Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1138 [ 1.16% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.6 [ 2.52% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1367.25 [ 1.32% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 13, 04:01
1798.00 +28.00 (+ 1.58%)
Volume 23349
Prev. Close 1770.00
Open Price 1768.15
Today's Low / High
1768.15
     
1812.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1716.00
     
2329.85

NSE

Oct 13, 03:56
1801.00 +34.00 (+ 1.92%)
Volume 356766
Prev. Close 1767.00
Open Price 1773.30
Today's Low / High
1766.90
     
1813.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1801.00 (4)
52 Wk Low / High
1716.10
     
2329.90
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 48984.61 P/BV 25.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 70.86
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2330/1716 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 36.96
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 48.73 Div Yield (%) 2.67
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24Mar 24
Net Sales/Income from operations3068.272927.882913.863115.822876.31
Other Operating Income13.2125.6810.490.009.35
Total Income From Operations3081.482953.562924.353115.822885.66
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials799.03739.41731.89847.22722.08
Purchase of Traded Goods151.28124.45163.94145.92115.79
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-23.0745.97-26.20-44.507.80
Employees Cost238.64236.26216.10230.68209.75
Depreciation71.3374.7379.5083.2483.47
Other Expenses963.94889.47886.25930.81829.68
Total Expenses2201.152110.292051.482193.371968.57
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax880.33843.27872.87922.45917.09
Other Income56.1532.9739.4699.3840.54
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax936.48876.24912.331021.83957.63
Interest1.782.012.192.132.87
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax934.70874.23910.141019.70954.76
Exceptional Items-24.970.000.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax909.73874.23910.141019.70954.76
Tax232.55226.10232.36260.67244.83
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities677.18648.13677.78759.03709.93
Net Profit/Loss For the Period677.18648.13677.78759.03709.93
      
Equity Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)24.9023.8324.9227.9126.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.)24.9023.83249.1827.91261.00
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 24.9023.8324.9227.9126.10
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 0.0023.830.0027.910.00
      
PBITOE Margin (%)28.5628.5529.8429.6031.78
PBTE Margin (%)30.3329.5931.1232.7233.08
PBT Margin (%)29.5229.5931.1232.7233.08
PAT Margin (%)21.9721.9423.1724.3624.60