Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 21, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6562 [ -5.61% ]ACC 1160 [ -0.60% ]Ambuja Cements 358.55 [ -0.03% ]Asian Paints 2324 [ -0.18% ]Axis Bank 1210.8 [ -2.11% ]Bajaj Auto 10049.8 [ -2.43% ]Bank of Baroda 237.5 [ -0.21% ]Bharti Airtel 1892.4 [ 1.05% ]Bharat Heavy 410 [ -4.09% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ -2.45% ]Britannia Industries 4677 [ -0.60% ]Cipla 1313.8 [ -1.29% ]Coal India 407 [ -1.21% ]Colgate Palm 1725 [ -0.64% ]Dabur India 377.1 [ -0.20% ]DLF 662.7 [ -1.22% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1237.65 [ -0.35% ]GAIL (India) 166.7 [ -0.06% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 0.59% ]HCL Technologies 1423.85 [ 3.40% ]HDFC Bank 706.4 [ -0.73% ]Hero MotoCorp 5160 [ -0.84% ]Hindustan Unilever 1845 [ -0.64% ]Hindalco Industries 891.7 [ -0.92% ]ICICI Bank 1385 [ 0.22% ]Indian Hotels Co. 752 [ -1.05% ]IndusInd Bank 849 [ -1.84% ]Infosys 1167.4 [ 3.31% ]ITC 261.75 [ 0.29% ]Jindal Steel 1028.7 [ -0.78% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 436.5 [ -1.38% ]L&T 3630.1 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1957 [ 0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2882.9 [ -0.83% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11260 [ -1.94% ]MTNL 22.2 [ -3.14% ]Nestle India 1219 [ -2.79% ]NIIT 82.5 [ -2.41% ]NMDC 69.68 [ -1.06% ]NTPC 302.85 [ -1.99% ]ONGC 225.35 [ 0.29% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.25 [ 0.49% ]Power Grid Corpn. 251.9 [ 0.76% ]Reliance Industries 1207.3 [ 0.37% ]SBI 963.9 [ -0.88% ]Vedanta 235.75 [ -2.98% ]Shipping Corpn. 260.85 [ -5.37% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1745 [ 0.00% ]Tata Chemicals 606.15 [ -4.87% ]Tata Consumer 970 [ 0.41% ]Tata Motors Passenge 277 [ -0.86% ]Tata Steel 172.3 [ -0.92% ]Tata Power Co. 351 [ -0.16% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2527 [ 2.68% ]Tech Mahindra 1835 [ 3.21% ]UltraTech Cement 10811.15 [ 1.80% ]United Spirits 1300 [ -4.42% ]Wipro 188.6 [ 3.63% ]Zee Entertainment 72.04 [ -1.49% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Transworld Shipping Lines Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 21, 04:01
192.65 +32.10 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 76559
Prev. Close 160.55
Open Price 184.60
Today's Low / High
178.00
     
192.65
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
114.10
     
253.65

NSE

Oct 21, 03:58
192.63 +32.10 (+ 20.00%)
Volume 246316
Prev. Close 160.53
Open Price 175.00
Today's Low / High
174.00
     
192.63
Bid Price(Qty.) 192.63 (19774)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
111.56
     
258.00
ISIN No INE757B01015 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 422.97 P/BV 0.60 Book Value ( ₹ ) 320.29
BSE Code 520151 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 258/112 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code TRANSWORLDEQ Book Closure 25/07/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)219.58219.58219.58219.58219.58
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital21.9621.9621.9621.9621.96
Total Share Capital21.9621.9621.9621.9621.96
      
Reserves and Surplus651.81778.37744.57796.81607.34
Total Reserves and Surplus651.81778.37744.57796.81607.34
Total Shareholders Funds673.77800.33766.53818.77629.30
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings221.32253.12309.03391.94177.37
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.240.520.960.680.18
Other Long Term Liabilities24.755.584.861.550.67
Long Term Provisions5.211.691.330.730.65
Total Non-Current Liabilities251.52260.91316.18394.90178.87
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings68.7076.2896.21106.5657.93
Trade Payables105.5840.6550.1023.3635.78
Other Current Liabilities39.5919.3517.4612.7610.97
Short Term Provisions1.810.830.581.020.84
Total Current Liabilities215.68137.11164.35143.70105.52
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1140.971198.351247.061357.37913.69
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets804.99904.23943.521043.00640.29
Intangible Assets0.260.000.000.000.00
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.000.000.000.44
Fixed Assets805.25904.23943.521043.00640.73
Non-Current Investments0.460.450.4766.911.60
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.840.000.000.000.00
Other Non-Current Assets44.6573.9886.8977.9525.62
Total Non-Current Assets852.20978.661030.881187.86667.95
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments11.0615.9133.850.000.00
Inventories11.739.6810.3318.747.74
Trade Receivables45.988.347.896.2211.16
Cash And Cash Equivalents35.2365.7417.1127.4665.32
OtherCurrentAssets184.77120.02147.00117.09161.52
Total Current Assets288.77219.69216.18169.51245.74
      
Total Assets1140.971198.351247.061357.37913.69
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities29.836.225.266.974.25
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.020.020.0566.501.19
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value11.0615.9133.850.000.00
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)219.58
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital21.96
Total Share Capital21.96
Reserves and Surplus651.81
Total Reserves and Surplus651.81
Total Shareholders Funds673.77
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings221.32
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]0.24
Other Long Term Liabilities24.75
Long Term Provisions5.21
Total Non-Current Liabilities251.52
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings68.70
Trade Payables105.58
Other Current Liabilities39.59
Short Term Provisions1.81
Total Current Liabilities215.68
Total Capital And Liabilities1140.97
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets804.99
Intangible Assets0.26
Capital Work-In-Progress0.00
Fixed Assets805.25
Non-Current Investments0.46
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]1.84
Other Non-Current Assets44.65
Total Non-Current Assets852.20
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments11.06
Inventories11.73
Trade Receivables45.98
Cash And Cash Equivalents35.23
OtherCurrentAssets184.77
Total Current Assets288.77
Total Assets1140.97
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities29.83
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.02
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value11.06