Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

3i Infotech Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
22.20 -0.33 ( -1.46%)
Volume 10037
Prev. Close 22.53
Open Price 22.10
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.61
     
27.78

NSE

Oct 16, 03:58
22.32 -0.15 ( -0.67%)
Volume 58005
Prev. Close 22.47
Open Price 22.30
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.68
     
27.80
ISIN No INE748C01038 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 463.14 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.69
BSE Code 532628 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 28/13 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.07
NSE Code 3IINFOLTDBE Book Closure 26/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations347.92345.44368.41357.35409.22
Total Income From Operations347.92345.44368.41357.35409.22
Employees Cost238.28244.10257.15273.63292.03
Depreciation10.159.5913.4314.3514.68
Other Expenses118.89110.0956.4577.99164.47
Total Expenses367.32363.78327.03365.97471.18
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-19.40-18.3441.38-8.62-61.96
Other Income32.9757.359.915.841.91
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax13.5739.0151.29-2.78-60.05
Interest2.161.873.154.445.08
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax11.4137.1448.14-7.22-65.13
Exceptional Items-3.410.000.000.00-51.46
P/L Before Tax8.0037.1448.14-7.22-116.59
Tax-1.3611.39-19.365.6211.93
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.3625.7567.50-12.84-128.52
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9.3625.7567.50-12.84-128.52
Minority Interest0.050.300.000.000.00
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates9.4126.0567.50-12.84-128.52
      
Equity Share Capital207.40169.69169.63169.40169.23
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.451.463.98-0.76-7.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.451.463.98-0.76(7.59)
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.451.463.98-0.76-7.59
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.451.463.98-0.76(7.59)
      
PBITOE Margin (%)-5.57-5.3011.23-2.41-15.14
PBTE Margin (%)3.2710.7513.06-2.02-15.91
PBT Margin (%)2.2910.7513.06-2.02-28.49
PAT Margin (%)2.697.4518.32-3.59-31.40
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.707.5418.32-3.59-31.40
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations347.92
Total Income From Operations347.92
Employees Cost238.28
Depreciation10.15
Other Expenses118.89
Total Expenses367.32
  
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax-19.40
Other Income32.97
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax13.57
Interest2.16
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax11.41
Exceptional Items-3.41
P/L Before Tax8.00
Tax-1.36
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities9.36
Net Profit/Loss For the Period9.36
Minority Interest0.05
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates9.41
Equity Share Capital207.40
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)0.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.)0.45
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 0.45
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.45
PBITOE Margin (%)-5.57
PBTE Margin (%)3.27
PBT Margin (%)2.29
PAT Margin (%)2.69
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)2.70