Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 21, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6562 [ -5.61% ]ACC 1160 [ -0.60% ]Ambuja Cements 358.55 [ -0.03% ]Asian Paints 2324 [ -0.18% ]Axis Bank 1210.8 [ -2.11% ]Bajaj Auto 10049.8 [ -2.43% ]Bank of Baroda 237.5 [ -0.21% ]Bharti Airtel 1892.4 [ 1.05% ]Bharat Heavy 410 [ -4.09% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ -2.45% ]Britannia Industries 4677 [ -0.60% ]Cipla 1313.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 407 [ -1.21% ]Colgate Palm 1725 [ -0.64% ]Dabur India 377.1 [ -0.20% ]DLF 662.7 [ -1.22% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1237.65 [ -0.35% ]GAIL (India) 166.7 [ -0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 0.59% ]HCL Technologies 1423.85 [ 3.40% ]HDFC Bank 706.4 [ -0.73% ]Hero MotoCorp 5160 [ -0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1845 [ -0.64% ]Hindalco Industries 891.7 [ -0.92% ]ICICI Bank 1385 [ 0.22% ]Indian Hotels Co. 752 [ -1.05% ]IndusInd Bank 849 [ -1.84% ]Infosys 1167.4 [ 3.31% ]ITC 261.75 [ 0.29% ]Jindal Steel 1028.7 [ -0.78% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 436.5 [ -1.38% ]L&T 3630.1 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1957 [ 0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2882.9 [ -0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11260 [ -1.94% ]MTNL 22.2 [ -3.14% ]Nestle India 1219 [ -2.79% ]NIIT 82.5 [ -2.41% ]NMDC 69.68 [ -1.06% ]NTPC 302.85 [ -1.99% ]ONGC 225.35 [ 0.29% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.25 [ 0.49% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.9 [ 0.76% ]Reliance Industries 1207.3 [ 0.37% ]SBI 963.9 [ -0.88% ]Vedanta 235.75 [ -2.98% ]Shipping Corpn. 260.85 [ -5.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 606.15 [ -4.87% ]Tata Consumer 970 [ 0.41% ]Tata Motors Passenge 277 [ -0.86% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.92% ]Tata Power Co. 351 [ -0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2527 [ 2.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1835 [ 3.21% ]UltraTech Cement 10811.15 [ 1.80% ]United Spirits 1300 [ -4.42% ]Wipro 188.6 [ 3.63% ]Zee Entertainment 72.04 [ -1.49% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Transworld Shipping Lines Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 21, 04:01
192.65 +32.10 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 76559
Prev. Close 160.55
Open Price 184.60
Today's Low / High
178.00
     
192.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.10
     
253.65

NSE

Oct 21, 03:58
192.63 +32.10 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 246316
Prev. Close 160.53
Open Price 175.00
Today's Low / High
174.00
     
192.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 192.63 (19774)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
111.56
     
258.00
ISIN No INE757B01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 422.97 P/BV 0.60 Book Value ( ₹ ) 320.29
BSE Code 520151 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 258/112 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TRANSWORLDEQ Book Closure 25/07/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations264.88192.98227.65218.62161.38
Total Income From Operations264.88192.98227.65218.62161.38
Employees Cost64.4459.3465.1863.9561.74
Depreciation51.5146.5043.0140.5842.19
Other Expenses191.6699.6083.4677.6274.34
Total Expenses307.61205.44191.65182.15178.27
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-42.73-12.4636.0036.47-16.89
Other Income3.764.773.324.3719.73
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-38.97-7.6939.3240.842.84
Interest12.5512.0215.0616.2018.24
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-51.52-19.7124.2624.64-15.40
Exceptional Items-1.173.98-13.410.000.00
P/L Before Tax-52.69-15.7310.8524.64-15.40
Tax2.161.250.261.401.70
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-54.85-16.9810.5923.24-17.10
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-54.85-16.9810.5923.24-17.10
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.000.010.010.010.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-54.85-16.9710.6023.25-17.10
      
Equity Share Capital21.9621.9621.9621.9621.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-24.98-7.734.8210.59-7.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(24.98)(7.73)4.8210.59(7.79)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -24.98-7.734.8210.59-7.79
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (24.98)(7.73)4.8310.59(7.79)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-16.13-6.4515.8116.68-10.46
PBTE Margin (%)-19.45-10.2110.6511.27-9.54
PBT Margin (%)-19.89-8.154.7611.27-9.54
PAT Margin (%)-20.70-8.794.6510.63-10.59
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-20.70-8.794.6510.63-10.59
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations264.88
Total Income From Operations264.88
Employees Cost64.44
Depreciation51.51
Other Expenses191.66
Total Expenses307.61
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-42.73
Other Income3.76
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax-38.97
Interest12.55
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax-51.52
Exceptional Items-1.17
P/L Before Tax-52.69
Tax2.16
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-54.85
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-54.85
Share Of P/L Of Associates0.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-54.85
Equity Share Capital21.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-24.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(24.98)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -24.98
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (24.98)
PBITOE Margin (%)-16.13
PBTE Margin (%)-19.45
PBT Margin (%)-19.89
PAT Margin (%)-20.70
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-20.70