Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1193.4 [ 4.88% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.81 [ -1.55% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

3i Infotech Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16, 04:01
22.20 -0.33 ( -1.46%)
Volume 10037
Prev. Close 22.53
Open Price 22.10
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.61
     
27.78

NSE

Oct 16, 03:58
22.32 -0.15 ( -0.67%)
Volume 58005
Prev. Close 22.47
Open Price 22.30
Today's Low / High
22.10
     
22.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
12.68
     
27.80
ISIN No INE748C01038 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 463.14 P/BV 1.19 Book Value ( ₹ ) 18.69
BSE Code 532628 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 28/13 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 13.07
NSE Code 3IINFOLTDBE Book Closure 26/09/2025 EPS ( ₹ ) 1.71 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2074.041696.271692.311684.661679.43
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital207.40169.63169.23168.47167.94
Total Share Capital207.40169.63169.23168.47167.94
      
Reserves and Surplus173.78137.25124.21474.35535.69
Total Reserves and Surplus173.78137.25124.21474.35535.69
Total Shareholders Funds381.18306.88293.44642.82703.63
Minority Interest-3.400.010.000.000.00
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings7.027.000.000.1954.39
Other Long Term Liabilities8.9915.6727.5646.1050.77
Long Term Provisions22.1121.2824.5320.0418.30
Total Non-Current Liabilities38.1243.9552.0966.33123.46
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings40.7532.3341.8637.900.00
Trade Payables103.5769.3492.8571.2131.12
Other Current Liabilities94.42114.32177.53147.6297.01
Short Term Provisions7.535.996.235.795.13
Total Current Liabilities246.27221.98318.47262.52133.26
      
Total Capital And Liabilities662.17572.82664.00971.67960.35
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets124.85133.96152.98174.74112.47
Intangible Assets14.9920.0220.530.000.00
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.966.2841.818.05
Fixed Assets139.84154.94179.79216.55120.52
Goodwill On Consolidation78.5571.3971.39304.06304.06
Non-Current Investments0.232.292.242.210.16
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]18.8317.8252.581.742.22
Other Non-Current Assets146.0864.1523.38100.52131.15
Total Non-Current Assets383.53310.59329.38625.08558.11
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Trade Receivables108.08102.34156.83122.1793.71
Cash And Cash Equivalents77.6059.6554.5266.73136.25
OtherCurrentAssets92.96100.24123.27157.69172.28
Total Current Assets278.64262.23334.62346.59402.24
      
Total Assets662.17572.82664.00971.67960.35
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities218.86229.74201.69263.07371.94
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital8.808.808.808.808.80
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.232.292.242.210.16
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2074.04
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital207.40
Total Share Capital207.40
Reserves and Surplus173.78
Total Reserves and Surplus173.78
Total Shareholders Funds381.18
Minority Interest-3.40
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings7.02
Other Long Term Liabilities8.99
Long Term Provisions22.11
Total Non-Current Liabilities38.12
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings40.75
Trade Payables103.57
Other Current Liabilities94.42
Short Term Provisions7.53
Total Current Liabilities246.27
Total Capital And Liabilities662.17
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets124.85
Intangible Assets14.99
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets139.84
Goodwill On Consolidation78.55
Non-Current Investments0.23
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]18.83
Other Non-Current Assets146.08
Total Non-Current Assets383.53
CURRENT ASSETS 
Trade Receivables108.08
Cash And Cash Equivalents77.60
OtherCurrentAssets92.96
Total Current Assets278.64
Total Assets662.17
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities218.86
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital8.80
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value0.23