Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 21, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6562 [ -5.61% ]ACC 1160 [ -0.60% ]Ambuja Cements 358.55 [ -0.03% ]Asian Paints 2324 [ -0.18% ]Axis Bank 1210.8 [ -2.11% ]Bajaj Auto 10049.8 [ -2.43% ]Bank of Baroda 237.5 [ -0.21% ]Bharti Airtel 1892.4 [ 1.05% ]Bharat Heavy 410 [ -4.09% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ -2.45% ]Britannia Industries 4677 [ -0.60% ]Cipla 1313.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 407 [ -1.21% ]Colgate Palm 1725 [ -0.64% ]Dabur India 377.1 [ -0.20% ]DLF 662.7 [ -1.22% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1237.65 [ -0.35% ]GAIL (India) 166.7 [ -0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 0.59% ]HCL Technologies 1423.85 [ 3.40% ]HDFC Bank 706.4 [ -0.73% ]Hero MotoCorp 5160 [ -0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1845 [ -0.64% ]Hindalco Industries 891.7 [ -0.92% ]ICICI Bank 1385 [ 0.22% ]Indian Hotels Co. 752 [ -1.05% ]IndusInd Bank 849 [ -1.84% ]Infosys 1167.4 [ 3.31% ]ITC 261.75 [ 0.29% ]Jindal Steel 1028.7 [ -0.78% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 436.5 [ -1.38% ]L&T 3630.1 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1957 [ 0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2882.9 [ -0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11260 [ -1.94% ]MTNL 22.2 [ -3.14% ]Nestle India 1219 [ -2.79% ]NIIT 82.5 [ -2.41% ]NMDC 69.68 [ -1.06% ]NTPC 302.85 [ -1.99% ]ONGC 225.35 [ 0.29% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.25 [ 0.49% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.9 [ 0.76% ]Reliance Industries 1207.3 [ 0.37% ]SBI 963.9 [ -0.88% ]Vedanta 235.75 [ -2.98% ]Shipping Corpn. 260.85 [ -5.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 606.15 [ -4.87% ]Tata Consumer 970 [ 0.41% ]Tata Motors Passenge 277 [ -0.86% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.92% ]Tata Power Co. 351 [ -0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2527 [ 2.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1835 [ 3.21% ]UltraTech Cement 10811.15 [ 1.80% ]United Spirits 1300 [ -4.42% ]Wipro 188.6 [ 3.63% ]Zee Entertainment 72.04 [ -1.49% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

Transworld Shipping Lines Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 21, 04:01
192.65 +32.10 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 76559
Prev. Close 160.55
Open Price 184.60
Today's Low / High
178.00
     
192.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.10
     
253.65

NSE

Oct 21, 03:58
192.63 +32.10 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 246316
Prev. Close 160.53
Open Price 175.00
Today's Low / High
174.00
     
192.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 192.63 (19774)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
111.56
     
258.00
ISIN No INE757B01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 422.97 P/BV 0.60 Book Value ( ₹ ) 320.29
BSE Code 520151 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 258/112 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TRANSWORLDEQ Book Closure 25/07/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]540.17446.27281.30482.62535.14
Other Operating Revenues8.140.001.091.160.64
Total Operating Revenues548.31446.27282.39483.78535.78
      
Other Income8.657.6945.8219.195.50
Total Revenue556.96453.96328.21502.97541.28
      
EXPENSES     
Cost Of Materials Consumed95.4678.8473.2465.18105.91
Operating And Direct Expenses237.9165.9155.4664.72112.92
Employee Benefit Expenses134.39129.13118.0695.0177.26
Finance Costs26.1931.2637.2418.4212.05
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses100.1183.5979.6547.5019.18
Other Expenses37.1816.2711.7712.768.44
Total Expenses631.24405.00375.42303.59335.76
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-74.2848.96-47.21199.38205.52
      
Exceptional Items2.81-13.41-0.340.006.41
Profit/Loss Before Tax-71.4735.55-47.55199.38211.93
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax2.743.023.191.9817.95
Deferred Tax0.66-0.440.280.50-10.85
Tax For Earlier Years0.20-0.920.000.000.00
Total Tax Expenses3.601.663.472.487.10
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-75.0733.89-51.02196.90204.83
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-75.0733.89-51.02196.90204.83
      
Profit/Loss For The Period-75.0733.89-51.02196.90204.83
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.010.010.010.006.24
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-75.0633.90-51.01196.90211.07
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-34.1815.44-23.2389.6696.12
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-34.1815.44-23.2389.6696.12
      
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE     
Equity Share Dividend3.304.763.285.494.39
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]540.17
Other Operating Revenues8.14
Total Operating Revenues548.31
Other Income8.65
Total Revenue556.96
EXPENSES 
Cost Of Materials Consumed95.46
Operating And Direct Expenses237.91
Employee Benefit Expenses134.39
Finance Costs26.19
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses100.11
Other Expenses37.18
Total Expenses631.24
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax-74.28
Exceptional Items2.81
Profit/Loss Before Tax-71.47
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax2.74
Deferred Tax0.66
Tax For Earlier Years0.20
Total Tax Expenses3.60
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items-75.07
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations-75.07
Profit/Loss For The Period-75.07
Share Of Profit/Loss Of Associates0.01
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates-75.06
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-34.18
Diluted EPS (Rs.)-34.18
DIVIDEND AND DIVIDEND PERCENTAGE 
Equity Share Dividend3.30