Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 09, 2026   ABB India 6776.25 [ 0.09% ]ACC 1133.45 [ 0.25% ]Ambuja Cements 350 [ 2.34% ]Asian Paints 2345 [ 0.95% ]Axis Bank 1259 [ 0.96% ]Bajaj Auto 9787 [ 1.42% ]Bank of Baroda 236 [ 0.81% ]Bharti Airtel 1806.6 [ 0.57% ]Bharat Heavy 432.8 [ 0.53% ]Bharat Petroleum 287.4 [ 0.24% ]Britannia Industries 4821 [ 1.33% ]Cipla 1303.3 [ -0.13% ]Coal India 410.9 [ 0.69% ]Colgate Palm 1820.1 [ 4.60% ]Dabur India 386.1 [ 2.41% ]DLF 646.5 [ 1.60% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1195.1 [ 1.28% ]GAIL (India) 166.85 [ 0.09% ]Grasim Industries 2895 [ 1.05% ]HCL Technologies 1214.3 [ 2.84% ]HDFC Bank 707.1 [ 2.09% ]Hero MotoCorp 4909 [ 1.01% ]Hindustan Unilever 1861 [ 1.02% ]Hindalco Industries 899.2 [ 0.67% ]ICICI Bank 1354.1 [ 0.01% ]Indian Hotels Co. 715.3 [ 0.32% ]IndusInd Bank 862.45 [ -0.34% ]Infosys 1024.05 [ 3.01% ]ITC 266.2 [ 4.78% ]Jindal Steel 1015.7 [ 0.56% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 440.1 [ 0.32% ]L&T 3699.1 [ 2.17% ]Lupin 1960 [ 0.93% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2792.1 [ 0.80% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11395 [ 1.54% ]MTNL 22.92 [ 0.53% ]Nestle India 1333.1 [ 0.99% ]NIIT 82.11 [ 0.27% ]NMDC 71.96 [ 1.64% ]NTPC 311.1 [ 0.58% ]ONGC 221.1 [ 1.19% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.8 [ 1.13% ]Power Grid Corpn. 249.5 [ 1.67% ]Reliance Industries 1170.8 [ -0.55% ]SBI 958.1 [ 1.86% ]Vedanta 263.5 [ 4.11% ]Shipping Corpn. 277.45 [ -1.32% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1756.9 [ 0.25% ]Tata Chemicals 589.8 [ -0.46% ]Tata Consumer 953.1 [ 0.22% ]Tata Motors Passenge 279.1 [ 2.14% ]Tata Steel 173.6 [ 1.22% ]Tata Power Co. 341.95 [ 1.92% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2163 [ 4.23% ]Tech Mahindra 1517.05 [ 1.43% ]UltraTech Cement 10680 [ 2.05% ]United Spirits 1359.55 [ 3.51% ]Wipro 162.7 [ 2.59% ]Zee Entertainment 70.09 [ 2.52% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

BALANCE SHEET

Motisons Jewellers Ltd.

You can view the balance sheet for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 09
18.12 +0.54 (+ 3.07%)
Volume 1617324
Prev. Close 17.58
Open Price 17.65
Today's Low / High
17.56
     
18.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
10.63
     
19.75

NSE

Oct 09
18.06 +0.49 (+ 2.79%)
Volume 48499457
Prev. Close 17.57
Open Price 17.70
Today's Low / High
17.56
     
18.45
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
10.62
     
19.78
ISIN No INE0FRK01020 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 1777.93 P/BV 3.50 Book Value ( ₹ ) 5.16
BSE Code 544053 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 20/11 FV/ML 1/1 P/E(X) 27.91
NSE Code MOTISONSEQ Book Closure 09/11/2024 EPS ( ₹ ) 0.65 Div Yield (%) 0.00
(₹ in Crs.)
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PRARARARAR
FaceValue1.001.0010.0010.0010.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)10017.609844.60984.46649.75649.75
      
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES     
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS     
Equity Share Capital100.1898.4598.4564.9864.98
Total Share Capital100.1898.4598.4564.9864.98
      
Reserves and Surplus398.90272.57229.7072.4250.48
Total Reserves and Surplus398.90272.57229.7072.4250.48
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.0042.500.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds499.07413.52328.14137.40115.45
      
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Long Term Borrowings0.220.460.9112.8916.26
Other Long Term Liabilities8.287.518.038.4810.93
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.507.978.9421.3627.19
      
CURRENT LIABILITIES     
Short Term Borrowings37.4470.68107.94151.65135.35
Trade Payables8.195.0916.9817.6319.44
Other Current Liabilities19.3510.8412.948.419.05
Short Term Provisions0.100.070.050.050.05
Total Current Liabilities65.0886.68137.92177.75163.89
      
Total Capital And Liabilities572.65508.16475.00336.51306.53
      
ASSETS     
NON-CURRENT ASSETS     
Tangible Assets5.085.577.227.3111.06
Intangible Assets0.060.090.110.100.10
Fixed Assets5.145.667.337.4111.16
Non-Current Investments0.090.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.670.690.680.680.73
Other Non-Current Assets2.381.732.101.331.26
Total Non-Current Assets8.278.0810.129.4213.15
      
      
CURRENT ASSETS     
Inventories544.50477.99412.55320.33283.76
Trade Receivables1.311.541.441.092.06
Cash And Cash Equivalents15.737.1332.722.695.49
OtherCurrentAssets2.8513.4318.172.982.06
Total Current Assets564.38500.09464.88327.09293.38
      
Total Assets572.65508.16475.00336.51306.53
      
OTHER INFORMATION     
      
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS     
Contingent Liabilities0.0015.3617.971.4416.18
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)PR
FaceValue1.00
No. of Equity Shares (in Lacs)10017.60
  
EQUITIES AND LIABILITIES 
SHAREHOLDER'S FUNDS 
Equity Share Capital100.18
Total Share Capital100.18
Reserves and Surplus398.90
Total Reserves and Surplus398.90
Money Received Against Share Warrants0.00
Total Shareholders Funds499.07
NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Long Term Borrowings0.22
Other Long Term Liabilities8.28
Total Non-Current Liabilities8.50
CURRENT LIABILITIES 
Short Term Borrowings37.44
Trade Payables8.19
Other Current Liabilities19.35
Short Term Provisions0.10
Total Current Liabilities65.08
Total Capital And Liabilities572.65
ASSETS 
NON-CURRENT ASSETS 
Tangible Assets5.08
Intangible Assets0.06
Fixed Assets5.14
Non-Current Investments0.09
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]0.67
Other Non-Current Assets2.38
Total Non-Current Assets8.27
CURRENT ASSETS 
Inventories544.50
Trade Receivables1.31
Cash And Cash Equivalents15.73
OtherCurrentAssets2.85
Total Current Assets564.38
Total Assets572.65
OTHER INFORMATION 
CONTINGENT LIABILITIES, COMMITMENTS 
Contingent Liabilities0.00