Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 595.55 [ -1.17% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Suzlon Energy Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30
33.85 -2.94 ( -7.99%)
Volume 22425808
Prev. Close 36.79
Open Price 36.09
Today's Low / High
33.21
     
36.58
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.21
     
61.45

NSE

Oct 30
33.90 -2.89 ( -7.86%)
Volume 331296731
Prev. Close 36.79
Open Price 36.26
Today's Low / High
33.15
     
36.58
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
33.15
     
61.50
ISIN No INE040H01021 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 46601.05 P/BV 4.77 Book Value ( ₹ ) 7.11
BSE Code 532667 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 62/33 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 14.73
NSE Code SUZLONEQ Book Closure 10/09/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 2.30 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations8688.419704.156982.876748.374124.97
Other Operating Income16.3825.1919.6316.400.00
Total Income From Operations8704.799729.347002.506764.774124.97
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials6246.986541.634891.954202.052937.12
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-411.85-79.27-551.59128.29-380.86
Employees Cost557.65555.12545.35503.72437.81
Depreciation216.96172.98145.47158.93100.26
Other Expenses996.951009.39796.88737.74466.64
Total Expenses7606.698199.855828.065730.733560.97
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1098.101529.491174.441034.04564.00
Other Income65.7849.9260.0262.7840.61
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1163.881579.411234.461096.82604.61
Interest256.20249.42212.73154.25100.55
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax907.681329.991021.73942.57504.06
Exceptional Items0.0070.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax907.681399.991021.73942.57504.06
Tax208.31-159.64-582.03-626.171.17
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities699.371559.631603.761568.74502.89
Net Profit/Loss For the Period699.371559.631603.761568.74502.89
Minority Interest0.000.000.000.40-0.40
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates699.371559.631603.761569.14502.49
      
Equity Share Capital2751.302744.992743.762731.792731.09
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.501.141.171.150.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.511.141.171.150.37
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.501.141.171.150.37
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.511.141.171.150.37
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.6115.7216.7715.2813.67
PBTE Margin (%)10.4213.6614.5913.9312.21
PBT Margin (%)10.4214.3814.5913.9312.21
PAT Margin (%)8.0316.0322.9023.1812.19
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.0316.0322.9023.1912.18
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations8688.41
Other Operating Income16.38
Total Income From Operations8704.79
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials6246.98
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-411.85
Employees Cost557.65
Depreciation216.96
Other Expenses996.95
Total Expenses7606.69
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax1098.10
Other Income65.78
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax1163.88
Interest256.20
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax907.68
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax907.68
Tax208.31
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities699.37
Net Profit/Loss For the Period699.37
Minority Interest0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates699.37
Equity Share Capital2751.30
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.51
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.50
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.51
PBITOE Margin (%)12.61
PBTE Margin (%)10.42
PBT Margin (%)10.42
PAT Margin (%)8.03
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.03