Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 13, 2026 - 3:59PM   ABB India 6970.3 [ 1.47% ]ACC 1138 [ 1.16% ]Ambuja Cements 350.15 [ 0.37% ]Asian Paints 2360.9 [ 1.11% ]Axis Bank 1269 [ 1.04% ]Bajaj Auto 10249.15 [ 1.88% ]Bank of Baroda 237.6 [ 1.11% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.2 [ 1.59% ]Bharat Heavy 442 [ 0.64% ]Bharat Petroleum 286.8 [ 0.63% ]Britannia Industries 4802 [ 0.46% ]Cipla 1330 [ 1.24% ]Coal India 409 [ 1.14% ]Colgate Palm 1798 [ 1.58% ]Dabur India 379 [ 0.80% ]DLF 664 [ 2.31% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1239.65 [ 0.74% ]GAIL (India) 168.4 [ 0.54% ]Grasim Industries 2919 [ 1.87% ]HCL Technologies 1321 [ 8.28% ]HDFC Bank 714.2 [ 1.41% ]Hero MotoCorp 4999.8 [ 1.50% ]Hindustan Unilever 1875.5 [ 2.94% ]Hindalco Industries 900.4 [ 1.77% ]ICICI Bank 1360.2 [ 1.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 724 [ 1.69% ]IndusInd Bank 876 [ 2.71% ]Infosys 1062.2 [ 4.44% ]ITC 261.05 [ 1.34% ]Jindal Steel 1029.75 [ 0.76% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 439 [ -0.90% ]L&T 3675 [ 1.24% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.72% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2863 [ 1.69% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11254.9 [ -0.60% ]MTNL 24.08 [ -2.35% ]Nestle India 1331 [ 0.75% ]NIIT 84.6 [ 2.52% ]NMDC 71.45 [ 1.35% ]NTPC 311.3 [ 0.29% ]ONGC 222.5 [ 1.14% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.55 [ 0.47% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.5 [ 0.50% ]Reliance Industries 1166.7 [ 0.66% ]SBI 955.9 [ 1.58% ]Vedanta 257 [ -2.93% ]Shipping Corpn. 281.35 [ 0.02% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1769.1 [ 0.57% ]Tata Chemicals 629.45 [ -1.29% ]Tata Consumer 961 [ 0.31% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286 [ 0.67% ]Tata Steel 174.7 [ 1.39% ]Tata Power Co. 344.95 [ 0.51% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2267 [ 6.59% ]Tech Mahindra 1542 [ 4.90% ]UltraTech Cement 10711 [ 1.49% ]United Spirits 1367.25 [ 1.32% ]Wipro 168.9 [ 4.52% ]Zee Entertainment 74.13 [ 0.19% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Colgate-Palmolive (India) Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 13, 04:01
1798.00 +28.00 (+ 1.58%)
Volume 23349
Prev. Close 1770.00
Open Price 1768.15
Today's Low / High
1768.15
     
1812.75
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
1716.00
     
2329.85

NSE

Oct 13, 03:56
1801.00 +34.00 (+ 1.92%)
Volume 356766
Prev. Close 1767.00
Open Price 1773.30
Today's Low / High
1766.90
     
1813.20
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 1801.00 (4)
52 Wk Low / High
1716.10
     
2329.90
ISIN No INE259A01022 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 48984.61 P/BV 25.42 Book Value ( ₹ ) 70.86
BSE Code 500830 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 2330/1716 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 36.96
NSE Code COLPALEQ Book Closure 01/06/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 48.73 Div Yield (%) 2.67
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)2719.862719.862719.862719.862719.86
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
Total Share Capital27.2027.2027.2027.2027.20
      
Reserves and Surplus1556.911637.271849.111693.701707.48
Total Reserves and Surplus1556.911637.271849.111693.701707.48
Employees Stock Options0.000.00-1.94-4.510.00
Total Shareholders Funds1584.111664.471874.361716.381734.68
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Other Long Term Liabilities33.6947.0361.2158.3870.70
Long Term Provisions47.3829.9121.6123.5913.98
Total Non-Current Liabilities81.0776.9482.8281.9784.68
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Trade Payables1386.12920.79881.90761.12771.39
Other Current Liabilities247.50254.80258.81233.00227.06
Short Term Provisions109.42101.5598.6390.5184.02
Total Current Liabilities1743.041277.141239.351084.641082.47
      
Total Capital And Liabilities3408.223018.553196.532882.992901.83
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets718.25776.46794.07861.80962.97
Capital Work-In-Progress27.1838.41110.28114.08121.84
Fixed Assets745.43814.87904.35975.881084.82
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]81.9767.9564.7628.8417.30
Long Term Loans And Advances0.921.200.970.921.34
Other Non-Current Assets348.79371.82322.64329.47315.52
Total Non-Current Assets1177.111255.841292.721335.111418.97
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories376.30377.26296.41335.45357.19
Trade Receivables209.23226.25167.39157.37224.68
Cash And Cash Equivalents1468.821095.131373.78923.00754.71
Short Term Loans And Advances6.616.676.6787.60107.32
OtherCurrentAssets170.1557.4059.5644.4738.96
Total Current Assets2231.111762.711903.811547.881482.86
      
Total Assets3408.223018.553196.532882.992901.83
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities1723.111630.771331.461022.971235.55
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital24.7924.7924.7924.7924.79