Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 22, 2026   ABB India 6460 [ -1.55% ]ACC 1186.85 [ 1.98% ]Ambuja Cements 355.55 [ -0.84% ]Asian Paints 2291.55 [ -1.40% ]Axis Bank 1208.2 [ -0.21% ]Bajaj Auto 10132.45 [ 0.82% ]Bank of Baroda 235.45 [ -0.86% ]Bharti Airtel 1899.95 [ 0.40% ]Bharat Heavy 398.3 [ -2.85% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.5 [ -0.10% ]Britannia Industries 4640 [ -0.79% ]Cipla 1329.9 [ 1.23% ]Coal India 402.1 [ -1.20% ]Colgate Palm 1685 [ -2.32% ]Dabur India 369.15 [ -2.11% ]DLF 664.6 [ 0.29% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239 [ 0.11% ]GAIL (India) 167.9 [ 0.72% ]Grasim Industries 2875.8 [ -0.66% ]HCL Technologies 1426 [ 0.15% ]HDFC Bank 693.3 [ -1.85% ]Hero MotoCorp 5119.5 [ -0.78% ]Hindustan Unilever 1834 [ -0.60% ]Hindalco Industries 888 [ -0.41% ]ICICI Bank 1394.8 [ 0.71% ]Indian Hotels Co. 783.3 [ 4.16% ]IndusInd Bank 850 [ 0.12% ]Infosys 1151 [ -1.40% ]ITC 258.25 [ -1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.7 [ 0.89% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 437.55 [ 0.24% ]L&T 3600 [ -0.83% ]Lupin 1928 [ -1.48% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2854.5 [ -0.99% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11198 [ -0.55% ]MTNL 24.55 [ 10.89% ]Nestle India 1190 [ -2.38% ]NIIT 77.92 [ -4.98% ]NMDC 68.9 [ -1.12% ]NTPC 301.85 [ -0.33% ]ONGC 224.85 [ -0.22% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.3 [ 0.04% ]Power Grid Corpn. 247.6 [ -1.71% ]Reliance Industries 1176 [ -2.59% ]SBI 968.3 [ 0.46% ]Vedanta 233 [ -1.17% ]Shipping Corpn. 252.15 [ -3.34% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1753.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Chemicals 594.05 [ -2.00% ]Tata Consumer 963 [ -0.72% ]Tata Motors Passenge 269.5 [ -2.71% ]Tata Steel 172.8 [ 0.29% ]Tata Power Co. 353.5 [ 0.71% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2503 [ -0.95% ]Tech Mahindra 1825 [ -0.54% ]UltraTech Cement 10975 [ 1.52% ]United Spirits 1281.9 [ -1.39% ]Wipro 190 [ 0.74% ]Zee Entertainment 68.48 [ -4.94% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

QUATERLY RESULTS

Godfrey Phillips India Ltd.

You can view the quaterly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 22
1728.00 -37.00 ( -2.10%)
Volume 17757
Prev. Close 1765.00
Open Price 1750.10
Today's Low / High
1706.40
     
1755.15
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1706.40
     
3420.60

NSE

Oct 22
1727.00 -35.80 ( -2.03%)
Volume 235120
Prev. Close 1762.80
Open Price 1760.00
Today's Low / High
1705.00
     
1761.70
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1705.00
     
3413.00
ISIN No INE260B01028 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 26938.05 P/BV 4.22 Book Value ( ₹ ) 409.19
BSE Code 500163 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 3413/1705 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 17.65
NSE Code GODFRYPHLPEQ Book Closure 11/08/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 97.84 Div Yield (%) 2.90
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsJun 26Mar 26Dec 25Sep 25Jun 25
Net Sales/Income from operations1191.851781.161816.901280.321474.25
Other Operating Income13.666.1111.718.7111.95
Total Income From Operations1205.511787.271828.611289.031486.20
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials453.56471.18503.42463.27454.56
Purchase of Traded Goods396.28732.76535.59262.62369.64
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-88.04-324.3375.97-36.3534.20
Employees Cost80.10110.93118.58110.13113.77
Depreciation34.2932.6130.9929.2628.09
Other Expenses182.17243.98215.04175.05176.46
Total Expenses1058.361267.131479.591003.981176.72
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax147.15520.14349.02285.05309.48
Other Income78.2746.3344.5837.1776.71
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax225.42566.47393.60322.22386.19
Interest2.593.023.052.772.90
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax222.83563.45390.55319.45383.29
P/L Before Tax222.83563.45390.55319.45383.29
Tax52.71147.6496.8678.3391.71
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities170.12415.81293.69241.12291.58
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.700.000.000.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period170.12416.51293.69241.12291.58
Minority Interest0.00-0.030.000.040.03
Share Of P/L Of Associates28.27104.9549.6063.8764.70
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates198.39521.43343.29305.03356.31
      
Equity Share Capital31.2031.2031.2031.2010.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.7233.4322.0119.5668.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.7233.4322.0119.5668.53
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.7233.4322.0119.5668.53
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.7233.4322.0119.5668.53
      
PBITOE Margin (%)12.2029.1019.0822.1120.82
PBTE Margin (%)18.4831.5221.3524.7825.78
PBT Margin (%)18.4831.5221.3524.7825.78
PAT Margin (%)14.1123.3016.0618.7019.61
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.4529.1718.7723.6623.97
ParticularsJun 26
Net Sales/Income from operations1191.85
Other Operating Income13.66
Total Income From Operations1205.51
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials453.56
Purchase of Traded Goods396.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-88.04
Employees Cost80.10
Depreciation34.29
Other Expenses182.17
Total Expenses1058.36
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax147.15
Other Income78.27
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax225.42
Interest2.59
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax222.83
P/L Before Tax222.83
Tax52.71
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities170.12
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period170.12
Minority Interest0.00
Share Of P/L Of Associates28.27
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates198.39
Equity Share Capital31.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)12.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.)12.72
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 12.72
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 12.72
PBITOE Margin (%)12.20
PBTE Margin (%)18.48
PBT Margin (%)18.48
PAT Margin (%)14.11
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)16.45