Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6403 [ -1.94% ]ACC 1130.3 [ -1.97% ]Ambuja Cements 348.5 [ -2.08% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1214.7 [ -0.93% ]Bajaj Auto 10350 [ -0.20% ]Bank of Baroda 238.5 [ -1.24% ]Bharti Airtel 1970 [ -0.20% ]Bharat Heavy 387.35 [ -3.63% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.3 [ -1.47% ]Britannia Industries 4620 [ -1.45% ]Cipla 1380 [ 1.69% ]Coal India 389.45 [ -1.03% ]Colgate Palm 1594.7 [ -2.16% ]Dabur India 366 [ -0.85% ]DLF 690 [ -0.63% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1350.2 [ 0.87% ]GAIL (India) 168 [ 1.76% ]Grasim Industries 2963.45 [ 1.66% ]HCL Technologies 1428 [ 1.17% ]HDFC Bank 692.3 [ 1.07% ]Hero MotoCorp 5152.4 [ 0.89% ]Hindustan Unilever 1864 [ 0.38% ]Hindalco Industries 893 [ 0.84% ]ICICI Bank 1394 [ 0.60% ]Indian Hotels Co. 814 [ 0.62% ]IndusInd Bank 840 [ -3.27% ]Infosys 1182 [ 3.37% ]ITC 265.6 [ 0.74% ]Jindal Steel 1055.4 [ -0.53% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 461 [ 0.88% ]L&T 3858 [ 0.41% ]Lupin 2009 [ 0.55% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2844 [ -1.93% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11413 [ -0.19% ]MTNL 22.34 [ -0.45% ]Nestle India 1170 [ -1.68% ]NIIT 66.79 [ -4.84% ]NMDC 67.21 [ -0.67% ]NTPC 316 [ 2.23% ]ONGC 226 [ 0.27% ]Punj. NationlBak 122.5 [ -1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 264.5 [ 1.57% ]Reliance Industries 1163.55 [ -0.44% ]SBI 961 [ -1.94% ]Vedanta 237.5 [ 1.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 244.9 [ -3.51% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1778.25 [ 0.87% ]Tata Chemicals 594.05 [ -1.42% ]Tata Consumer 1024.8 [ 0.47% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.2 [ -0.30% ]Tata Steel 167.7 [ -1.06% ]Tata Power Co. 345.1 [ 0.26% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2496 [ 0.62% ]Tech Mahindra 1792.2 [ 1.23% ]UltraTech Cement 11050.1 [ -1.47% ]United Spirits 1333 [ 3.34% ]Wipro 198 [ 4.18% ]Zee Entertainment 66.47 [ -5.65% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Jain Irrigation Systems Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30, 04:01
28.55 +4.75 (+ 19.96%)
Volume 7016306
Prev. Close 23.80
Open Price 23.52
Today's Low / High
23.30
     
28.56
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
22.93
     
55.38

NSE

Oct 30, 03:59
28.47 +4.72 (+ 19.87%)
Volume 127834749
Prev. Close 23.75
Open Price 23.75
Today's Low / High
23.25
     
28.50
Bid Price(Qty.) 28.47 (23915)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
22.96
     
55.79
ISIN No INE175A01038 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 2034.49 P/BV 0.35 Book Value ( ₹ ) 81.56
BSE Code 500219 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 56/23 FV/ML 2/1 P/E(X) 0.00
NSE Code JISLJALEQSEQ Book Closure 16/08/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.00 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations3421.552977.983109.512669.833084.34
Total Income From Operations3421.552977.983109.512669.833084.34
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials1881.771750.181618.011640.061671.45
Increase/Decrease in Stocks89.99-106.90203.70-129.9069.26
Employees Cost393.45391.53345.55339.29318.92
Depreciation143.50138.35130.40122.75124.08
Other Expenses648.61541.97542.92502.93636.60
Total Expenses3157.322715.132840.582475.132820.31
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax264.23262.85268.93194.70264.03
Other Income5.947.853.2710.630.52
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax270.17270.70272.20205.33264.55
Interest228.70229.68224.49208.44214.26
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax41.4741.0247.71-3.1150.29
Exceptional Items-55.330.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax-13.8641.0247.71-3.1150.29
Tax47.4112.1921.07-0.2810.13
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-61.2728.8326.64-2.8340.16
Extra Ordinary Item0.000.000.000.00-48.21
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-61.2728.8326.64-2.83-8.05
Minority Interest12.652.733.224.633.14
Share Of P/L Of Associates-5.25-2.300.001.885.96
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-53.8729.2629.863.681.05
      
Equity Share Capital146.78146.78138.22137.35137.35
Reserves And Surplus0.000.000.000.005304.28
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.830.410.380.05-0.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.83)0.400.390.050.58
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.830.410.380.05-0.11
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (0.73)0.400.430.050.02
      
PBITOE Margin (%)7.728.828.647.298.56
PBTE Margin (%)1.211.371.53-0.111.63
PBT Margin (%)-0.401.371.53-0.111.63
PAT Margin (%)-1.790.960.85-0.10-0.26
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-1.570.980.960.130.03
ParticularsMar 26
Net Sales/Income from operations3421.55
Total Income From Operations3421.55
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials1881.77
Increase/Decrease in Stocks89.99
Employees Cost393.45
Depreciation143.50
Other Expenses648.61
Total Expenses3157.32
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax264.23
Other Income5.94
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax270.17
Interest228.70
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax41.47
Exceptional Items-55.33
P/L Before Tax-13.86
Tax47.41
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities-61.27
Extra Ordinary Item0.00
Net Profit/Loss For the Period-61.27
Minority Interest12.65
Share Of P/L Of Associates-5.25
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates-53.87
Equity Share Capital146.78
Reserves And Surplus0.00
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)-0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.)(0.83)
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) -0.83
Diluted EPS (Rs.) (0.73)
PBITOE Margin (%)7.72
PBTE Margin (%)1.21
PBT Margin (%)-0.40
PAT Margin (%)-1.79
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)-1.57