Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 30, 2026 - 1:26PM   ABB India 6459.8 [ -1.08% ]ACC 1134.9 [ -1.57% ]Ambuja Cements 350.65 [ -1.48% ]Asian Paints 2315.25 [ 0.72% ]Axis Bank 1217.7 [ -0.69% ]Bajaj Auto 10484.65 [ 1.10% ]Bank of Baroda 240.55 [ -0.39% ]Bharti Airtel 1974.25 [ 0.01% ]Bharat Heavy 391 [ -2.72% ]Bharat Petroleum 285.1 [ -1.20% ]Britannia Industries 4610.65 [ -1.65% ]Cipla 1377 [ 1.47% ]Coal India 387.95 [ -1.41% ]Colgate Palm 1592.45 [ -2.30% ]Dabur India 368.35 [ -0.22% ]DLF 689.45 [ -0.71% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1360.2 [ 1.62% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ 1.91% ]Grasim Industries 2955.45 [ 1.38% ]HCL Technologies 1440.4 [ 2.05% ]HDFC Bank 694.25 [ 1.35% ]Hero MotoCorp 5166.55 [ 1.17% ]Hindustan Unilever 1861.3 [ 0.23% ]Hindalco Industries 886 [ 0.05% ]ICICI Bank 1399.85 [ 1.02% ]Indian Hotels Co. 822 [ 1.61% ]IndusInd Bank 843.75 [ -2.84% ]Infosys 1175.15 [ 2.77% ]ITC 264.6 [ 0.36% ]Jindal Steel 1059.75 [ -0.12% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 462.05 [ 1.11% ]L&T 3855.9 [ 0.36% ]Lupin 2012.65 [ 0.73% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2865.95 [ -1.17% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11412 [ -0.20% ]MTNL 22.12 [ -1.43% ]Nestle India 1176.05 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 67.64 [ -3.63% ]NMDC 67.51 [ -0.22% ]NTPC 317.3 [ 2.65% ]ONGC 225.15 [ -0.11% ]Punj. NationlBak 123.55 [ -0.28% ]Power Grid Corpn. 265.15 [ 1.82% ]Reliance Industries 1154.5 [ -1.22% ]SBI 965.35 [ -1.49% ]Vedanta 237 [ 0.89% ]Shipping Corpn. 245.5 [ -3.27% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1805 [ 2.39% ]Tata Chemicals 595.85 [ -1.12% ]Tata Consumer 1020.3 [ 0.03% ]Tata Motors Passenge 265.05 [ -0.36% ]Tata Steel 167.8 [ -1.00% ]Tata Power Co. 347 [ 0.81% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2517.85 [ 1.51% ]Tech Mahindra 1804 [ 1.89% ]UltraTech Cement 11110 [ -0.93% ]United Spirits 1344 [ 4.19% ]Wipro 196.55 [ 3.42% ]Zee Entertainment 66.9 [ -5.04% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Borosil Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 30, 01:26
286.40 +47.70 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 594393
Prev. Close 238.70
Open Price 255.30
Today's Low / High
252.40
     
286.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 286.40 (13533)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
213.55
     
364.15

NSE

Oct 30, 01:14
286.40 +47.70 (+ 19.98%)
Volume 15776769
Prev. Close 238.70
Open Price 255.40
Today's Low / High
249.95
     
286.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 286.40 (60015)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
213.73
     
363.40
ISIN No INE02PY01013 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 3424.99 P/BV 3.81 Book Value ( ₹ ) 75.24
BSE Code 543212 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 363/214 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 45.87
NSE Code BOROLTDEQ Book Closure 26/08/2021 EPS ( ₹ ) 6.24 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.001.001.001.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1195.821195.231145.821144.141141.63
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital11.9611.9511.4611.4411.42
Total Share Capital11.9611.9511.4611.4411.42
      
Reserves and Surplus874.96795.70568.54852.16755.81
Total Reserves and Surplus874.96795.70568.54852.16755.81
Total Shareholders Funds886.92807.65580.00863.60767.23
Minority Interest0.000.000.0016.4016.02
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings103.2543.4392.9454.490.00
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.5518.9712.8821.1920.89
Other Long Term Liabilities6.7310.249.126.541.18
Long Term Provisions0.000.000.003.012.80
Total Non-Current Liabilities129.5372.64114.9585.2424.87
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings33.1634.2460.9442.570.00
Trade Payables73.0879.1688.4462.0157.10
Other Current Liabilities142.76126.29225.64131.3282.34
Short Term Provisions16.2811.029.6212.149.33
Total Current Liabilities265.28250.71384.65248.04148.77
      
Total Capital And Liabilities1281.741130.991079.601213.27956.90
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets530.88581.48545.91443.90208.05
Intangible Assets0.451.451.690.400.37
Capital Work-In-Progress105.4918.2625.4746.8424.98
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.052.160.00
Fixed Assets636.81601.19573.12493.31233.40
Goodwill On Consolidation0.000.000.0067.6767.67
Non-Current Investments17.2721.6127.8236.7239.66
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.000.000.002.342.26
Long Term Loans And Advances0.290.510.340.220.23
Other Non-Current Assets41.3215.5023.2753.2856.00
Total Non-Current Assets695.70638.81624.56653.53399.23
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Current Investments66.1927.9757.56142.07157.27
Inventories366.14332.98252.81241.34193.34
Trade Receivables107.03101.2691.4092.1074.31
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.201.546.8811.2828.64
Short Term Loans And Advances0.530.630.600.4515.48
OtherCurrentAssets42.9527.8145.7872.5188.64
Total Current Assets586.03492.18455.05559.74557.67
      
Total Assets1281.741130.991079.601213.27956.90
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities45.1515.3867.69185.29230.21
      
BONUS DETAILS     
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.010.010.010.010.01
      
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value17.2721.6127.8236.7239.66
      
CURRENT INVESTMENTS     
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.000.0033.0731.7955.23
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value66.1927.9724.50110.27102.03
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)1195.82
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital11.96
Total Share Capital11.96
Reserves and Surplus874.96
Total Reserves and Surplus874.96
Total Shareholders Funds886.92
Minority Interest0.00
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings103.25
Deferred Tax Liabilities [Net]19.55
Other Long Term Liabilities6.73
Long Term Provisions0.00
Total Non-Current Liabilities129.53
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings33.16
Trade Payables73.08
Other Current Liabilities142.76
Short Term Provisions16.28
Total Current Liabilities265.28
Total Capital And Liabilities1281.74
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets530.88
Intangible Assets0.45
Capital Work-In-Progress105.49
Intangible Assets Under Development0.00
Fixed Assets636.81
Goodwill On Consolidation0.00
Non-Current Investments17.27
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.00
Long Term Loans And Advances0.29
Other Non-Current Assets41.32
Total Non-Current Assets695.70
CURRENT ASSETS 
Current Investments66.19
Inventories366.14
Trade Receivables107.03
Cash And Cash Equivalents3.20
Short Term Loans And Advances0.53
OtherCurrentAssets42.95
Total Current Assets586.03
Total Assets1281.74
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities45.15
BONUS DETAILS 
Bonus Equity Share Capital0.01
NON-CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Non-Current Investments Unquoted Book Value17.27
CURRENT INVESTMENTS 
Current Investments Quoted Market Value0.00
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value66.19