Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026 - 1:27PM   ABB India 6459.8 [ -1.08% ]ACC 1134.9 [ -1.57% ]Ambuja Cements 350.55 [ -1.50% ]Asian Paints 2315 [ 0.71% ]Axis Bank 1217.7 [ -0.69% ]Bajaj Auto 10484.65 [ 1.10% ]Bank of Baroda 240.4 [ -0.46% ]Bharti Airtel 1973.1 [ -0.05% ]Bharat Heavy 391 [ -2.72% ]Bharat Petroleum 284.9 [ -1.26% ]Britannia Industries 4610.65 [ -1.65% ]Cipla 1378.15 [ 1.56% ]Coal India 387.95 [ -1.41% ]Colgate Palm 1592.45 [ -2.30% ]Dabur India 368.3 [ -0.23% ]DLF 689.6 [ -0.68% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1360 [ 1.61% ]GAIL (India) 168.45 [ 2.03% ]Grasim Industries 2957.4 [ 1.45% ]HCL Technologies 1438.8 [ 1.93% ]HDFC Bank 693.95 [ 1.31% ]Hero MotoCorp 5164.2 [ 1.12% ]Hindustan Unilever 1862.1 [ 0.27% ]Hindalco Industries 886.05 [ 0.05% ]ICICI Bank 1400.75 [ 1.09% ]Indian Hotels Co. 822.05 [ 1.61% ]IndusInd Bank 842.8 [ -2.95% ]Infosys 1174.85 [ 2.75% ]ITC 264.55 [ 0.34% ]Jindal Steel 1059.75 [ -0.12% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 462.05 [ 1.11% ]L&T 3856.7 [ 0.38% ]Lupin 2014.3 [ 0.82% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2865 [ -1.21% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11412 [ -0.20% ]MTNL 22.12 [ -1.43% ]Nestle India 1176.5 [ -1.13% ]NIIT 67.64 [ -3.63% ]NMDC 67.55 [ -0.16% ]NTPC 317.05 [ 2.57% ]ONGC 225.15 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.55 [ -0.28% ]Power Grid Corpn. 265.15 [ 1.82% ]Reliance Industries 1155 [ -1.18% ]SBI 965.6 [ -1.47% ]Vedanta 237 [ 0.89% ]Shipping Corpn. 245.55 [ -3.25% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1805.7 [ 2.42% ]Tata Chemicals 595.85 [ -1.12% ]Tata Consumer 1021.5 [ 0.15% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.15 [ -0.32% ]Tata Steel 168 [ -0.88% ]Tata Power Co. 346.9 [ 0.78% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2516.45 [ 1.45% ]Tech Mahindra 1804 [ 1.89% ]UltraTech Cement 11102.55 [ -1.00% ]United Spirits 1343 [ 4.12% ]Wipro 196.75 [ 3.53% ]Zee Entertainment 66.92 [ -5.01% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

HALF YEARLY RESULTS

Borosil Ltd.

You can view the half yearly results for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30, 01:26
286.40 +47.70 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 594393
Prev. Close 238.70
Open Price 255.30
Today's Low / High
252.40
     
286.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 286.40 (13533)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
213.55
     
364.15

NSE

Oct 30, 01:14
286.40 +47.70 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 15776769
Prev. Close 238.70
Open Price 255.40
Today's Low / High
249.95
     
286.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 286.40 (60015)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
213.73
     
363.40
ISIN No INE02PY01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3424.99 P/BV 3.81 Book Value ( ₹ ) 75.24
BSE Code 543212 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 363/214 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 45.87
NSE Code BOROLTDEQ Book Closure 26/08/2021 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.24 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsSep 26Mar 26Sep 25Mar 25Sep 24
Net Sales/Income from operations623.39622.87573.05608.29490.70
Total Income From Operations623.39622.87573.05608.29490.70
      
EXPENDITURE     
Consumption of Raw Materials60.1736.8537.7334.1538.43
Purchase of Traded Goods214.28245.84170.93213.54193.10
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-55.95-32.7314.53-8.35-64.35
Employees Cost66.4564.5760.4761.0651.78
Depreciation46.3642.7544.0841.2539.79
Other Expenses234.75225.24203.75216.36201.99
Total Expenses566.06582.52531.49558.01460.75
      
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax57.3340.3441.5650.2829.95
Other Income8.4114.1115.5318.6617.13
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax65.7454.4557.0868.9447.09
Interest5.463.413.144.498.30
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax60.2851.0453.9464.4538.79
Exceptional Items0.00-4.050.000.000.00
P/L Before Tax60.2846.9953.9464.4538.79
Tax15.5712.4513.8217.8311.18
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities44.7234.5440.1246.6227.61
Net Profit/Loss For the Period44.7234.5440.1246.6227.61
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates44.7234.5440.1246.6227.61
      
Equity Share Capital11.9611.9611.9611.9511.94
EPS Before Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.742.893.363.902.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.742.893.353.902.36
EPS After Extra Ordinary *     
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.742.893.363.902.36
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.742.893.353.902.36
      
PBITOE Margin (%)9.196.477.258.266.10
PBTE Margin (%)9.678.199.4110.597.90
PBT Margin (%)9.677.549.4110.597.90
PAT Margin (%)7.175.547.007.665.62
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.175.547.007.665.62
ParticularsSep 26
Net Sales/Income from operations623.39
Total Income From Operations623.39
  
EXPENDITURE 
Consumption of Raw Materials60.17
Purchase of Traded Goods214.28
Increase/Decrease in Stocks-55.95
Employees Cost66.45
Depreciation46.36
Other Expenses234.75
Total Expenses566.06
P/L Before Other Inc. , Int., Excpt. Items & Tax57.33
Other Income8.41
P/L Before Interest, Excpt. Items & Tax65.74
Interest5.46
P/L Before Exceptional Items & Tax60.28
Exceptional Items0.00
P/L Before Tax60.28
Tax15.57
P/L After Tax from Ordinary Activities44.72
Net Profit/Loss For the Period44.72
Net P/L After Minority Interest & Share Of Associates44.72
Equity Share Capital11.96
EPS Before Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.)3.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.)3.74
EPS After Extra Ordinary * 
Basic EPS (Rs.) 3.74
Diluted EPS (Rs.) 3.74
PBITOE Margin (%)9.19
PBTE Margin (%)9.67
PBT Margin (%)9.67
PAT Margin (%)7.17
PAT After MI And SOA Margin (%)7.17