Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 15, 2026   ABB India 6825 [ -2.43% ]ACC 1137.9 [ 0.17% ]Ambuja Cements 349 [ 0.00% ]Asian Paints 2356.5 [ 0.32% ]Axis Bank 1288.5 [ 1.84% ]Bajaj Auto 10363.05 [ 1.21% ]Bank of Baroda 228.1 [ -0.55% ]Bharti Airtel 1852 [ 2.94% ]Bharat Heavy 434.7 [ -6.21% ]Bharat Petroleum 293.55 [ 1.50% ]Britannia Industries 4893.7 [ -0.33% ]Cipla 1333.7 [ 1.59% ]Coal India 419 [ 0.55% ]Colgate Palm 1782 [ -1.72% ]Dabur India 385 [ -0.66% ]DLF 669.6 [ 0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1220.75 [ 0.55% ]GAIL (India) 168.7 [ 0.96% ]Grasim Industries 2903.05 [ 0.91% ]HCL Technologies 1363.3 [ 2.58% ]HDFC Bank 728.55 [ 2.51% ]Hero MotoCorp 5200.5 [ 3.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1894.2 [ -0.15% ]Hindalco Industries 894 [ 1.25% ]ICICI Bank 1395 [ 4.17% ]Indian Hotels Co. 740 [ 1.75% ]IndusInd Bank 885 [ 2.08% ]Infosys 1111 [ 2.03% ]ITC 264.75 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1030 [ 0.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 448.85 [ 2.22% ]L&T 3656 [ 0.55% ]Lupin 1959.2 [ 0.23% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2852 [ 1.89% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11424.7 [ 2.01% ]MTNL 23.61 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1280 [ -7.52% ]NIIT 87.16 [ 3.50% ]NMDC 70.92 [ -0.39% ]NTPC 314.1 [ 0.03% ]ONGC 224.9 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 115.2 [ -2.62% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250 [ 0.10% ]Reliance Industries 1223.3 [ 4.03% ]SBI 961.5 [ 0.77% ]Vedanta 246.1 [ -1.87% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.1 [ -1.68% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760.6 [ 0.67% ]Tata Chemicals 627.85 [ -0.22% ]Tata Consumer 994.15 [ 0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.85 [ 1.22% ]Tata Steel 176.45 [ 1.23% ]Tata Power Co. 349.3 [ -0.89% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2354.45 [ 2.28% ]Tech Mahindra 1648.7 [ 4.61% ]UltraTech Cement 10865.1 [ 1.10% ]United Spirits 1386 [ -0.28% ]Wipro 173.7 [ 1.58% ]Zee Entertainment 72.75 [ -1.42% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

W S Industries (India) Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 15
71.64 +7.66 (+ 11.97%)
Volume 41079
Prev. Close 63.98
Open Price 76.75
Today's Low / High
63.21
     
76.77
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.50
     
98.00

NSE

Oct 15
71.54 +7.68 (+ 12.03%)
Volume 767228
Prev. Close 63.86
Open Price 63.86
Today's Low / High
62.71
     
76.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
50.10
     
95.00
ISIN No INE100D01014 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 542.96 P/BV 1.37 Book Value ( ₹ ) 52.30
BSE Code 504220 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 95/50 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 209.18
NSE Code WSIEQ Book Closure 25/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.34 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations41.4050.10105.26133.78199.51
Total Income From Operations41.4050.10105.26133.78199.51
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials18.1016.7642.1270.84106.89
Employees Cost2.242.512.523.663.48
Depreciation0.890.881.110.920.46
Other Expenses17.7025.1163.3545.7465.78
Total Expenses38.9345.26109.10121.16176.61
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.474.84-3.8412.6222.90
Other Income2.741.402.491.512.08
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5.216.24-1.3414.1324.98
Interest4.384.424.613.543.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.831.82-5.9510.5921.84
Exceptional Items0.000.320.000.00-1.90
P/L Before Tax0.832.14-5.9510.5919.94
Tax0.260.4919.383.01-10.61
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.571.65-25.337.5730.55
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.571.65-25.337.5730.55
Minority Interest0.180.200.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates0.751.85-25.337.5730.55
      
Equity Share Capital75.9063.9263.3863.3850.33
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.070.25-4.001.306.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.080.26(4.00)1.286.07
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.070.25-4.001.306.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.100.29(4.00)1.286.07
      
PBITOE Margin (%)5.969.66-3.649.4311.47
PBTE Margin (%)2.003.63-5.657.9110.94
PBT Margin (%)2.004.27-5.657.919.99
PAT Margin (%)1.373.29-24.065.6615.31
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.813.69-24.065.6615.31
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations41.40
Total Income From Operations41.40
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials18.10
Employees Cost2.24
Depreciation0.89
Other Expenses17.70
Total Expenses38.93
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax2.47
Other Income2.74
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax5.21
Interest4.38
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax0.83
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax0.83
Tax0.26
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities0.57
Net Profit/Loss For the Period0.57
Minority Interest0.18
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates0.75
Equity Share Capital75.90
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.08
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.07
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.10
PBITOE Margin (%)5.96
PBTE Margin (%)2.00
PBT Margin (%)2.00
PAT Margin (%)1.37
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)1.81