Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 28, 2026   ABB India 6591 [ 0.75% ]ACC 1140.35 [ -0.18% ]Ambuja Cements 350.8 [ 0.29% ]Asian Paints 2285 [ -0.24% ]Axis Bank 1220 [ 1.14% ]Bajaj Auto 10480 [ 0.99% ]Bank of Baroda 231.7 [ -0.56% ]Bharti Airtel 1950 [ -1.42% ]Bharat Heavy 405 [ 1.50% ]Bharat Petroleum 287 [ -2.81% ]Britannia Industries 4570 [ 0.22% ]Cipla 1360 [ 0.74% ]Coal India 392.9 [ -1.45% ]Colgate Palm 1602 [ -0.22% ]Dabur India 361 [ 0.28% ]DLF 669 [ -0.15% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1335.4 [ 2.33% ]GAIL (India) 165 [ -0.60% ]Grasim Industries 2915 [ -0.01% ]HCL Technologies 1400 [ -1.13% ]HDFC Bank 685.9 [ 0.87% ]Hero MotoCorp 5300 [ 1.53% ]Hindustan Unilever 1813 [ -0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 892 [ -0.17% ]ICICI Bank 1374.3 [ -1.02% ]Indian Hotels Co. 807 [ -0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 851.9 [ 2.52% ]Infosys 1123.15 [ -3.34% ]ITC 259 [ -0.38% ]Jindal Steel 1051.6 [ -0.79% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440 [ -0.64% ]L&T 3805 [ 3.68% ]Lupin 1971 [ 0.61% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2870 [ 0.35% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11550 [ 0.83% ]MTNL 22.7 [ -0.57% ]Nestle India 1168 [ -0.68% ]NIIT 69.52 [ -8.33% ]NMDC 67.5 [ -1.39% ]NTPC 302.1 [ -0.30% ]ONGC 224.4 [ -2.01% ]Punj. NationlBak 120.05 [ -0.79% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.1 [ -0.16% ]Reliance Industries 1158.5 [ -3.46% ]SBI 956.75 [ 1.23% ]Vedanta 233 [ 3.10% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ 0.23% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1758 [ -0.11% ]Tata Chemicals 601.85 [ 0.55% ]Tata Consumer 997.15 [ -0.19% ]Tata Motors Passenge 263.55 [ 0.82% ]Tata Steel 169.15 [ -1.37% ]Tata Power Co. 335.4 [ -0.61% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2458 [ -1.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1774 [ -1.83% ]UltraTech Cement 11156 [ -0.35% ]United Spirits 1229 [ -2.85% ]Wipro 184.15 [ -1.52% ]Zee Entertainment 69.06 [ 6.97% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Kaynes Technology India Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 28
3144.00 -195.00 ( -5.84%)
Volume 82595
Prev. Close 3339.00
Open Price 3339.00
Today's Low / High
3111.30
     
3345.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2995.85
     
6995.00

NSE

Oct 28
3140.00 -210.40 ( -6.28%)
Volume 2440816
Prev. Close 3350.40
Open Price 3311.90
Today's Low / High
3112.00
     
3348.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
2995.00
     
6998.00
ISIN No INE918Z01012 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 21048.88 P/BV 4.38 Book Value ( ₹ ) 716.76
BSE Code 543664 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 6998/2995 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 57.84
NSE Code KAYNESEQ Book Closure EPS ( ₹ ) 54.28 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations946.021242.64804.03906.22673.47
Total Income From Operations946.021242.64804.03906.22673.47
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials668.99920.89569.37641.48410.49
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-48.53-72.37-42.89-40.18-14.89
Employees Cost85.1190.7686.6277.2658.91
Depreciation36.9954.4120.4016.6315.62
Other Expenses92.88109.6671.6279.66105.92
Total Expenses835.441103.35705.12774.84576.05
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax110.58139.2998.91131.3797.42
Other Income14.4341.8644.8043.0727.10
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax125.01181.14143.72174.45124.51
Interest37.1440.8724.8622.7728.43
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax87.88140.27118.85151.6896.09
Exceptional Items0.00-0.04-2.540.000.00
P/L Before Tax87.88140.23116.32151.6896.09
Tax31.4549.0139.6830.2621.48
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.4391.2276.64121.4174.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.4391.2276.64121.4174.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates56.4391.2276.64121.4174.61
      
Equity Share Capital67.0467.0467.0467.0466.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.4213.3211.3418.5611.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.3613.2311.2018.5011.52
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.4213.3211.3418.5611.63
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.3613.2311.2018.5011.52
      
PBITOE Margin (%)11.6811.2012.3014.4914.46
PBTE Margin (%)9.2811.2814.7816.7314.26
PBT Margin (%)9.2811.2814.4616.7314.26
PAT Margin (%)5.967.349.5313.3911.07
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.967.349.5313.3911.07
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations946.02
Total Income From Operations946.02
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials668.99
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-48.53
Employees Cost85.11
Depreciation36.99
Other Expenses92.88
Total Expenses835.44
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax110.58
Other Income14.43
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax125.01
Interest37.14
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax87.88
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax87.88
Tax31.45
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities56.43
Net Profit/Loss For the Period56.43
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates56.43
Equity Share Capital67.04
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)8.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.)8.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 8.42
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 8.36
PBITOE Margin (%)11.68
PBTE Margin (%)9.28
PBT Margin (%)9.28
PAT Margin (%)5.96
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.96