Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
33.85 -2.94 ( -7.99%)
Volume 22425808
Prev. Close 36.79
Open Price 36.09
Today's Low / High
33.21
     
36.58
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.21
     
61.45

NSE

Oct 30
33.90 -2.89 ( -7.86%)
Volume 331296731
Prev. Close 36.79
Open Price 36.26
Today's Low / High
33.15
     
36.58
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.15
     
61.50
ISIN No INE040H01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 46601.05 P/BV 4.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 7.11
BSE Code 532667 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/33 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 14.73
NSE Code SUZLONEQ Book Closure 10/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.30 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Jun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25
Net Sales/Income from operations4869.053819.365468.064236.093865.54
Other Operating Income6.659.7325.190.005.24
Total Income From Operations4875.703829.095493.254236.093870.78
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials3304.592942.393525.973015.662428.27
Increase/Decrease in Stocks33.86-445.71179.22-258.49-1.59
Employees Cost289.65268.00262.99292.13291.33
Depreciation111.37105.5992.9880.0075.23
Other Expenses527.78469.17561.09448.30431.93
Total Expenses4267.253339.444622.253577.603225.17
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax608.45489.65871.00658.49645.61
Other Income32.3433.4427.4022.5226.55
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax640.79523.09898.40681.01672.16
Interest122.58133.62135.16114.26109.66
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax518.21389.47763.24566.75562.50
Exceptional Items0.000.0070.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax518.21389.47833.24566.75562.50
Tax124.0684.25-281.11121.47-716.94
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities394.15305.221114.35445.281279.44
Net Profit/Loss For the Period394.15305.221114.35445.281279.44
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates394.15305.221114.35445.281279.44
      
Equity Share Capital2751.302750.612744.992744.512743.76
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.290.220.810.320.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.290.220.810.320.93
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.290.220.810.320.93
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.290.220.810.320.93
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.4712.7815.8515.5416.67
PBTE Margin (%)10.6210.1713.8913.3714.53
PBT Margin (%)10.6210.1715.1613.3714.53
PAT Margin (%)8.087.9720.2810.5133.05
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.087.9720.2810.5133.05
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations4869.05
Other Operating Income6.65
Total Income From Operations4875.70
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials3304.59
Increase/Decrease in Stocks33.86
Employees Cost289.65
Depreciation111.37
Other Expenses527.78
Total Expenses4267.25
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax608.45
Other Income32.34
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax640.79
Interest122.58
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax518.21
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax518.21
Tax124.06
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities394.15
Net Profit/Loss For the Period394.15
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates394.15
Equity Share Capital2751.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.29
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.29
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.29
PBITOE Margin (%)12.47
PBTE Margin (%)10.62
PBT Margin (%)10.62
PAT Margin (%)8.08
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.08