8.80
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses1.77
Other Expenses4.67
Total Expenses92.99
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax2.65
Exceptional Items0.32
Profit/Loss Before Tax2.97
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax0.00
Deferred Tax0.72
Tax For Earlier Years0.03
Total Tax Expenses0.75
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items2.22
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations2.22
Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Net Profit/Loss From Discontinuing Operations0.00
Profit/Loss For The Period2.22
Minority Interest0.38
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates2.60
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.33
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.33