Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

INCOME STATEMENTS

3i Infotech Ltd.

You can view the income statements for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
22.20 -0.33 ( -1.46%)
Volume 10037
Prev. Close 22.53
Open Price 22.10
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.61
     
27.78

NSE

Oct 16, 03:58
22.32 -0.15 ( -0.67%)
Volume 58005
Prev. Close 22.47
Open Price 22.30
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.68
     
27.80
ISIN No INE748C01038 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 463.14 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.69
BSE Code 532628 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 28/13 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.07
NSE Code 3IINFOLTDBE Book Closure 26/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
      
INCOME     
Revenue From Operations [Net]693.36725.76813.88729.11677.01
Total Operating Revenues693.36725.76813.88729.11677.01
      
Other Income90.3226.0452.8279.9413.77
Total Revenue783.68751.80866.70809.05690.78
      
EXPENSES     
Operating And Direct Expenses153.75115.15173.08115.3362.54
Employee Benefit Expenses482.38532.41576.90557.54539.83
Finance Costs4.037.5910.109.2910.30
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.7427.7827.1622.8014.37
Other Expenses75.2357.26126.8094.7098.00
Total Expenses735.13740.19914.04799.66725.04
      
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax48.5511.61-47.349.39-34.26
      
Exceptional Items-3.410.00-236.62-5.01-19.84
Profit/Loss Before Tax45.1411.61-283.964.38-54.10
      
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations     
Current Tax11.453.406.652.683.43
Deferred Tax-0.87-17.300.820.61-0.46
Tax For Earlier Years-0.550.166.84-0.280.42
Total Tax Expenses10.03-13.7414.313.013.39
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items35.1125.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations35.1125.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
Profit/Loss For The Period35.1125.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
Minority Interest0.350.000.000.000.00
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates35.4625.35-298.271.37-57.49
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
EARNINGS PER SHARE     
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.831.50-17.690.08-3.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.831.49-17.690.08-3.44
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
INCOME 
Revenue From Operations [Net]693.36
Total Operating Revenues693.36
Other Income90.32
Total Revenue783.68
EXPENSES 
Operating And Direct Expenses153.75
Employee Benefit Expenses482.38
Finance Costs4.03
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses19.74
Other Expenses75.23
Total Expenses735.13
Profit/Loss Before Exceptional, ExtraOrdinary Items And Tax48.55
Exceptional Items-3.41
Profit/Loss Before Tax45.14
Tax Expenses-Continued Operations 
Current Tax11.45
Deferred Tax-0.87
Tax For Earlier Years-0.55
Total Tax Expenses10.03
Profit/Loss After Tax And Before ExtraOrdinary Items35.11
Profit/Loss From Continuing Operations35.11
Profit/Loss For The Period35.11
Minority Interest0.35
Consolidated Profit/Loss After MI And Associates35.46
OTHER INFORMATION 
EARNINGS PER SHARE 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.83