Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

3i Infotech Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
22.20 -0.33 ( -1.46%)
Volume 10037
Prev. Close 22.53
Open Price 22.10
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.61
     
27.78

NSE

Oct 16, 03:58
22.32 -0.15 ( -0.67%)
Volume 58005
Prev. Close 22.47
Open Price 22.30
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.68
     
27.80
ISIN No INE748C01038 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 463.14 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.69
BSE Code 532628 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 28/13 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.07
NSE Code 3IINFOLTDBE Book Closure 26/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.831.50-17.690.08-3.44
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.831.49-17.690.08-3.44
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.643.13-16.021.43-2.57
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)18.3818.0917.3438.1641.90
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)18.3818.0917.3438.1641.90
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)33.4342.7848.0943.2840.31
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)3.492.77-0.592.46-0.57
PBIT / Share (Rs.)2.541.13-2.201.11-1.43
PBT / Share (Rs.)2.180.68-16.780.25-3.22
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.691.49-17.630.08-3.42
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)1.711.49-17.630.08-3.42
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)10.436.47-1.235.68-1.41
PBIT Margin (%)7.582.64-4.572.56-3.53
PBT Margin (%)6.511.59-34.880.60-7.99
Net Profit Margin (%)5.063.49-36.640.18-8.49
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.113.49-36.640.18-8.49
Return on Networth / Equity (%)9.308.26-101.640.21-8.17
Return on Capital Employeed (%)12.645.47-10.772.63-2.89
Return On Assets (%)5.354.42-44.920.14-5.98
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.010.020.000.000.07
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.120.120.140.050.07
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.121.170.990.750.11
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)1.131.181.051.323.02
Quick Ratio (X)1.131.181.051.323.02
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)17.956.19-0.994.46-0.93
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)10.564.34-5.101.69-2.66
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)253.19338.12655.29433.98780.51
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.360.460.800.591.15
EV / EBITDA (X)3.507.20-65.0110.46-81.39
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.410.490.820.631.27
Price / BV (X)0.751.172.280.711.23
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.410.490.820.631.27
EarningsYield0.120.07-0.440.00-0.06
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)1.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)1.83
Cash EPS (Rs.)2.64
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)18.38
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)18.38
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)33.43
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)3.49
PBIT / Share (Rs.)2.54
PBT / Share (Rs.)2.18
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)1.69
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)1.71
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)10.43
PBIT Margin (%)7.58
PBT Margin (%)6.51
Net Profit Margin (%)5.06
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)5.11
Return on Networth / Equity (%)9.30
Return on Capital Employeed (%)12.64
Return On Assets (%)5.35
Long Term Debt / Equity (X)0.01
Total Debt / Equity (X)0.12
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.12
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)1.13
Quick Ratio (X)1.13
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)17.95
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)10.56
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)253.19
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.36
EV / EBITDA (X)3.50
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.41
Price / BV (X)0.75
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.41
EarningsYield0.12