Skip to main content
BSE
BSE Prices delayed by 5 minutes ! Prices as on   Oct 16, 2026   ABB India 6816 [ -0.13% ]ACC 1186.95 [ 4.31% ]Ambuja Cements 362.9 [ 3.98% ]Asian Paints 2333 [ -1.00% ]Axis Bank 1286.45 [ -0.16% ]Bajaj Auto 10417 [ 0.52% ]Bank of Baroda 230 [ 0.83% ]Bharti Airtel 1905 [ 2.86% ]Bharat Heavy 434.1 [ -0.14% ]Bharat Petroleum 294 [ 0.15% ]Britannia Industries 4780 [ -2.32% ]Cipla 1325 [ -0.65% ]Coal India 416.9 [ -0.50% ]Colgate Palm 1772.55 [ -0.53% ]Dabur India 386 [ 0.26% ]DLF 674 [ 0.66% ]Dr. Reddy's Lab. 1231.85 [ 0.91% ]GAIL (India) 168.25 [ -0.27% ]Grasim Industries 2921 [ 0.62% ]HCL Technologies 1378 [ 1.08% ]HDFC Bank 728.1 [ -0.06% ]Hero MotoCorp 5230 [ 0.57% ]Hindustan Unilever 1898 [ 0.20% ]Hindalco Industries 910 [ 1.79% ]ICICI Bank 1396.8 [ 0.13% ]Indian Hotels Co. 772 [ 4.32% ]IndusInd Bank 874 [ -1.24% ]Infosys 1161.6 [ 4.55% ]ITC 263 [ -0.66% ]Jindal Steel 1040.4 [ 1.01% ]Kotak Mahindra Bank 446 [ -0.63% ]L&T 3632 [ -0.66% ]Lupin 1955.8 [ -0.17% ]Mahi. & Mahi 2920 [ 2.38% ]Maruti Suzuki India 11482 [ 0.50% ]MTNL 23.53 [ -0.34% ]Nestle India 1265 [ -1.17% ]NIIT 85.39 [ -2.03% ]NMDC 71.7 [ 1.10% ]NTPC 316.5 [ 0.76% ]ONGC 222.2 [ -1.20% ]Punj. NationlBak 116.1 [ 0.78% ]Power Grid Corpn. 250.95 [ 0.38% ]Reliance Industries 1210 [ -1.09% ]SBI 961.7 [ 0.02% ]Vedanta 246.5 [ 0.16% ]Shipping Corpn. 284.85 [ 0.26% ]Sun Pharmaceutical 1760 [ -0.03% ]Tata Chemicals 632.4 [ 0.72% ]Tata Consumer 977.2 [ -1.70% ]Tata Motors Passenge 286.9 [ 0.02% ]Tata Steel 175.6 [ -0.48% ]Tata Power Co. 353.45 [ 1.19% ]Tata Consult. Serv. 2463 [ 4.61% ]Tech Mahindra 1788 [ 8.45% ]UltraTech Cement 10928 [ 0.58% ]United Spirits 1376.1 [ -0.71% ]Wipro 184.4 [ 6.16% ]Zee Entertainment 72.01 [ -1.02% ]

MARKETS

Company Information

Company Info

RATIO ANALYSIS

Onward Technologies Ltd.

You can view the ratio analysis for the last 5 years.
GO

BSE

Oct 16
427.60 +71.25 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 504769
Prev. Close 356.35
Open Price 360.70
Today's Low / High
343.75
     
427.60
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
207.65
     
427.60

NSE

Oct 16
427.40 +71.20 (+ 19.99%)
Volume 2394243
Prev. Close 356.20
Open Price 358.00
Today's Low / High
342.35
     
427.40
Bid Price(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
Open Pr.(Qty.) 0.00 (0)
52 Wk Low / High
208.25
     
427.40
ISIN No INE229A01017 Market Cap. ( ₹ in Cr. ) 950.94 P/BV 3.60 Book Value ( ₹ ) 118.87
BSE Code 517536 52 Week High/Low ( ₹ ) 427/208 FV/ML 10/1 P/E(X) 21.45
NSE Code ONWARDTECEQ Book Closure 03/07/2026 EPS ( ₹ ) 19.92 Div Yield (%) 1.87
ParticularsMar 26Mar 25Mar 24Mar 23Mar 22
Months1212121212
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)ARARARARAR
FaceValue10.0010.0010.0010.0010.00
      
PER SHARE RATIOS     
      
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.6411.9715.135.1712.62
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.5211.8114.815.0512.17
Cash EPS (Rs.)26.7917.8420.8210.9715.34
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)112.9598.8791.9877.9474.09
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)112.9598.8791.9877.9474.09
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)242.31216.58209.77197.68139.54
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)35.1522.8826.4114.6519.50
PBIT / Share (Rs.)28.1116.9820.658.8314.91
PBT / Share (Rs.)25.4216.0020.058.0814.45
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)19.7511.9415.065.1510.76
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)19.7511.9415.065.1510.76
      
PROFITABILITY RATIOS     
      
PBDIT Margin (%)14.5010.5612.587.4113.97
PBIT Margin (%)11.607.849.844.4610.68
PBT Margin (%)10.487.389.554.0810.35
Net Profit Margin (%)8.145.517.172.607.70
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.145.517.172.607.70
Return on Networth / Equity (%)17.4812.0716.376.6014.51
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.1114.9719.8410.5218.11
Return On Assets (%)11.968.6311.824.7310.32
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.591.641.791.871.33
      
LIQUIDITY RATIOS     
      
Current Ratio (X)3.663.873.763.013.07
Quick Ratio (X)3.663.873.763.013.07
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)25.6241.7319.7857.8822.15
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)18.8927.9214.3127.1615.53
Earning Retention Ratio (%)74.3858.2780.2242.1277.85
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)81.1172.0885.6972.8484.47
      
COVERAGE RATIOS     
      
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)27.2923.3644.3519.6442.70
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)17.4313.1826.297.9024.55
      
VALUATION RATIOS     
      
Enterprise Value (Cr.)360.38546.16966.26595.40733.46
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.661.112.051.352.39
EV / EBITDA (X)4.5710.5216.2518.2217.08
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.861.162.111.462.58
Retention Ratios (%)74.3758.2680.2142.1177.84
Price / BV (X)1.862.554.823.704.86
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.861.162.111.462.58
EarningsYield0.090.040.030.010.02
ParticularsMar 26
Months12
Source Of Info (AR = Annual Report, PR = Press Release)AR
FaceValue10.00
  
PER SHARE RATIOS 
Basic EPS (Rs.)19.64
Diluted EPS (Rs.)19.52
Cash EPS (Rs.)26.79
Book Value[Excl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)112.95
Book Value[Incl.RevalReserv]/Share (Rs.)112.95
Revenue From Operations / Share (Rs.)242.31
PBDIT / Share (Rs.)35.15
PBIT / Share (Rs.)28.11
PBT / Share (Rs.)25.42
Net Profit / Share (Rs.)19.75
NP After MI And SOA / Share (Rs.)19.75
PROFITABILITY RATIOS 
PBDIT Margin (%)14.50
PBIT Margin (%)11.60
PBT Margin (%)10.48
Net Profit Margin (%)8.14
NP After MI And SOA Margin (%)8.14
Return on Networth / Equity (%)17.48
Return on Capital Employeed (%)21.11
Return On Assets (%)11.96
Asset Turnover Ratio (%)1.59
LIQUIDITY RATIOS 
Current Ratio (X)3.66
Quick Ratio (X)3.66
Dividend Payout Ratio (NP) (%)25.62
Dividend Payout Ratio (CP) (%)18.89
Earning Retention Ratio (%)74.38
Cash Earning Retention Ratio (%)81.11
COVERAGE RATIOS 
Interest Coverage Ratio (%)27.29
Interest Coverage Ratio (Post Tax) (%)17.43
VALUATION RATIOS 
Enterprise Value (Cr.)360.38
EV / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.66
EV / EBITDA (X)4.57
MarketCap / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.86
Retention Ratios (%)74.37
Price / BV (X)1.86
Price / Net Operating Revenue (X)0.86
EarningsYield0.09